Revenue
3.29 thousand USD
2011-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 3285 USD Source
69 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-08-13 to 2012-02-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
3254551 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2012-02-14.
Financial data available through: 1999-03-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
−USD 3.63 million
–
Current period
−USD 3.15 million
–
-3150253 − -3626340 = 476087 USD
-3626340 USD · 1997-04-01 – 1998-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-3150253 USD · 1998-04-01 – 1999-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 233,892
–
Current period
−USD 515,369
–
-515369 − -233892 = -281477 USD
-233892 USD · 1997-04-01 – 1998-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-515369 USD · 1998-04-01 – 1999-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 1995-04-01 – 1996-03-31 | −USD 2.87 million Exact valueExact value: -2870229 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 188,574 Exact valueExact value: -188574 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1997 1996-04-01 – 1997-03-31 | −USD 3.13 million Exact valueExact value: -3131087 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 72,914 Exact valueExact value: -72914 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1998 1997-04-01 – 1998-03-31 | −USD 3.63 million Exact valueExact value: -3626340 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 233,892 Exact valueExact value: -233892 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1999 1998-04-01 – 1999-03-31 | −USD 3.15 million Exact valueExact value: -3150253 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 515,369 Exact valueExact value: -515369 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
69 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000892342, 892342, edgar:892342