Revenue
241 million USD
2000-03-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 240615000 USD Source
28 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1994-03-30 to 2000-05-15. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
1.17 billion USD
1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31
60.3 million USD
1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31
101 million USD
1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31
39.7 million USD
1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31
61.4 million USD
1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2000-05-15.
Financial data available through: 1999-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 1.14 billion
–
Current period
USD 1.22 billion
–
1217145000 − 1135393000 = 81752000 USD
1135393000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1217145000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 70.8 million
–
Current period
USD 75.97 million
–
75972000 − 70803000 = 5169000 USD
70803000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source75972000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 37.99 million
–
Current period
USD 111.4 million
–
111401000 − 37991000 = 73410000 USD
37991000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source111401000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 56.25 million
–
Current period
USD 46.74 million
–
46737000 − 56251000 = -9514000 USD
56251000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source46737000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 1992-01-01 – 1992-12-31 | 469624000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 28379000 | 31733000 Derived | Source
|
| 1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31 | 501283000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 31013000 | 42833000 Derived | Source
|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 550769000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 35099000 | 26604000 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 662111000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 41009000 | 21167000 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 806950000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 48774000 | 50414000 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 921341000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 61102000 | 9224000 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 1135393000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 70803000 | -18260000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 1217145000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 75972000 | 64664000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 | Revenue | 469624000 |
|
| 1993 | Revenue | 501283000 |
|
| 1994 | Revenue | 550769000 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 662111000 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 806950000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 921341000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 1135393000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 1217145000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1993 | Year over year | 6.7% |
|
| 1994 | Year over year | 9.9% |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 20.2% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 21.9% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 14.2% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 23.2% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 7.2% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1993-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1994-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1995-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1992 | Net margin | 6% |
|
| 1993 | Net margin | 6.2% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | 6.4% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 6.2% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 6% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 6.6% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 6.2% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 6.2% |
|
| 1992 | Free cash flow margin | 6.8% |
|
| 1993 | Free cash flow margin | 8.5% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | 4.8% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | 3.2% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | 6.2% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | 1% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -1.6% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | 5.3% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 | Operating cash flow | 50156000 |
|
| 1993 | Operating cash flow | 67778000 |
|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | 46932000 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 39931000 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 79488000 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 36479000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 37991000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 111401000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 | Free cash flow | 31733000 |
|
| 1993 | Free cash flow | 42833000 |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | 26604000 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | 21167000 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | 50414000 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | 9224000 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -18260000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | 64664000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1993-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1994-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1995-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.78× |
|
| 1993 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.78× |
|
| 1994 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.52× |
|
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.66× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.62× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.39× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.12× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.94× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1991 1991-01-01 – 1991-12-31 | USD 25.29 million Exact valueExact value: 25288000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 65.17 million Exact valueExact value: 65174000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 21.55 million Exact valueExact value: 21550000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 43.62 million Calculation and evidence65174000 − 21550000 USD Exact free cash flow: 43624000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1992 1992-01-01 – 1992-12-31 | USD 28.38 million Exact valueExact value: 28379000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 50.16 million Exact valueExact value: 50156000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 18.42 million Exact valueExact value: 18423000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 31.73 million Calculation and evidence50156000 − 18423000 USD Exact free cash flow: 31733000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31 | USD 31.01 million Exact valueExact value: 31013000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 67.78 million Exact valueExact value: 67778000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 24.95 million Exact valueExact value: 24945000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 42.83 million Calculation and evidence67778000 − 24945000 USD Exact free cash flow: 42833000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | USD 35.1 million Exact valueExact value: 35099000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 46.93 million Exact valueExact value: 46932000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 20.33 million Exact valueExact value: 20328000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 26.6 million Calculation and evidence46932000 − 20328000 USD Exact free cash flow: 26604000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | USD 41.01 million Exact valueExact value: 41009000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 39.93 million Exact valueExact value: 39931000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 18.76 million Exact valueExact value: 18764000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 21.17 million Calculation and evidence39931000 − 18764000 USD Exact free cash flow: 21167000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | USD 48.77 million Exact valueExact value: 48774000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 79.49 million Exact valueExact value: 79488000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 29.07 million Exact valueExact value: 29074000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 50.41 million Calculation and evidence79488000 − 29074000 USD Exact free cash flow: 50414000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 61.1 million Exact valueExact value: 61102000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 36.48 million Exact valueExact value: 36479000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 27.26 million Exact valueExact value: 27255000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.22 million Calculation and evidence36479000 − 27255000 USD Exact free cash flow: 9224000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | USD 70.8 million Exact valueExact value: 70803000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 37.99 million Exact valueExact value: 37991000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 56.25 million Exact valueExact value: 56251000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 18.26 million Calculation and evidence37991000 − 56251000 USD Exact free cash flow: -18260000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | USD 75.97 million Exact valueExact value: 75972000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 111.4 million Exact valueExact value: 111401000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 46.74 million Exact valueExact value: 46737000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 64.66 million Calculation and evidence111401000 − 46737000 USD Exact free cash flow: 64664000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
28 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000089415, 89415, edgar:89415