AEI Net Lease Income & Growth Fund XX Limited Partnership

EDGAR

113 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-08-13 to 2022-11-14. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist

Latest fiscal year

Revenue

711 thousand USD

2021 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

-31.57%

2021 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: -224527 USD Source
  • Revenue: 711238 USD Source

Operating cash flow

574 thousand USD

2021 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 574338 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
879 thousand USD Source
Exact value

879169 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2022-11-14.

Financial data available through: 2021-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2021-12-31
  • Operating income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2021-12-31
  • net income: No compatible figures in this window
  • Operating cash flow: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2021-12-31
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2021-12-31
  • liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Current assets: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2021-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2021-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2021-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    -32.9%

    Prior period

    USD 1.06 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 711,238

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    711238 − 1060101 = -348863 USD

    1060101 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    711238 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    -23.1%

    Prior period

    USD 746,500

    –

    Current period

    USD 574,338

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    574338 − 746500 = -172162 USD

    746500 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    574338 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Net income, Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31

  • Revenue USD 711,238 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived USD 935,765 132% of revenue
  • Operating income −USD 224,527 −32% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Net income Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Cash

  • Operating cash flow USD 574,338 81% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2012 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2013 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2014 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2015 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2016 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2017 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2018 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2019 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2020 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2021 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31973056 522211 Derived 450845 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable
Source
2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31996655 447588 Derived 549067 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable
Source
2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31996654 490035 Derived 506619 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable
Source
2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-311161506 613577 Derived 547929 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable
Source
2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-311375925 697005 Derived 678920 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable
Source
2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-311231173 513611 Derived 717562 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable
Source
2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-311334741 560716 Derived 774025 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable
Source
2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31964618 575526 Derived 389092 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable
Source
2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-311060101 580778 Derived 479323 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable
Source
2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31711238 935765 Derived -224527 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 711.2K 2021
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.5M1.1M743.0K371.5K0.0201220172021
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2012Revenue973056
2013Revenue996655
2014Revenue996654
2015Revenue1161506
2016Revenue1375925
2017Revenue1231173
2018Revenue1334741
2019Revenue964618
2020Revenue1060101
2021Revenue711238

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

-32.9% 2021
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.23%8%-7%-22%-37%201220172021
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2012Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2013Year over year2.4%
2014Year over year-0%
2015Year over year16.5%
2016Year over year18.5%
2017Year over year-10.5%
2018Year over year8.4%
2019Year over year-27.7%
2020Year over year9.9%
2021Year over year-32.9%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -31.6% 2021
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.65%39%13%-13%-39%201220172021
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2012Operating margin46.3%
2013Operating margin55.1%
2014Operating margin50.8%
2015Operating margin47.2%
2016Operating margin49.3%
2017Operating margin58.3%
2018Operating margin58%
2019Operating margin40.3%
2020Operating margin45.2%
2021Operating margin-31.6%
2012-12-31Net marginNot reported
2013-12-31Net marginNot reported
2014-12-31Net marginNot reported
2015-12-31Net marginNot reported
2016-12-31Net marginNot reported
2017-12-31Net marginNot reported
2018-12-31Net marginNot reported
2019-12-31Net marginNot reported
2020-12-31Net marginNot reported
2021-12-31Net marginNot reported
2012Free cash flow marginNot reported
2013Free cash flow marginNot reported
2014Free cash flow marginNot reported
2015Free cash flow marginNot reported
2016Free cash flow marginNot reported
2017Free cash flow marginNot reported
2018Free cash flow marginNot reported
2019Free cash flow marginNot reported
2020Free cash flow marginNot reported
2021Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD 574.3K 2021
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.3M954.1K636.1K318.0K0.0201220172021
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2012Operating cash flow1127126
2013Operating cash flow1106805
2014Operating cash flow895976
2015Operating cash flow889646
2016Operating cash flow1144045
2017Operating cash flow1177908
2018Operating cash flow1105205
2019Operating cash flow800626
2020Operating cash flow746500
2021Operating cash flow574338

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2012Free cash flowUnavailable
2013Free cash flowUnavailable
2014Free cash flowUnavailable
2015Free cash flowUnavailable
2016Free cash flowUnavailable
2017Free cash flowUnavailable
2018Free cash flowUnavailable
2019Free cash flowUnavailable
2020Free cash flowUnavailable
2021Free cash flowUnavailable

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2012-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2013-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2014-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2015-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2016-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2017-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2018-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2019-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2020-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2021-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

1.25× 2021
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.12.88×9.66×6.44×3.22×0.00×201220172021
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2012Current assets / current liabilities1.06×
2013Current assets / current liabilities6.22×
2014Current assets / current liabilities4.55×
2015Current assets / current liabilities8.5×
2016Current assets / current liabilities2.96×
2017Current assets / current liabilities2.5×
2018Current assets / current liabilities3.94×
2019Current assets / current liabilities9.11×
2020Current assets / current liabilities11.93×
2021Current assets / current liabilities1.25×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
USD 1.13 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1127126 USD

2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31: 1127126 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
USD 1.11 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1106805 USD

2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31: 1106805 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
USD 895,976
Exact value

Exact value: 895976 USD

2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31: 895976 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
USD 889,646
Exact value

Exact value: 889646 USD

2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31: 889646 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
USD 1.14 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1144045 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: 1144045 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
USD 1.18 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1177908 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: 1177908 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
USD 1.11 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1105205 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: 1105205 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
USD 800,626
Exact value

Exact value: 800626 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: 800626 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
USD 746,500
Exact value

Exact value: 746500 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: 746500 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
USD 574,338
Exact value

Exact value: 574338 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: 574338 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

113 filings · 1,043 latest values · 1,043 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000894245, 894245, edgar:894245

Also known as AEI NET LEASE INCOME & GROWTH FUND XX LIMITED PARTNERSHIP, AEI Net Lease Income & Growth Fund XX Limited Partnership