Revenue
2.16 million USD
2001-03-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 2161140 USD Source
36 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-10-15 to 2001-06-18. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
2.16 million USD
2001-03-31 · USD
-14.59%
2001-03-31 · %
116 thousand USD
2001-03-31 · USD
-975 thousand USD
2001-03-31 · USD
5771 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-8.2 billion USD
2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31
9.13 million USD
2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2001-06-18.
Financial data available through: 2000-06-30.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
No unambiguous prior-year comparison is available for the latest reporting period.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Net income, Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 1995-07-01 – 1996-06-30 | 3820680 | 2611972 Derived | 1208708 | 2576635 Derived | -1367927 | 28651 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1996-07-01 – 1997-06-30 | 4653286 | 7505948 Derived | -2852662 | 42089 Derived | -2894751 | -1322347 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1997-07-01 – 1998-06-30 | 7869981 | 13928482 Derived | -6058501 | 2919394 Derived | -8977895 | -1514438 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 1999-07-01 – 2000-06-30 | 0 | 546545000 Derived | -546545000 | 7649749000 Derived | -8196294000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Revenue | 3820680 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 4653286 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 7869981 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 0 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 21.8% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 69.1% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 31.6% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | -61.3% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | -77% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -35.8% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -62.2% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -114.1% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | 0.7% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -28.4% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -19.2% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 800240 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | -1072713 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -1413967 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 9917000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | 28651 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -1322347 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -1514438 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Liabilities / assets | 22.8% |
|
| 1997 | Liabilities / assets | 41.7% |
|
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 28.7% |
|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.17× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.6× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.06× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1993-02-01 – 1994-01-31 | USD 101,762 Exact valueExact value: 101762 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 68,157 Exact valueExact value: 68157 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16,922 Exact valueExact value: 16922 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 51,235 Calculation and evidence68157 − 16922 USD Exact free cash flow: 51235 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1994 1993-07-01 – 1994-06-30 | USD 60,531 Exact valueExact value: 60531 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 84,969 Exact valueExact value: 84969 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 84,969 Calculation and evidence84969 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: 84969 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1994-07-01 – 1995-06-30 | −USD 1.09 million Exact valueExact value: -1094782 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 528,821 Exact valueExact value: -528821 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.27 million Exact valueExact value: 1268428 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.8 million Calculation and evidence-528821 − 1268428 USD Exact free cash flow: -1797249 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1995-07-01 – 1996-06-30 | −USD 1.37 million Exact valueExact value: -1367927 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 800,240 Exact valueExact value: 800240 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 771,589 Exact valueExact value: 771589 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 28,651 Calculation and evidence800240 − 771589 USD Exact free cash flow: 28651 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1996-07-01 – 1997-06-30 | −USD 2.89 million Exact valueExact value: -2894751 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.07 million Exact valueExact value: -1072713 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 249,634 Exact valueExact value: 249634 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.32 million Calculation and evidence-1072713 − 249634 USD Exact free cash flow: -1322347 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1997-07-01 – 1998-06-30 | −USD 8.98 million Exact valueExact value: -8977895 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.41 million Exact valueExact value: -1413967 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 100,471 Exact valueExact value: 100471 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.51 million Calculation and evidence-1413967 − 100471 USD Exact free cash flow: -1514438 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 1999-07-01 – 2000-06-30 | −USD 8.2 billion Exact valueExact value: -8196294000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.92 million Exact valueExact value: 9917000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
36 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000893771, 893771, edgar:893771
Also known as AMERICAN RISK MANAGEMENT GROUP INC/, COVENTRY INDUSTRIES CORP, WORKFORCE SYSTEMS CORP /FL/