Revenue
119 million USD
2005-06-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 119492000 USD Source
40 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-14 to 2005-08-09. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
119 million USD
2005-06-30 · USD
23.2 million USD
2005-06-30 · USD
21.7 million USD
2005-06-30 · USD
20175000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
473 million USD
2004-07-01 – 2005-06-30
8.79 million USD
2004-07-01 – 2005-06-30
14.7 million USD
2004-07-01 – 2005-06-30
5.71 million USD
2004-07-01 – 2005-06-30
9 million USD
2004-07-01 – 2005-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2005-08-09.
Financial data available through: 2004-09-30.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 482.38 million
–
Current period
USD 487.89 million
–
487890000 − 482375000 = 5515000 USD
482375000 USD · 2002-10-01 – 2003-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source487890000 USD · 2003-10-01 – 2004-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 9.86 million
–
Current period
USD 9.41 million
–
9408000 − 9856000 = -448000 USD
9856000 USD · 2002-10-01 – 2003-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source9408000 USD · 2003-10-01 – 2004-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 20.02 million
–
Current period
USD 30.57 million
–
30571000 − 20019000 = 10552000 USD
20019000 USD · 2002-10-01 – 2003-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source30571000 USD · 2003-10-01 – 2004-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 15.99 million
–
Current period
USD 4.11 million
–
4113000 − 15993000 = -11880000 USD
15993000 USD · 2002-10-01 – 2003-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source4113000 USD · 2003-10-01 – 2004-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1994-10-01 – 1995-09-30 | 448532000 | 428519000 Derived | 20013000 | 10204000 Derived | 9809000 | -66048000 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1995-10-01 – 1996-09-30 | 437942000 | 438618000 Derived | -676000 | 1744000 Derived | -2420000 | 29484000 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1996-10-01 – 1997-09-30 | 406030000 | 398419000 Derived | 7611000 | 3868000 Derived | 3743000 | 8427000 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1997-10-01 – 1998-09-30 | 402475000 | 387131000 Derived | 15344000 | 7320000 Derived | 8024000 | 26786000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1998-10-01 – 1999-09-30 | 434358000 | 416285000 Derived | 18073000 | 8675000 Derived | 9398000 | 42487000 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 1999-10-01 – 2000-09-30 | 432855000 | 413805000 Derived | 19050000 | 9768000 Derived | 9282000 | -13843000 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2000-10-01 – 2001-09-30 | 444570000 | 450062000 Derived | -5492000 | 3178000 Derived | -8670000 | 2649000 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2001-10-01 – 2002-09-30 | 481831000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -8334000 | 19258000 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2002-10-01 – 2003-09-30 | 482375000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 9856000 | 4026000 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2003-10-01 – 2004-09-30 | 487890000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 9408000 | 26458000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Revenue | 448532000 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 437942000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 406030000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 402475000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 434358000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 432855000 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 444570000 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 481831000 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 482375000 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 487890000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Year over year | -8.7% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | -2.4% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | -7.3% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | -0.9% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 7.9% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | -0.3% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | 2.7% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | 8.4% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | 0.1% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 1.1% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating margin | 4.5% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | -0.2% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 1.9% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 3.8% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 4.2% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | 4.4% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | -1.2% |
|
| 2002-09-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003-09-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004-09-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 2.2% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -0.6% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 0.9% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 2% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 2.2% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | 2.1% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -2% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -1.7% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | 2% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | 1.9% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | -14.7% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | 6.7% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | 2.1% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | 6.7% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | 9.8% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -3.2% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | 0.6% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | 4% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | 0.8% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | 5.4% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | -35435000 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 45554000 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 23416000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 36965000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 52863000 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -3217000 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 7915000 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | 22643000 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | 20019000 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | 30571000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | -66048000 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | 29484000 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | 8427000 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | 26786000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | 42487000 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -13843000 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | 2649000 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | 19258000 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | 4026000 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | 26458000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Liabilities / assets | 47.2% |
|
| 1996 | Liabilities / assets | 41.6% |
|
| 1997 | Liabilities / assets | 37.2% |
|
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 34.3% |
|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 37.6% |
|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 39.9% |
|
| 2001 | Liabilities / assets | 44.7% |
|
| 2002 | Liabilities / assets | 42.5% |
|
| 2003 | Liabilities / assets | 35.8% |
|
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | 34.8% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.54× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.85× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.93× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.05× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.21× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.88× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.58× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.43× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.52× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.64× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1994-10-01 – 1995-09-30 | USD 9.81 million Exact valueExact value: 9809000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 35.44 million Exact valueExact value: -35435000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 30.61 million Exact valueExact value: 30613000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 66.05 million Calculation and evidence-35435000 − 30613000 USD Exact free cash flow: -66048000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1995-10-01 – 1996-09-30 | −USD 2.42 million Exact valueExact value: -2420000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 45.55 million Exact valueExact value: 45554000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16.07 million Exact valueExact value: 16070000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 29.48 million Calculation and evidence45554000 − 16070000 USD Exact free cash flow: 29484000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1996-10-01 – 1997-09-30 | USD 3.74 million Exact valueExact value: 3743000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 23.42 million Exact valueExact value: 23416000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.99 million Exact valueExact value: 14989000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.43 million Calculation and evidence23416000 − 14989000 USD Exact free cash flow: 8427000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1997-10-01 – 1998-09-30 | USD 8.02 million Exact valueExact value: 8024000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 36.97 million Exact valueExact value: 36965000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.18 million Exact valueExact value: 10179000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 26.79 million Calculation and evidence36965000 − 10179000 USD Exact free cash flow: 26786000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1998-10-01 – 1999-09-30 | USD 9.4 million Exact valueExact value: 9398000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 52.86 million Exact valueExact value: 52863000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.38 million Exact valueExact value: 10376000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 42.49 million Calculation and evidence52863000 − 10376000 USD Exact free cash flow: 42487000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 1999-10-01 – 2000-09-30 | USD 9.28 million Exact valueExact value: 9282000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.22 million Exact valueExact value: -3217000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.63 million Exact valueExact value: 10626000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 13.84 million Calculation and evidence-3217000 − 10626000 USD Exact free cash flow: -13843000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2000-10-01 – 2001-09-30 | −USD 8.67 million Exact valueExact value: -8670000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.92 million Exact valueExact value: 7915000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.27 million Exact valueExact value: 5266000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.65 million Calculation and evidence7915000 − 5266000 USD Exact free cash flow: 2649000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2001-10-01 – 2002-09-30 | −USD 8.33 million Exact valueExact value: -8334000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 22.64 million Exact valueExact value: 22643000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.39 million Exact valueExact value: 3385000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 19.26 million Calculation and evidence22643000 − 3385000 USD Exact free cash flow: 19258000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2002-10-01 – 2003-09-30 | USD 9.86 million Exact valueExact value: 9856000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 20.02 million Exact valueExact value: 20019000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15.99 million Exact valueExact value: 15993000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.03 million Calculation and evidence20019000 − 15993000 USD Exact free cash flow: 4026000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2003-10-01 – 2004-09-30 | USD 9.41 million Exact valueExact value: 9408000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 30.57 million Exact valueExact value: 30571000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.11 million Exact valueExact value: 4113000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 26.46 million Calculation and evidence30571000 − 4113000 USD Exact free cash flow: 26458000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
40 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000892533, 892533, edgar:892533
Also known as HAGGAR CORPORATION