HAGGAR CORP

EDGAR

40 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-14 to 2005-08-09. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

119 million USD

2005-06-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating cash flow

23.2 million USD

2005-06-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 685000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -22511000 USD Source

Free cash flow

21.7 million USD

2005-06-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 685000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -22511000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 4443000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 2974000 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
20.2 million USD Source
Exact value

20175000 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

473 million USD

2004-07-01 – 2005-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 487890000 USD · 2003-10-01 – 2004-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 356146000 USD · 2003-10-01 – 2004-06-30 Source
  • Revenue: 100543000 USD · 2004-10-01 – 2004-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 120798000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 119492000 USD · 2005-04-01 – 2005-06-30 Source

Net income

8.79 million USD

2004-07-01 – 2005-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: 9408000 USD · 2003-10-01 – 2004-09-30 Source
  • Net income: 5526000 USD · 2003-10-01 – 2004-06-30 Source
  • Net income: -3265000 USD · 2004-10-01 – 2004-12-31 Source
  • Net income: 3419000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-03-31 Source
  • Net income: 4756000 USD · 2005-04-01 – 2005-06-30 Source

Operating cash flow

14.7 million USD

2004-07-01 – 2005-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 30571000 USD · 2003-10-01 – 2004-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 16544000 USD · 2003-10-01 – 2004-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -2105000 USD · 2004-10-01 – 2004-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -22511000 USD · 2004-10-01 – 2005-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -2105000 USD · 2004-10-01 – 2004-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 685000 USD · 2004-10-01 – 2005-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -22511000 USD · 2004-10-01 – 2005-03-31 Source

Capital expenditure

5.71 million USD

2004-07-01 – 2005-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Capital expenditure: 4113000 USD · 2003-10-01 – 2004-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 2846000 USD · 2003-10-01 – 2004-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 1741000 USD · 2004-10-01 – 2004-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 2974000 USD · 2004-10-01 – 2005-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 1741000 USD · 2004-10-01 – 2004-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 4443000 USD · 2004-10-01 – 2005-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 2974000 USD · 2004-10-01 – 2005-03-31 Source

Free cash flow

9 million USD

2004-07-01 – 2005-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 30571000 USD · 2003-10-01 – 2004-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 16544000 USD · 2003-10-01 – 2004-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -2105000 USD · 2004-10-01 – 2004-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -22511000 USD · 2004-10-01 – 2005-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -2105000 USD · 2004-10-01 – 2004-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 685000 USD · 2004-10-01 – 2005-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -22511000 USD · 2004-10-01 – 2005-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 4113000 USD · 2003-10-01 – 2004-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 2846000 USD · 2003-10-01 – 2004-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 1741000 USD · 2004-10-01 – 2004-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 2974000 USD · 2004-10-01 – 2005-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 1741000 USD · 2004-10-01 – 2004-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 4443000 USD · 2004-10-01 – 2005-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 2974000 USD · 2004-10-01 – 2005-03-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2005-08-09.

Financial data available through: 2004-09-30.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2004-09-30
  • Operating income: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2001-09-30
  • Net income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2004-09-30
  • Operating cash flow: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2004-09-30
  • Capital expenditure: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2004-09-30
  • Total assets: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2004-09-30
  • Total liabilities: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2004-09-30
  • Current assets: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2004-09-30
  • Current liabilities: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2004-09-30
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2004-09-30
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +1.1%

    Prior period

    USD 482.38 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 487.89 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    487890000 − 482375000 = 5515000 USD

    482375000 USD · 2002-10-01 – 2003-09-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    487890000 USD · 2003-10-01 – 2004-09-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    -4.5%

    Prior period

    USD 9.86 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 9.41 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    9408000 − 9856000 = -448000 USD

    9856000 USD · 2002-10-01 – 2003-09-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    9408000 USD · 2003-10-01 – 2004-09-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +52.7%

    Prior period

    USD 20.02 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 30.57 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    30571000 − 20019000 = 10552000 USD

    20019000 USD · 2002-10-01 – 2003-09-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    30571000 USD · 2003-10-01 – 2004-09-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    -74.3%

    Prior period

    USD 15.99 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 4.11 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    4113000 − 15993000 = -11880000 USD

    15993000 USD · 2002-10-01 – 2003-09-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    4113000 USD · 2003-10-01 – 2004-09-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2004 2003-10-01 – 2004-09-30

