Revenue
0 USD
2002-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 0 USD Source
30 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-24 to 2002-11-12. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
26 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
0 USD
2001-10-01 – 2002-09-30
-206 thousand USD
2001-10-01 – 2002-09-30
-12.6 thousand USD
2001-10-01 – 2002-09-30
0 USD
1999-10-01 – 2000-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2002-11-12.
Financial data available through: 2001-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 13,606
–
Current period
USD 0
–
0 − 13606 = -13606 USD
13606 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source0 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 925,250
–
Current period
−USD 258,954
–
-258954 − -925250 = 666296 USD
-925250 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-258954 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 102,780
–
Current period
−USD 3,445
–
-3445 − -102780 = 99335 USD
-102780 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-3445 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 457938 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -347339 | -346920 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 854913 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -128977 | 22345 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 844722 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -1094365 | -272915 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 737420 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -705651 | -192887 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 234639 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -157520 | 1828 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 13606 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -925250 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -258954 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Revenue | 457938 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 854913 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 844722 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 737420 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 234639 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 13606 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 0 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 86.7% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | -1.2% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | -12.7% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | -68.2% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | -94.2% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | -100% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | -75.8% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -15.1% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -129.6% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -95.7% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -67.1% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -6,800.3% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | -75.8% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | 2.6% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -32.3% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -26.2% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | 0.8% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | -142885 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 30865 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | -229497 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -191942 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 1828 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -102780 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | -3445 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | -346920 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | 22345 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -272915 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -192887 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | 1828 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 579% |
|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 421.7% |
|
| 2001-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.17× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.06× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.22× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.17× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.23× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | −USD 347,339 Exact valueExact value: -347339 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 142,885 Exact valueExact value: -142885 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 204,035 Exact valueExact value: 204035 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 346,920 Calculation and evidence-142885 − 204035 USD Exact free cash flow: -346920 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | −USD 128,977 Exact valueExact value: -128977 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 30,865 Exact valueExact value: 30865 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8,520 Exact valueExact value: 8520 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 22,345 Calculation and evidence30865 − 8520 USD Exact free cash flow: 22345 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | −USD 1.09 million Exact valueExact value: -1094365 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 229,497 Exact valueExact value: -229497 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 43,418 Exact valueExact value: 43418 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 272,915 Calculation and evidence-229497 − 43418 USD Exact free cash flow: -272915 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 705,651 Exact valueExact value: -705651 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 191,942 Exact valueExact value: -191942 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 945 Exact valueExact value: 945 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 192,887 Calculation and evidence-191942 − 945 USD Exact free cash flow: -192887 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 157,520 Exact valueExact value: -157520 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1,828 Exact valueExact value: 1828 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1,828 Calculation and evidence1828 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: 1828 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 925,250 Exact valueExact value: -925250 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 102,780 Exact valueExact value: -102780 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 258,954 Exact valueExact value: -258954 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3,445 Exact valueExact value: -3445 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
30 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000894555, 894555, edgar:894555