UNIVERCELL HOLDINGS INC

EDGAR

54 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-15 to 2007-11-01. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

0 USD

2007-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating cash flow

0 USD

2007-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 0 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: 0 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
0 USD Source
Exact value

0 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
0 USD Source
Exact value

0 USD

Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

0 USD

2006-10-01 – 2007-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2007-04-01 – 2007-06-30 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2007-07-01 – 2007-09-30 Source

Net income

-133 thousand USD

2006-10-01 – 2007-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -268054 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -199811 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -575 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -3484 USD · 2007-04-01 – 2007-06-30 Source
  • Net income: -60358 USD · 2007-07-01 – 2007-09-30 Source

Operating cash flow

-100 USD

2006-10-01 – 2007-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -2530 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -2430 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 0 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 0 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 0 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 0 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 0 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-06-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2007-11-01.

Financial data available through: 2006-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2006-12-31
  • Operating income: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2003-12-31
  • Net income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2006-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2006-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2004-12-31
  • Total assets: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2006-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2006-12-31
  • Current assets: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2006-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2006-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2006-12-31
  • Long-term debt including current maturities: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2003-12-31
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    USD 0

    Prior period

    USD 0

    –

    Current period

    USD 0

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    0 − 0 = 0 USD

    0 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    0 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    -833.8%

    Prior period

    USD 36,528

    –

    Current period

    −USD 268,054

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -268054 − 36528 = -304582 USD

    36528 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -268054 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +USD 23,124

    Prior period

    −USD 25,654

    –

    Current period

    −USD 2,530

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -2530 − -25654 = 23124 USD

    -25654 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -2530 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31

  • Revenue USD 0
  • Operating costs Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Operating income Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Tax, interest and other Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Net income −USD 268,054

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 2,530
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 1997 Operating loss: operating costs were 111% of revenue.
  • 1998 Operating loss: operating costs were 164% of revenue.
  • 1999 Operating loss: operating costs were 213% of revenue.
  • 2000 Net income was higher than operating income, so the split is not drawn.
  • 2001 Operating loss: operating costs were 119% of revenue.
  • 2002 Operating loss: operating costs were 145% of revenue.
  • 2003 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2004 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2005 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2006 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-317637000 8491000 Derived -854000 32000 Derived -886000 Unavailable
Source
1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-314442000 7268000 Derived -2826000 0 Derived -2826000 -2758000 Derived
Source
1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-313759000 7988000 Derived -4229000 230000 Derived -4459000 -3223000 Derived
Source
2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31694618 611338 Derived 83280 -2319 Derived 85599 9467 Derived
Source
2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31796505 945320 Derived -148815 -4852 Derived -143963 14219 Derived
Source
2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31953905 1385377 Derived -431472 209200 Derived -640672 -464364 Derived
Source
2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-310 -73 Derived 73 288513 Derived -288440 365841 Derived
Source
2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-310 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-581373 -419148 Derived
Source
2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-310 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable36528 Unavailable
Source
2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-310 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-268054 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 0 2006
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.8.2M6.2M4.1M2.1M0.0199720022006
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1997Revenue7637000
1998Revenue4442000
1999Revenue3759000
2000Revenue694618
2001Revenue796505
2002Revenue953905
2003Revenue0
2004Revenue0
2005Revenue0
2006Revenue0

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

-100% 2003
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.29%-5%-40%-75%-110%199720022006
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1997Year over year-11.4%
1998Year over year-41.8%
1999Year over year-15.4%
2000Year over year-81.5%
2001Year over year14.7%
2002Year over year19.8%
2003Year over year-100%
2004Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2005Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2006Year over yearNo prior comparable period

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -45.2% 2002
Net margin -67.2% 2002
Free cash flow margin -48.7% 2002
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.23%-15%-53%-91%-129%199720022006-12-31
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1997Operating margin-11.2%
1998Operating margin-63.6%
1999Operating margin-112.5%
2000Operating margin12%
2001Operating margin-18.7%
2002Operating margin-45.2%
2003Operating marginNot reported
2004-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2005-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2006-12-31Operating marginNot reported
1997Net margin-11.6%
1998Net margin-63.6%
1999Net margin-118.6%
2000Net margin12.3%
2001Net margin-18.1%
2002Net margin-67.2%
2003Net marginNot reported
2004Net marginNot reported
2005Net marginNot reported
2006Net marginNot reported
1997Free cash flow marginNot reported
1998Free cash flow margin-62.1%
1999Free cash flow margin-85.7%
2000Free cash flow margin1.4%
2001Free cash flow margin1.8%
2002Free cash flow margin-48.7%
2003Free cash flow marginNot reported
2004Free cash flow marginNot reported
2005Free cash flow marginNot reported
2006Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -2.5K 2006
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.645.6K-367.7K-1.4M-2.4M-3.4M199720022006
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1997Operating cash flow-291000
1998Operating cash flow-2629000
1999Operating cash flow-3128000
2000Operating cash flow42098
2001Operating cash flow19682
2002Operating cash flow-453253
2003Operating cash flow366050
2004Operating cash flow-416707
2005Operating cash flow-25654
2006Operating cash flow-2530

