SEGUE SOFTWARE INC

EDGAR

51 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-15 to 2006-03-30. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

10.1 million USD

2005-12-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

7.8%

2005-12-31 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: 2917000 USD Source
  • Operating Income: 2132000 USD Source
  • Revenue: 36438000 USD Source
  • Revenue: 26379000 USD Source

Operating cash flow

887 thousand USD

2005-12-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 2617000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: 1730000 USD Source

Free cash flow

807 thousand USD

2005-12-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 2617000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: 1730000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 488000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 408000 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
14.5 million USD Source
Exact value

14495000 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

36.4 million USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 8394000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 8909000 USD · 2005-04-01 – 2005-06-30 Source
  • Revenue: 9076000 USD · 2005-07-01 – 2005-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 36438000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 26379000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-09-30 Source

Net income

3.24 million USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: 631000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-03-31 Source
  • Net income: 727000 USD · 2005-04-01 – 2005-06-30 Source
  • Net income: 1018000 USD · 2005-07-01 – 2005-09-30 Source
  • Net income: 3235000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 Source
  • Net income: 2376000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-09-30 Source

Operating cash flow

2.62 million USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 288000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 1219000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 288000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 1730000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 1219000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 2617000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 1730000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-09-30 Source

Capital expenditure

488 thousand USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Capital expenditure: 115000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 237000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 115000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 408000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 237000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 488000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 408000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-09-30 Source

Free cash flow

2.13 million USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 288000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 1219000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 288000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 1730000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 1219000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 2617000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 1730000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 115000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 237000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 115000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 408000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 237000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 488000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 408000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-09-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2006-03-30.

Financial data available through: 2005-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-12-31
  • Operating income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-12-31
  • Net income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-12-31
  • Total assets: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-12-31
  • liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Current assets: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +10.4%

    Prior period

    USD 33.01 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 36.44 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    36438000 − 33006000 = 3432000 USD

    33006000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    36438000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    +32.6%

    Prior period

    USD 2.44 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 3.24 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    3235000 − 2440000 = 795000 USD

    2440000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    3235000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    -9.3%

    Prior period

    USD 2.89 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 2.62 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    2617000 − 2885000 = -268000 USD

    2885000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    2617000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    +27.1%

    Prior period

    USD 384,000

    –

    Current period

    USD 488,000

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    488000 − 384000 = 104000 USD

    384000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    488000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31

  • Revenue USD 36.44 million 100% of revenue
  • Cost of revenue USD 5.16 million 14% of revenue
  • Operating expenses USD 28.36 million 78% of revenue
  • Operating income USD 2.92 million 8% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived −USD 318,000 −0.9% of revenue
  • Net income USD 3.24 million 8.9% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow USD 2.62 million 7.2% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure USD 488,000 1.3% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived USD 2.13 million 5.8% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 1996 Operating loss: operating costs were 101% of revenue.
  • 1997 Operating loss: operating costs were 117% of revenue.
  • 1998 Operating loss: operating costs were 116% of revenue.
  • 1999 Operating loss: operating costs were 136% of revenue.
  • 2000 Operating loss: operating costs were 116% of revenue.
  • 2001 Operating loss: operating costs were 146% of revenue.
  • 2002 Operating loss: operating costs were 114% of revenue.
  • 2003 Operating loss: operating costs were 104% of revenue.
  • 2004 Net income was higher than operating income, so the split is not drawn.
  • 2005 Net income was higher than operating income, so the split is not drawn.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-3116972867 17102772 Derived -129905 -273905 Derived 144000 774000 Derived
Source
1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-3127639000 32237000 Derived -4598000 -2099000 Derived -2499000 -370000 Derived
Source
1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-3140848000 47282000 Derived -6434000 -1381000 Derived -5053000 -6416000 Derived
Source
1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-3146421000 63151000 Derived -16730000 -782000 Derived -15948000 -12334000 Derived
Source
2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-3158894000 68298000 Derived -9404000 -840000 Derived -8564000 -3580000 Derived
Source
2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-3138476000 56000000 Derived -17524000 -292000 Derived -17232000 -10216000 Derived
Source
2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-3129688000 33893000 Derived -4205000 73000 Derived -4278000 -3458000 Derived
Source
2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-3129229000 30502000 Derived -1273000 50000 Derived -1323000 -211000 Derived
Source
2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-3133006000 30639000 Derived 2367000 -73000 Derived 2440000 2501000 Derived
Source
2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-3136438000 33521000 Derived 2917000 -318000 Derived 3235000 2129000 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 36.4M 2005
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.63.6M47.7M31.8M15.9M0.0199620012005
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1996Revenue16972867
1997Revenue27639000
1998Revenue40848000
1999Revenue46421000
2000Revenue58894000
2001Revenue38476000
2002Revenue29688000
2003Revenue29229000
2004Revenue33006000
2005Revenue36438000

