Revenue
0 USD
1997-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 0 USD Source
8 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-30 to 1998-04-28. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
0 USD
1997-09-30 · USD
-25.7 thousand USD
1997-09-30 · USD
-25.7 thousand USD
1997-09-30 · USD
31405 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
0 USD
1996-10-01 – 1997-09-30
743 thousand USD
1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
310 thousand USD
1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
115 thousand USD
1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
195 thousand USD
1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 1998-04-28.
Financial data available through: 1996-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 0
–
Current period
USD 0
–
0 − 0 = 0 USD
0 USD · 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source0 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 991,948
–
Current period
−USD 1.62 million
–
-1623066 − -991948 = -631118 USD
-991948 USD · 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1623066 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 672,019
–
Current period
−USD 1.06 million
–
-1058327 − -672019 = -386308 USD
-672019 USD · 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1058327 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 20,624
–
Current period
USD 495,829
–
495829 − 20624 = 475205 USD
20624 USD · 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source495829 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 0 | 0 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -991948 | -692643 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -1623066 | -1554156 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 0 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1995-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | 0 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | -672019 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | -1058327 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | 0 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | -692643 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -1554156 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996 | Liabilities / assets | 144.4% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.29× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.37× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Calculation and evidence0 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: 0 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | −USD 991,948 Exact valueExact value: -991948 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 672,019 Exact valueExact value: -672019 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 20,624 Exact valueExact value: 20624 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 692,643 Calculation and evidence-672019 − 20624 USD Exact free cash flow: -692643 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | −USD 1.62 million Exact valueExact value: -1623066 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.06 million Exact valueExact value: -1058327 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 495,829 Exact valueExact value: 495829 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.55 million Calculation and evidence-1058327 − 495829 USD Exact free cash flow: -1554156 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
8 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000894546, 894546, edgar:894546