Revenue
72.1 thousand USD
2001-06-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 72094 USD Source
26 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1997-02-25 to 2003-03-31. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
72.1 thousand USD
2001-06-30 · USD
-2,524.84%
2001-06-30 · %
-1.56 million USD
2001-06-30 · USD
-1.6 million USD
2001-06-30 · USD
1154383 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
313 thousand USD
2000-07-01 – 2001-06-30
-8.34 million USD
2001-10-01 – 2002-09-30
130 thousand USD
2001-10-01 – 2002-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2003-03-31.
Financial data available through: 2000-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 2.62 million
–
Current period
USD 349,612
–
349612 − 2620337 = -2270725 USD
2620337 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source349612 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 3.48 million
–
Current period
−USD 6.3 million
–
-6295807 − -3483674 = -2812133 USD
-3483674 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-6295807 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 191,733
–
Current period
USD 303,236
–
303236 − 191733 = 111503 USD
191733 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source303236 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Operating cash flow.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 153425 | 3205935 Derived | -3052510 | 78549 Derived | -3131059 | -2866129 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 3827111 | 3405603 Derived | 421508 | -113927 Derived | 535435 | 775689 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 4755712 | 5502305 Derived | -746593 | -303917 Derived | -442676 | -1070697 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 4507029 | 5882965 Derived | -1375936 | 1457751 Derived | -2833687 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 2620337 | 6235635 Derived | -3615298 | -131624 Derived | -3483674 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 349612 | 7403721 Derived | -7054109 | -758302 Derived | -6295807 | -5882320 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Revenue | 153425 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 3827111 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 4755712 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 4507029 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 2620337 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 349612 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 2,394.5% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 24.3% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | -5.2% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | -41.9% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | -86.7% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating margin | -1,989.6% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 11% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | -15.7% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | -30.5% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | -138% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | -2,017.7% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | -2,040.8% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 14% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -9.3% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -62.9% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -132.9% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -1,800.8% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | -1,868.1% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | 20.3% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -22.5% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -1,682.5% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | -2832752 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 932188 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | -867952 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -5579084 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | -2866129 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | 775689 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -1070697 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -5882320 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 9.8% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.78× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.16× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 6.09× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.1× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.07× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 9.95× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | −USD 3.13 million Exact valueExact value: -3131059 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.83 million Exact valueExact value: -2832752 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 33,377 Exact valueExact value: 33377 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.87 million Calculation and evidence-2832752 − 33377 USD Exact free cash flow: -2866129 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | USD 535,435 Exact valueExact value: 535435 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 932,188 Exact valueExact value: 932188 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 156,499 Exact valueExact value: 156499 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 775,689 Calculation and evidence932188 − 156499 USD Exact free cash flow: 775689 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | −USD 442,676 Exact valueExact value: -442676 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 867,952 Exact valueExact value: -867952 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 202,745 Exact valueExact value: 202745 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.07 million Calculation and evidence-867952 − 202745 USD Exact free cash flow: -1070697 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 2.83 million Exact valueExact value: -2833687 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 482,178 Exact valueExact value: 482178 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 3.48 million Exact valueExact value: -3483674 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 191,733 Exact valueExact value: 191733 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 6.3 million Exact valueExact value: -6295807 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.58 million Exact valueExact value: -5579084 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 303,236 Exact valueExact value: 303236 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.88 million Calculation and evidence-5579084 − 303236 USD Exact free cash flow: -5882320 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
26 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000893692, 893692, edgar:893692
Also known as MICROCARB INC