Revenue
123 million USD
2006-03-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 123144000 USD Source
44 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-08-14 to 2006-05-02. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
0 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2006-05-02.
Financial data available through: 2001-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 179.47 million
–
Current period
USD 79.06 million
–
79061000 − 179467000 = -100406000 USD
179467000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source79061000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 179.05 million
–
Current period
USD 217.71 million
–
217714000 − 179054000 = 38660000 USD
179054000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source217714000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 91555000 | 75027000 Derived | 16528000 | 4431000 Derived | 12097000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 100854000 | 82658000 Derived | 18196000 | 6129000 Derived | 12067000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 166677000 | 137049000 Derived | 29628000 | 5310000 Derived | 24318000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Revenue | 91555000 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 100854000 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 166677000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 10.2% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 65.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating margin | 18.1% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | 18% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 17.8% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | 13.2% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 12% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 14.6% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | 29908000 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 35277000 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 82300000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Liabilities / assets | 71.6% |
|
| 1996 | Liabilities / assets | 45.5% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | USD 12.1 million Exact valueExact value: 12097000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 29.91 million Exact valueExact value: 29908000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | USD 12.07 million Exact valueExact value: 12067000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 35.28 million Exact valueExact value: 35277000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | USD 24.32 million Exact valueExact value: 24318000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 82.3 million Exact valueExact value: 82300000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | USD 126.5 million Exact valueExact value: 126497000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 239.75 million Exact valueExact value: 239752000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | USD 143.22 million Exact valueExact value: 143217000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 175.07 million Exact valueExact value: 175069000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | USD 179.47 million Exact valueExact value: 179467000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 179.05 million Exact valueExact value: 179054000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | USD 79.06 million Exact valueExact value: 79061000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 217.71 million Exact valueExact value: 217714000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
44 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000893577, 893577, edgar:893577
Also known as CARR REALTY CORP