Revenue
0 USD
2011-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 0 USD Source
129 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-20 to 2023-03-30. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
2107 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
0 USD
2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30
-22.5 thousand USD
2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30
-17 thousand USD
2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30
64 thousand USD
2003-04-01 – 2004-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2023-03-30.
Financial data available through: 2010-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 0
–
Current period
USD 0
–
0 − 0 = 0 USD
0 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source0 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 22,920
–
Current period
−USD 23,762
–
-23762 − -22920 = -842 USD
-22920 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-23762 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 24,717
–
Current period
−USD 19,882
–
-19882 − -24717 = 4835 USD
-24717 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-19882 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 17541766 | 22935332 Derived | -5393566 | 1664256 Derived | -7057822 | 733479 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 14867215 | 17043014 Derived | -2175799 | 937147 Derived | -3112946 | -682019 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 0 | 0 Derived | 0 | 2925187 Derived | -2925187 | -1580125 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 0 | 36798 Derived | -36798 | -3160794 Derived | 3123996 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 0 | 36798 Derived | -36798 | 0 Derived | -36798 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 0 | 14003 Derived | -14003 | 0 Derived | -14003 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 0 | 30288 Derived | -30288 | 0 Derived | -30288 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 0 | 24840 Derived | -24840 | 0 Derived | -24840 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 0 | 22920 Derived | -22920 | 0 Derived | -22920 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 0 | 23762 Derived | -23762 | 0 Derived | -23762 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Revenue | 17541766 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 14867215 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 0 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Year over year | -14.1% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | -15.2% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | -100% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Operating margin | -30.7% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | -14.6% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -40.2% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -20.9% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | 4.2% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | -4.6% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 852142 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | -589881 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | -1549858 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | -160265 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | -31632 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | -32195 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | -29397 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | -23989 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | -24717 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | -19882 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | 733479 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | -682019 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | -1580125 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Liabilities / assets | 81.1% |
|
| 2002 | Liabilities / assets | 105.7% |
|
| 2003 | Liabilities / assets | 131.7% |
|
| 2004-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2005-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2006-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2007-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2008-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2009-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2010-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.57× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.53× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.45× |
|
| 2004-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2005-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2006-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2007-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2008-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2009-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2010-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 7.06 million Exact valueExact value: -7057822 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 852,142 Exact valueExact value: 852142 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 118,663 Exact valueExact value: 118663 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 733,479 Calculation and evidence852142 − 118663 USD Exact free cash flow: 733479 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | −USD 3.11 million Exact valueExact value: -3112946 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 589,881 Exact valueExact value: -589881 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 92,138 Exact valueExact value: 92138 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 682,019 Calculation and evidence-589881 − 92138 USD Exact free cash flow: -682019 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | −USD 2.93 million Exact valueExact value: -2925187 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.55 million Exact valueExact value: -1549858 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 30,267 Exact valueExact value: 30267 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.58 million Calculation and evidence-1549858 − 30267 USD Exact free cash flow: -1580125 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | USD 3.12 million Exact valueExact value: 3123996 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 160,265 Exact valueExact value: -160265 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | −USD 36,798 Exact valueExact value: -36798 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 31,632 Exact valueExact value: -31632 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | −USD 14,003 Exact valueExact value: -14003 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 32,195 Exact valueExact value: -32195 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | −USD 30,288 Exact valueExact value: -30288 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 29,397 Exact valueExact value: -29397 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | −USD 24,840 Exact valueExact value: -24840 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 23,989 Exact valueExact value: -23989 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | −USD 22,920 Exact valueExact value: -22920 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 24,717 Exact valueExact value: -24717 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | −USD 23,762 Exact valueExact value: -23762 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 19,882 Exact valueExact value: -19882 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
129 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000892832, 892832, edgar:892832
Also known as NEMATRON CORP