SUNQUEST HOLDINGS INC

EDGAR

7 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-08-08 to 1998-04-27. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

35.7 thousand USD

1997-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Net margin

-136.86%

1997-09-30 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
Cash and cash equivalents
27.1 thousand USD Source
Exact value

27111 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

3.48 million USD

1996-10-01 – 1997-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 4469 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 1679701 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 1760864 USD · 1997-04-01 – 1997-06-30 Source
  • Revenue: 35733 USD · 1997-07-01 – 1997-09-30 Source

Net income

-201 thousand USD

1996-10-01 – 1997-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -18446 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -415 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -39601 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -94446 USD · 1997-04-01 – 1997-06-30 Source
  • Net income: -48903 USD · 1997-07-01 – 1997-09-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 1998-04-27.

Financial data available through: 1996-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 1996-12-31
  • operating income: No compatible figures in this window
  • Net income: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 1996-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 1996-09-30
  • Capital expenditure: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 1996-12-31
  • Total assets: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 1996-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 1 of 11 periods available· newest 1996-12-31
  • Current assets: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 1996-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 1996-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 1996-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +USD 4,469

    Prior period

    USD 0

    –

    Current period

    USD 4,469

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    4469 − 0 = 4469 USD

    0 USD · 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    4469 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    −USD 18,446

    Prior period

    USD 0

    –

    Current period

    −USD 18,446

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -18446 − 0 = -18446 USD

    0 USD · 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -18446 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    +USD 1,388

    Prior period

    USD 0

    –

    Current period

    USD 1,388

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    1388 − 0 = 1388 USD

    0 USD · 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    1388 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Operating cash flow.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31

  • Revenue USD 4,469 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Operating income Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Tax, interest and other Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Net income −USD 18,446 −413% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Capital expenditure USD 1,388 31% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 1995 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 1996 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-310 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable0 Unavailable
Source
1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-314469 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-18446 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 4.5K 1996
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.4.8K3.6K2.4K1.2K0.019951996
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1995Revenue0
1996Revenue4469

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1995Year over yearNo prior comparable period
1996Year over yearNo prior comparable period

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Net margin -412.8% 1996
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.33%-87%-206%-326%-446%1995-12-311996-12-31
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1995-12-31Operating marginNot reported
1996-12-31Operating marginNot reported
1995Net marginNot reported
1996Net margin-412.8%
1995Free cash flow marginNot reported
1996Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1995Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
1996Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1995Free cash flowUnavailable
1996Free cash flowUnavailable

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

20.2% 1996
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.21.8%16.4%10.9%5.5%0.0%1995-12-311996
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1995-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
1996Liabilities / assets20.2%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

7.94× 1996
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.8.58×6.44×4.29×2.15×0.00×19951996
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1995Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reported
1996Current assets / current liabilities7.94×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
1993 1992-10-01 – 1993-09-30
USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

1992-10-01 – 1993-09-30: 0 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

1992-10-01 – 1993-09-30: 0 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1994 1993-10-01 – 1994-09-30
USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

1993-10-01 – 1994-09-30: 0 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

1993-10-01 – 1994-09-30: 0 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1995 1994-10-01 – 1995-09-30
USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

1994-10-01 – 1995-09-30: 0 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

1994-10-01 – 1995-09-30: 0 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31: 0 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31: 0 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period.

1996 1995-10-01 – 1996-09-30
USD 2,239
Exact value

Exact value: 2239 USD

1995-10-01 – 1996-09-30: 2239 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2,239
Exact value

Exact value: 2239 USD

1995-10-01 – 1996-09-30: 2239 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
−USD 18,446
Exact value

Exact value: -18446 USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31: -18446 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
USD 1,388
Exact value

Exact value: 1388 USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31: 1388 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

7 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000894539, 894539, edgar:894539

Also known as KOALA CAPITAL CORP, STERLING WORLDWIDE CORP