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD -419.1K 2004
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.652.9K-387.8K-1.4M-2.5M-3.5M199720022006
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1997Free cash flowUnavailable
1998Free cash flow-2758000
1999Free cash flow-3223000
2000Free cash flow9467
2001Free cash flow14219
2002Free cash flow-464364
2003Free cash flow365841
2004Free cash flow-419148
2005Free cash flowUnavailable
2006Free cash flowUnavailable

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

8,282.5% 2005
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.8,945%6,709%4,473%2,236%0%1997-12-3120022006
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1997-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
1998-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
1999-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2000-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2001-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2002Liabilities / assets123.9%
2003Liabilities / assets117.2%
2004Liabilities / assets803.8%
2005Liabilities / assets8,282.5%
2006Liabilities / assetsNot reported

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0× 2006
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.52×1.14×0.76×0.38×0.00×199720022006
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1997Current assets / current liabilities1.4×
1998Current assets / current liabilities0.85×
1999Current assets / current liabilities0.12×
2000Current assets / current liabilities1.01×
2001-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2002Current assets / current liabilities1.01×
2003Current assets / current liabilities0.7×
2004Current assets / current liabilities0.1×
2005Current assets / current liabilities0.01×
2006Current assets / current liabilities0×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
−USD 886,000
Exact value

Exact value: -886000 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: -886000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 291,000
Exact value

Exact value: -291000 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: -291000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
−USD 2.83 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2826000 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: -2826000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2.63 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2629000 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: -2629000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 129,000
Exact value

Exact value: 129000 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: 129000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2.76 million
Calculation and evidence

-2629000 − 129000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -2758000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
−USD 4.46 million
Exact value

Exact value: -4459000 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: -4459000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 3.13 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3128000 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: -3128000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 95,000
Exact value

Exact value: 95000 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: 95000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 3.22 million
Calculation and evidence

-3128000 − 95000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -3223000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
USD 85,599
Exact value

Exact value: 85599 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: 85599 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 42,098
Exact value

Exact value: 42098 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: 42098 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 32,631
Exact value

Exact value: 32631 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: 32631 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 9,467
Calculation and evidence

42098 − 32631 USD

Exact free cash flow: 9467 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
−USD 143,963
Exact value

Exact value: -143963 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: -143963 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 19,682
Exact value

Exact value: 19682 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: 19682 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 5,463
Exact value

Exact value: 5463 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: 5463 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 14,219
Calculation and evidence

19682 − 5463 USD

Exact free cash flow: 14219 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
−USD 640,672
Exact value

Exact value: -640672 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: -640672 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 453,253
Exact value

Exact value: -453253 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: -453253 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 11,111
Exact value

Exact value: 11111 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: 11111 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 464,364
Calculation and evidence

-453253 − 11111 USD

Exact free cash flow: -464364 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
−USD 288,440
Exact value

Exact value: -288440 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: -288440 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 366,050
Exact value

Exact value: 366050 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: 366050 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 209
Exact value

Exact value: 209 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: 209 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 365,841
Calculation and evidence

366050 − 209 USD

Exact free cash flow: 365841 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
−USD 581,373
Exact value

Exact value: -581373 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: -581373 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 416,707
Exact value

Exact value: -416707 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: -416707 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2,441
Exact value

Exact value: 2441 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: 2441 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 419,148
Calculation and evidence

-416707 − 2441 USD

Exact free cash flow: -419148 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
USD 36,528
Exact value

Exact value: 36528 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: 36528 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 25,654
Exact value

Exact value: -25654 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: -25654 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
−USD 268,054
Exact value

Exact value: -268054 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: -268054 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2,530
Exact value

Exact value: -2530 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: -2530 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

54 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000894680, 894680, edgar:894680

Also known as HYPERMEDIA COMMUNICATIONS INC