Net income
-3.36 billion USD
2007-10-01 – 2008-09-30
58 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-01 to 2008-11-13. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
16699000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-3.36 billion USD
2007-10-01 – 2008-09-30
195 million USD
2007-10-01 – 2008-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2008-11-13.
Financial data available through: 2007-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 297.7 million
–
Current period
−USD 1.55 billion
–
-1545678000 − 297697000 = -1843375000 USD
297697000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1545678000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 221.21 million
–
Current period
USD 223.5 million
–
223500000 − 221205000 = 2295000 USD
221205000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source223500000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | USD 22.7 million Exact valueExact value: 22695000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 67.28 million Exact valueExact value: 67278000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | USD 25.58 million Exact valueExact value: 25584000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 47.38 million Exact valueExact value: 47383000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | USD 29.17 million Exact valueExact value: 29165000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 48.97 million Exact valueExact value: 48970000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | USD 58.46 million Exact valueExact value: 58460000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 80.37 million Exact valueExact value: 80373000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | USD 120.02 million Exact valueExact value: 120016000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 131.17 million Exact valueExact value: 131170000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | USD 176.5 million Exact valueExact value: 176504000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 209.66 million Exact valueExact value: 209663000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | USD 232.56 million Exact valueExact value: 232564000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 283.26 million Exact valueExact value: 283258000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | USD 282.84 million Exact valueExact value: 282844000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 219.39 million Exact valueExact value: 219390000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | USD 297.7 million Exact valueExact value: 297697000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 221.21 million Exact valueExact value: 221205000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | −USD 1.55 billion Exact valueExact value: -1545678000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 223.5 million Exact valueExact value: 223500000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
58 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000892535, 892535, edgar:892535
Also known as THORNBURG MORTGAGE ASSET CORP, THORNBURG MORTGAGE INC