Carlyle Gaming & Entertainment, Ltd.

EDGAR

14 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-24 to 2014-09-15. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist
Cash and cash equivalents
518 thousand USD Source
Exact value

517967 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
44.1 million shares Source
Exact value

44117601 shares

Reported share-count change

0.00% · 0 shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 44117601 shares · 2011-12-31· Source
  • 44117601 shares · 2012-12-31· Source

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Net income

-777 thousand USD

2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -325133 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -112205 USD · 2012-04-01 – 2012-06-30 Source
  • Net income: -164297 USD · 2012-07-01 – 2012-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -864405 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -689211 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-09-30 Source

Operating cash flow

118 thousand USD

2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 137021 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 212295 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 137021 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 329549 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 212295 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 118161 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 329549 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-09-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2014-09-15.

Financial data available through: 2012-12-31.

Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.

Coverage by financial measure
  • revenue: No compatible figures in this window
  • operating income: No compatible figures in this window
  • Net income: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2012-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2012-12-31
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2012-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-12-31
  • Current assets: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2012-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2012-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2012-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • Shares outstanding: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2012-12-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Net income

    −USD 249,034

    Prior period

    −USD 615,371

    –

    Current period

    −USD 864,405

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -864405 − -615371 = -249034 USD

    -615371 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -864405 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    -27.1%

    Prior period

    USD 162,048

    –

    Current period

    USD 118,161

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    118161 − 162048 = -43887 USD

    162048 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    118161 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
−USD 2,000
Exact value

Exact value: -2000 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: -2000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
−USD 388,569
Exact value

Exact value: -388569 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: -388569 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
−USD 578,605
Exact value

Exact value: -578605 USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31: -578605 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
−USD 615,371
Exact value

Exact value: -615371 USD

2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31: -615371 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 162,048
Exact value

Exact value: 162048 USD

2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31: 162048 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
−USD 864,405
Exact value

Exact value: -864405 USD

2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31: -864405 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 118,161
Exact value

Exact value: 118161 USD

2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31: 118161 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

14 filings · 207 latest values · 207 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000894847, 894847, cgme, edgar:894847

Also known as CLEAN X PRESS INC/ CO/, Carlyle Gaming & Entertainment, Ltd.