  • Revenue USD 487.89 million 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Operating income Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Tax, interest and other Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Net income USD 9.41 million 1.9% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow USD 30.57 million 6.3% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure USD 4.11 million 0.8% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived USD 26.46 million 5.4% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 1995 96%
  • 1996 Operating loss: operating costs were 100% of revenue.
  • 1997 98%
  • 1998 96%
  • 1999 96%
  • 2000 96%
  • 2001 Operating loss: operating costs were 101% of revenue.
  • 2002 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2003 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2004 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
1995 1994-10-01 – 1995-09-30448532000 428519000 Derived 20013000 10204000 Derived 9809000 -66048000 Derived
Source
1996 1995-10-01 – 1996-09-30437942000 438618000 Derived -676000 1744000 Derived -2420000 29484000 Derived
Source
1997 1996-10-01 – 1997-09-30406030000 398419000 Derived 7611000 3868000 Derived 3743000 8427000 Derived
Source
1998 1997-10-01 – 1998-09-30402475000 387131000 Derived 15344000 7320000 Derived 8024000 26786000 Derived
Source
1999 1998-10-01 – 1999-09-30434358000 416285000 Derived 18073000 8675000 Derived 9398000 42487000 Derived
Source
2000 1999-10-01 – 2000-09-30432855000 413805000 Derived 19050000 9768000 Derived 9282000 -13843000 Derived
Source
2001 2000-10-01 – 2001-09-30444570000 450062000 Derived -5492000 3178000 Derived -8670000 2649000 Derived
Source
2002 2001-10-01 – 2002-09-30481831000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-8334000 19258000 Derived
Source
2003 2002-10-01 – 2003-09-30482375000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable9856000 4026000 Derived
Source
2004 2003-10-01 – 2004-09-30487890000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable9408000 26458000 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 487.9M 2004
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.526.9M395.2M263.5M131.7M0.0199520002004
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1995Revenue448532000
1996Revenue437942000
1997Revenue406030000
1998Revenue402475000
1999Revenue434358000
2000Revenue432855000
2001Revenue444570000
2002Revenue481831000
2003Revenue482375000
2004Revenue487890000

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

1.1% 2004
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.9.7%4.8%-0.2%-5.1%-10.1%199520002004
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1995Year over year-8.7%
1996Year over year-2.4%
1997Year over year-7.3%
1998Year over year-0.9%
1999Year over year7.9%
2000Year over year-0.3%
2001Year over year2.7%
2002Year over year8.4%
2003Year over year0.1%
2004Year over year1.1%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -1.2% 2001
Net margin 1.9% 2004
Free cash flow margin 5.4% 2004
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.11.7%4.6%-2.5%-9.6%-16.7%199520002004-09-30
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1995Operating margin4.5%
1996Operating margin-0.2%
1997Operating margin1.9%
1998Operating margin3.8%
1999Operating margin4.2%
2000Operating margin4.4%
2001Operating margin-1.2%
2002-09-30Operating marginNot reported
2003-09-30Operating marginNot reported
2004-09-30Operating marginNot reported
1995Net margin2.2%
1996Net margin-0.6%
1997Net margin0.9%
1998Net margin2%
1999Net margin2.2%
2000Net margin2.1%
2001Net margin-2%
2002Net margin-1.7%
2003Net margin2%
2004Net margin1.9%
1995Free cash flow margin-14.7%
1996Free cash flow margin6.7%
1997Free cash flow margin2.1%
1998Free cash flow margin6.7%
1999Free cash flow margin9.8%
2000Free cash flow margin-3.2%
2001Free cash flow margin0.6%
2002Free cash flow margin4%
2003Free cash flow margin0.8%
2004Free cash flow margin5.4%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD 30.6M 2004
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.59.9M34.3M8.7M-16.9M-42.5M199520002004
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1995Operating cash flow-35435000
1996Operating cash flow45554000
1997Operating cash flow23416000
1998Operating cash flow36965000
1999Operating cash flow52863000
2000Operating cash flow-3217000
2001Operating cash flow7915000
2002Operating cash flow22643000
2003Operating cash flow20019000
2004Operating cash flow30571000

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD 26.5M 2004
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.51.2M19.7M-11.8M-43.3M-74.7M199520002004
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1995Free cash flow-66048000
1996Free cash flow29484000
1997Free cash flow8427000
1998Free cash flow26786000
1999Free cash flow42487000
2000Free cash flow-13843000
2001Free cash flow2649000
2002Free cash flow19258000
2003Free cash flow4026000
2004Free cash flow26458000

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

34.8% 2004
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.51%38%26%13%0%199520002004
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1995Liabilities / assets47.2%
1996Liabilities / assets41.6%
1997Liabilities / assets37.2%
1998Liabilities / assets34.3%
1999Liabilities / assets37.6%
2000Liabilities / assets39.9%
2001Liabilities / assets44.7%
2002Liabilities / assets42.5%
2003Liabilities / assets35.8%
2004Liabilities / assets34.8%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

2.64× 2004
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.3.83×2.87×1.91×0.96×0.00×199520002004
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1995Current assets / current liabilities3.54×
1996Current assets / current liabilities2.85×
1997Current assets / current liabilities2.93×
1998Current assets / current liabilities3.05×
1999Current assets / current liabilities2.21×
2000Current assets / current liabilities2.88×
2001Current assets / current liabilities2.58×
2002Current assets / current liabilities2.43×
2003Current assets / current liabilities2.52×
2004Current assets / current liabilities2.64×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
1995 1994-10-01 – 1995-09-30
USD 9.81 million
Exact value