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

10.4% 2005
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.71%42%14%-14%-42%199620012005
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1996Year over year53.3%
1997Year over year62.8%
1998Year over year47.8%
1999Year over year13.6%
2000Year over year26.9%
2001Year over year-34.7%
2002Year over year-22.8%
2003Year over year-1.5%
2004Year over year12.9%
2005Year over year10.4%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin 8% 2005
Net margin 8.9% 2005
Free cash flow margin 5.8% 2005
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.13%-3%-18%-34%-50%199620012005
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1996Operating margin-0.8%
1997Operating margin-16.6%
1998Operating margin-15.8%
1999Operating margin-36%
2000Operating margin-16%
2001Operating margin-45.5%
2002Operating margin-14.2%
2003Operating margin-4.4%
2004Operating margin7.2%
2005Operating margin8%
1996Net margin0.8%
1997Net margin-9%
1998Net margin-12.4%
1999Net margin-34.4%
2000Net margin-14.5%
2001Net margin-44.8%
2002Net margin-14.4%
2003Net margin-4.5%
2004Net margin7.4%
2005Net margin8.9%
1996Free cash flow margin4.6%
1997Free cash flow margin-1.3%
1998Free cash flow margin-15.7%
1999Free cash flow margin-26.6%
2000Free cash flow margin-6.1%
2001Free cash flow margin-26.6%
2002Free cash flow margin-11.6%
2003Free cash flow margin-0.7%
2004Free cash flow margin7.6%
2005Free cash flow margin5.8%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD 2.6M 2005
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.3.9M216.1K-3.5M-7.2M-10.8M199620012005
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1996Operating cash flow2248000
1997Operating cash flow1031000
1998Operating cash flow-3738000
1999Operating cash flow-7982000
2000Operating cash flow-1060000
2001Operating cash flow-9824000
2002Operating cash flow-3302000
2003Operating cash flow32000
2004Operating cash flow2885000
2005Operating cash flow2617000

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD 2.1M 2005
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.3.7M-614.4K-4.9M-9.2M-13.5M199620012005
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1996Free cash flow774000
1997Free cash flow-370000
1998Free cash flow-6416000
1999Free cash flow-12334000
2000Free cash flow-3580000
2001Free cash flow-10216000
2002Free cash flow-3458000
2003Free cash flow-211000
2004Free cash flow2501000
2005Free cash flow2129000

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1996-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
1997-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
1998-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
1999-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2000-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2001-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2002-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2003-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2004-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2005-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

1.51× 2005
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.10.00×7.50×5.00×2.50×0.00×199620012005
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1996Current assets / current liabilities9.26×
1997Current assets / current liabilities6.25×
1998Current assets / current liabilities3.4×
1999Current assets / current liabilities2.08×
2000Current assets / current liabilities1.64×
2001Current assets / current liabilities0.92×
2002Current assets / current liabilities0.85×
2003Current assets / current liabilities0.98×
2004Current assets / current liabilities1.24×
2005Current assets / current liabilities1.51×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
USD 144,000
Exact value

Exact value: 144000 USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31: 144000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.25 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2248000 USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31: 2248000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.47 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1474000 USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31: 1474000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 774,000
Calculation and evidence

2248000 − 1474000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 774000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
−USD 2.5 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2499000 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: -2499000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.03 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1031000 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: 1031000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.4 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1401000 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: 1401000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 370,000
Calculation and evidence

1031000 − 1401000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -370000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
−USD 5.05 million
Exact value

Exact value: -5053000 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: -5053000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 3.74 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3738000 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: -3738000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.68 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2678000 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: 2678000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 6.42 million
Calculation and evidence

-3738000 − 2678000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -6416000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
−USD 15.95 million
Exact value

Exact value: -15948000 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: -15948000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 7.98 million
Exact value

Exact value: -7982000 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: -7982000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 4.35 million
Exact value

Exact value: 4352000 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: 4352000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 12.33 million
Calculation and evidence

-7982000 − 4352000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -12334000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
−USD 8.56 million
Exact value

Exact value: -8564000 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: -8564000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.06 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1060000 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: -1060000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.52 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2520000 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: 2520000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 3.58 million
Calculation and evidence

-1060000 − 2520000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -3580000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
−USD 17.23 million
Exact value

Exact value: -17232000 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: -17232000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 9.82 million
Exact value

Exact value: -9824000 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: -9824000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 392,000
Exact value

Exact value: 392000 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: 392000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 10.22 million
Calculation and evidence

-9824000 − 392000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -10216000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
−USD 4.28 million
Exact value

Exact value: -4278000 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: -4278000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 3.3 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3302000 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: -3302000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 156,000
Exact value

Exact value: 156000 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: 156000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 3.46 million
Calculation and evidence

-3302000 − 156000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -3458000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
−USD 1.32 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1323000 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: -1323000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 32,000
Exact value

Exact value: 32000 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: 32000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 243,000
Exact value

Exact value: 243000 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: 243000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 211,000
Calculation and evidence

32000 − 243000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -211000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
USD 2.44 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2440000 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: 2440000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.89 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2885000 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: 2885000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 384,000
Exact value

Exact value: 384000 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: 384000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.5 million
Calculation and evidence

2885000 − 384000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 2501000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
USD 3.24 million
Exact value

Exact value: 3235000 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: 3235000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.62 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2617000 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: 2617000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 488,000
Exact value

Exact value: 488000 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: 488000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.13 million
Calculation and evidence

2617000 − 488000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 2129000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

51 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000894572, 894572, edgar:894572