Revenue
3.47 million USD
2002-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 3473000 USD Source
28 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1997-09-24 to 2002-12-03. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
13000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-13.2 million USD
2001-10-01 – 2002-09-30
15.3 million USD
1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2002-12-03.
Financial data available through: 2001-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
−USD 3.09 million
–
Current period
−USD 7.68 million
–
-7676000 − -3094000 = -4582000 USD
-3094000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-7676000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 3.01 million
–
Current period
−USD 1.49 million
–
-1486000 − -3006000 = 1520000 USD
-3006000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1486000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | USD 67,618 Exact valueExact value: 67618 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 876,915 Exact valueExact value: 876915 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 186,098 Exact valueExact value: 186098 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 690,817 Calculation and evidence876915 − 186098 USD Exact free cash flow: 690817 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | USD 3.07 million Exact valueExact value: 3065000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.39 million Exact valueExact value: 4389000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.73 million Exact valueExact value: 4729000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 340,000 Calculation and evidence4389000 − 4729000 USD Exact free cash flow: -340000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 8.99 million Exact valueExact value: 8992000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.95 million Exact valueExact value: 13948000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.16 million Exact valueExact value: 4157000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.79 million Calculation and evidence13948000 − 4157000 USD Exact free cash flow: 9791000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | USD 3.75 million Exact valueExact value: 3754000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15.26 million Exact valueExact value: 15261000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 18.93 million Exact valueExact value: 18926000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.67 million Calculation and evidence15261000 − 18926000 USD Exact free cash flow: -3665000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 3.75 million Exact valueExact value: -3748000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.46 million Exact valueExact value: -5458000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 3.09 million Exact valueExact value: -3094000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.01 million Exact valueExact value: -3006000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 7.68 million Exact valueExact value: -7676000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.49 million Exact valueExact value: -1486000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
28 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000894417, 894417, edgar:894417
Also known as PROFIT FINANCIAL CORP