Revenue
86.2 million USD
2018 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 86249000 USD Source
133 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2003-03-31 to 2019-05-06. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
11764000 USD
21672401 shares
4.60% · 954 thousand shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2019-05-06.
Financial data available through: 2018-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 62.1 million
–
Current period
USD 86.25 million
–
86249000 − 62098000 = 24151000 USD
62098000 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source86249000 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 6.71 million
–
Current period
USD 5.96 million
–
5957000 − -6713000 = 12670000 USD
-6713000 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source5957000 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 909,000
–
Current period
USD 9.49 million
–
9491000 − -909000 = 10400000 USD
-909000 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source9491000 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 556,000
–
Current period
USD 688,000
–
688000 − 556000 = 132000 USD
556000 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source688000 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 9453000 | 10041000 Derived | -588000 | 715000 Derived | -1303000 | 787000 Derived | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 10075000 | 10118000 Derived | -43000 | 1462000 Derived | -1505000 | 398000 Derived | Source
|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 15169000 | 15099000 Derived | 70000 | 885000 Derived | -815000 | 4088000 Derived | Source
|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 25479000 | 22961000 Derived | 2518000 | 1032000 Derived | 1486000 | 1634000 Derived | Source
|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 25197000 | 25255000 Derived | -58000 | 571000 Derived | -629000 | -401000 Derived | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 35652000 | 35717000 Derived | -65000 | 1627000 Derived | -1692000 | 2645000 Derived | Source
|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 48168000 | 50655000 Derived | -2487000 | 1122000 Derived | -3609000 | 4295000 Derived | Source
|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 54494000 | 65868000 Derived | -11374000 | -681000 Derived | -10693000 | -1281000 Derived | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 62098000 | 64954000 Derived | -2856000 | 3857000 Derived | -6713000 | -1465000 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 86249000 | 78704000 Derived | 7545000 | 1588000 Derived | 5957000 | 8803000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Revenue | 9453000 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 10075000 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 15169000 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 25479000 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 25197000 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 35652000 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 48168000 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 54494000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 62098000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 86249000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | 6.6% |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | 50.6% |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | 68% |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | -1.1% |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | 41.5% |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | 35.1% |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | 13.1% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 14% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 38.9% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Operating margin | -6.2% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | -0.4% |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | 0.5% |
|
| 2012 | Operating margin | 9.9% |
|
| 2013 | Operating margin | -0.2% |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | -0.2% |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | -5.2% |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | -20.9% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | -4.6% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | 8.7% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | -13.8% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | -14.9% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | -5.4% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | 5.8% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | -2.5% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | -4.7% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | -7.5% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -19.6% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | -10.8% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | 6.9% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | 8.3% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | 4% |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | 26.9% |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | 6.4% |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | -1.6% |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | 7.4% |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | 8.9% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | -2.4% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | -2.4% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | 10.2% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | 806000 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | 456000 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | 4249000 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | 1942000 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | 262000 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | 3091000 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | 4920000 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | -825000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | -909000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | 9491000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | 787000 |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | 398000 |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | 4088000 |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | 1634000 |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | -401000 |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | 2645000 |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | 4295000 |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | -1281000 |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | -1465000 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | 8803000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2010-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2011-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2012-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2013-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2014-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2015-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2016-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2017-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2018-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.48× |
|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.37× |
|
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.72× |
|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.22× |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.8× |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.01× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.93× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.99× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.44× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | −USD 1.3 million Exact valueExact value: -1303000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 806,000 Exact valueExact value: 806000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 19,000 Exact valueExact value: 19000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 787,000 Calculation and evidence806000 − 19000 USD Exact free cash flow: 787000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | −USD 1.51 million Exact valueExact value: -1505000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 456,000 Exact valueExact value: 456000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 58,000 Exact valueExact value: 58000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 398,000 Calculation and evidence456000 − 58000 USD Exact free cash flow: 398000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | −USD 815,000 Exact valueExact value: -815000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.25 million Exact valueExact value: 4249000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 161,000 Exact valueExact value: 161000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.09 million Calculation and evidence4249000 − 161000 USD Exact free cash flow: 4088000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | USD 1.49 million Exact valueExact value: 1486000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.94 million Exact valueExact value: 1942000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 308,000 Exact valueExact value: 308000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.63 million Calculation and evidence1942000 − 308000 USD Exact free cash flow: 1634000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | −USD 629,000 Exact valueExact value: -629000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 262,000 Exact valueExact value: 262000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 663,000 Exact valueExact value: 663000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 401,000 Calculation and evidence262000 − 663000 USD Exact free cash flow: -401000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | −USD 1.69 million Exact valueExact value: -1692000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.09 million Exact valueExact value: 3091000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 446,000 Exact valueExact value: 446000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.65 million Calculation and evidence3091000 − 446000 USD Exact free cash flow: 2645000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | −USD 3.61 million Exact valueExact value: -3609000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.92 million Exact valueExact value: 4920000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 625,000 Exact valueExact value: 625000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.3 million Calculation and evidence4920000 − 625000 USD Exact free cash flow: 4295000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 10.69 million Exact valueExact value: -10693000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 825,000 Exact valueExact value: -825000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 456,000 Exact valueExact value: 456000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.28 million Calculation and evidence-825000 − 456000 USD Exact free cash flow: -1281000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −USD 6.71 million Exact valueExact value: -6713000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 909,000 Exact valueExact value: -909000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 556,000 Exact valueExact value: 556000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.47 million Calculation and evidence-909000 − 556000 USD Exact free cash flow: -1465000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | USD 5.96 million Exact valueExact value: 5957000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.49 million Exact valueExact value: 9491000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 688,000 Exact valueExact value: 688000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.8 million Calculation and evidence9491000 − 688000 USD Exact free cash flow: 8803000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
133 filings · 994 latest values · 994 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000893821, 893821, edgar:893821
Also known as ATTUNITY LTD, ISG INTERNATIONAL SOFTWARE GROUP LTD