Revenue
75.2 million USD
2000-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 75210000 USD Source
22 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-15 to 2000-11-20. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
75.2 million USD
2000-09-30 · USD
-35.1%
2000-09-30 · %
12.4 million USD
2000-09-30 · USD
9.87 million USD
2000-09-30 · USD
2804000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
355 million USD
1999-10-01 – 2000-09-30
-43.9 million USD
1999-10-01 – 2000-09-30
19.7 million USD
1999-10-01 – 2000-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2000-11-20.
Financial data available through: 1999-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 332.64 million
–
Current period
USD 360.36 million
–
360360000 − 332640000 = 27720000 USD
332640000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source360360000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 8.13 million
–
Current period
−USD 11.64 million
–
-11644000 − -8125000 = -3519000 USD
-8125000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-11644000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 26.48 million
–
Current period
USD 23.76 million
–
23761000 − 26481000 = -2720000 USD
26481000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source23761000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Operating cash flow.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 173552000 | 155352000 Derived | 18200000 | 15090000 Derived | 3110000 | -3259000 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 163947000 | 175206000 Derived | -11259000 | 4206000 Derived | -15465000 | -2641000 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 207014000 | 196461000 Derived | 10553000 | 9240000 Derived | 1313000 | -10222000 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 287010000 | 265518000 Derived | 21492000 | 19817000 Derived | 1675000 | -28546000 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 332640000 | 320719000 Derived | 11921000 | 20046000 Derived | -8125000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 360360000 | 351380000 Derived | 8980000 | 20624000 Derived | -11644000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Revenue | 173552000 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 163947000 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 207014000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 287010000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 332640000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 360360000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | -5.5% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 26.3% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 38.6% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 15.9% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 8.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating margin | 10.5% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | -6.9% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 5.1% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 7.5% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 3.6% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 2.5% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | 1.8% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | -9.4% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 0.6% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 0.6% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -2.4% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -3.2% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | -1.9% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | -1.6% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -4.9% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -9.9% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | 3820000 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 6255000 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | -4291000 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | -6948000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | -3259000 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | -2641000 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -10222000 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -28546000 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.92× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.2× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.72× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.28× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.27× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | USD 3.11 million Exact valueExact value: 3110000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.82 million Exact valueExact value: 3820000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.08 million Exact valueExact value: 7079000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.26 million Calculation and evidence3820000 − 7079000 USD Exact free cash flow: -3259000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | −USD 15.47 million Exact valueExact value: -15465000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.26 million Exact valueExact value: 6255000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.9 million Exact valueExact value: 8896000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.64 million Calculation and evidence6255000 − 8896000 USD Exact free cash flow: -2641000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | USD 1.31 million Exact valueExact value: 1313000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.29 million Exact valueExact value: -4291000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.93 million Exact valueExact value: 5931000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 10.22 million Calculation and evidence-4291000 − 5931000 USD Exact free cash flow: -10222000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 1.68 million Exact valueExact value: 1675000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.95 million Exact valueExact value: -6948000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 21.6 million Exact valueExact value: 21598000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 28.55 million Calculation and evidence-6948000 − 21598000 USD Exact free cash flow: -28546000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 8.13 million Exact valueExact value: -8125000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 26.48 million Exact valueExact value: 26481000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 11.64 million Exact valueExact value: -11644000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 23.76 million Exact valueExact value: 23761000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
22 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000894232, 894232, edgar:894232