Revenue
711 thousand USD
2021 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 711238 USD Source
113 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-08-13 to 2022-11-14. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
879169 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2022-11-14.
Financial data available through: 2021-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 1.06 million
–
Current period
USD 711,238
–
711238 − 1060101 = -348863 USD
1060101 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source711238 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 746,500
–
Current period
USD 574,338
–
574338 − 746500 = -172162 USD
746500 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source574338 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Net income, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 973056 | 522211 Derived | 450845 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 996655 | 447588 Derived | 549067 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 996654 | 490035 Derived | 506619 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 1161506 | 613577 Derived | 547929 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 1375925 | 697005 Derived | 678920 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 1231173 | 513611 Derived | 717562 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 1334741 | 560716 Derived | 774025 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 964618 | 575526 Derived | 389092 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 1060101 | 580778 Derived | 479323 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 711238 | 935765 Derived | -224527 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Revenue | 973056 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 996655 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 996654 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 1161506 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 1375925 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 1231173 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 1334741 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 964618 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 1060101 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 711238 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | 2.4% |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | -0% |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | 16.5% |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | 18.5% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | -10.5% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 8.4% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | -27.7% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | 9.9% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | -32.9% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Operating margin | 46.3% |
|
| 2013 | Operating margin | 55.1% |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | 50.8% |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | 47.2% |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | 49.3% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | 58.3% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | 58% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | 40.3% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | 45.2% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | -31.6% |
|
| 2012-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | 1127126 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | 1106805 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | 895976 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | 889646 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | 1144045 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 1177908 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | 1105205 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | 800626 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 746500 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | 574338 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2013-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2014-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2015-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2016-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2017-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2018-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2019-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2020-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2021-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.06× |
|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 6.22× |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.55× |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 8.5× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.96× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.5× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.94× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 9.11× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 11.93× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.25× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 1.13 million Exact valueExact value: 1127126 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 1.11 million Exact valueExact value: 1106805 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 895,976 Exact valueExact value: 895976 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 889,646 Exact valueExact value: 889646 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 1.14 million Exact valueExact value: 1144045 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 1.18 million Exact valueExact value: 1177908 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 1.11 million Exact valueExact value: 1105205 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 800,626 Exact valueExact value: 800626 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 746,500 Exact valueExact value: 746500 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 574,338 Exact valueExact value: 574338 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
113 filings · 1,043 latest values · 1,043 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000894245, 894245, edgar:894245
Also known as AEI NET LEASE INCOME & GROWTH FUND XX LIMITED PARTNERSHIP, AEI Net Lease Income & Growth Fund XX Limited Partnership