Exact value: 9809000 USD

1994-10-01 – 1995-09-30: 9809000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 35.44 million
Exact value

Exact value: -35435000 USD

1994-10-01 – 1995-09-30: -35435000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 30.61 million
Exact value

Exact value: 30613000 USD

1994-10-01 – 1995-09-30: 30613000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 66.05 million
Calculation and evidence

-35435000 − 30613000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -66048000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1996 1995-10-01 – 1996-09-30
−USD 2.42 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2420000 USD

1995-10-01 – 1996-09-30: -2420000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 45.55 million
Exact value

Exact value: 45554000 USD

1995-10-01 – 1996-09-30: 45554000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 16.07 million
Exact value

Exact value: 16070000 USD

1995-10-01 – 1996-09-30: 16070000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 29.48 million
Calculation and evidence

45554000 − 16070000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 29484000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1997 1996-10-01 – 1997-09-30
USD 3.74 million
Exact value

Exact value: 3743000 USD

1996-10-01 – 1997-09-30: 3743000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 23.42 million
Exact value

Exact value: 23416000 USD

1996-10-01 – 1997-09-30: 23416000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 14.99 million
Exact value

Exact value: 14989000 USD

1996-10-01 – 1997-09-30: 14989000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 8.43 million
Calculation and evidence

23416000 − 14989000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 8427000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1998 1997-10-01 – 1998-09-30
USD 8.02 million
Exact value

Exact value: 8024000 USD

1997-10-01 – 1998-09-30: 8024000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 36.97 million
Exact value

Exact value: 36965000 USD

1997-10-01 – 1998-09-30: 36965000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 10.18 million
Exact value

Exact value: 10179000 USD

1997-10-01 – 1998-09-30: 10179000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 26.79 million
Calculation and evidence

36965000 − 10179000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 26786000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1999 1998-10-01 – 1999-09-30
USD 9.4 million
Exact value

Exact value: 9398000 USD

1998-10-01 – 1999-09-30: 9398000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 52.86 million
Exact value

Exact value: 52863000 USD

1998-10-01 – 1999-09-30: 52863000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 10.38 million
Exact value

Exact value: 10376000 USD

1998-10-01 – 1999-09-30: 10376000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 42.49 million
Calculation and evidence

52863000 − 10376000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 42487000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2000 1999-10-01 – 2000-09-30
USD 9.28 million
Exact value

Exact value: 9282000 USD

1999-10-01 – 2000-09-30: 9282000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 3.22 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3217000 USD

1999-10-01 – 2000-09-30: -3217000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 10.63 million
Exact value

Exact value: 10626000 USD

1999-10-01 – 2000-09-30: 10626000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 13.84 million
Calculation and evidence

-3217000 − 10626000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -13843000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2001 2000-10-01 – 2001-09-30
−USD 8.67 million
Exact value

Exact value: -8670000 USD

2000-10-01 – 2001-09-30: -8670000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 7.92 million
Exact value

Exact value: 7915000 USD

2000-10-01 – 2001-09-30: 7915000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 5.27 million
Exact value

Exact value: 5266000 USD

2000-10-01 – 2001-09-30: 5266000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.65 million
Calculation and evidence

7915000 − 5266000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 2649000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2002 2001-10-01 – 2002-09-30
−USD 8.33 million
Exact value

Exact value: -8334000 USD

2001-10-01 – 2002-09-30: -8334000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 22.64 million
Exact value

Exact value: 22643000 USD

2001-10-01 – 2002-09-30: 22643000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 3.39 million
Exact value

Exact value: 3385000 USD

2001-10-01 – 2002-09-30: 3385000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 19.26 million
Calculation and evidence

22643000 − 3385000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 19258000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2003 2002-10-01 – 2003-09-30
USD 9.86 million
Exact value

Exact value: 9856000 USD

2002-10-01 – 2003-09-30: 9856000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 20.02 million
Exact value

Exact value: 20019000 USD

2002-10-01 – 2003-09-30: 20019000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 15.99 million
Exact value

Exact value: 15993000 USD

2002-10-01 – 2003-09-30: 15993000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 4.03 million
Calculation and evidence

20019000 − 15993000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 4026000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2004 2003-10-01 – 2004-09-30
USD 9.41 million
Exact value

Exact value: 9408000 USD

2003-10-01 – 2004-09-30: 9408000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 30.57 million
Exact value

Exact value: 30571000 USD

2003-10-01 – 2004-09-30: 30571000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 4.11 million
Exact value

Exact value: 4113000 USD

2003-10-01 – 2004-09-30: 4113000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 26.46 million
Calculation and evidence

30571000 − 4113000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 26458000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

40 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000892533, 892533, edgar:892533

Also known as HAGGAR CORPORATION