English
HFB FINANCIAL CORP
EDGAR37 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-14 to 2003-11-13. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
- Cash and cash equivalents
- 6 million USD Source
Exact value
5999208 USD
- Long-term debt including current maturities
- Not available
- Shares outstanding
- Not available
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2003-11-13.
Financial data available through: 2003-03-28.
Coverage by financial measure
- revenue: No compatible figures in this window
- operating income: No compatible figures in this window
- Net income: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2003-03-28
- Operating cash flow: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2003-03-28
- Capital expenditure: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2003-03-28
- Total assets: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2003-03-28
- Total liabilities: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2003-03-28
- current assets: No compatible figures in this window
- current liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
- Cash and cash equivalents: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2003-03-28
- long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
- shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
What changed year over year
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Net income
+6.7%Prior period
USD 1.49 million
–
Current period
USD 1.59 million
–
Exact inputs and evidence
1589368 − 1489318 = 100050 USD
1489318 USD · 2001-03-29 – 2002-03-28
Inspect prior input Prior source1589368 USD · 2002-03-29 – 2003-03-28
Inspect current input Current sourceShare or cite
The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Operating cash flow
+82.4%Prior period
USD 2.04 million
–
Current period
USD 3.72 million
–
Exact inputs and evidence
3724607 − 2042033 = 1682574 USD
2042033 USD · 2001-03-29 – 2002-03-28
Inspect prior input Prior source3724607 USD · 2002-03-29 – 2003-03-28
Inspect current input Current sourceShare or cite
The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Capital expenditure
-94.5%Prior period
USD 1.28 million
–
Current period
USD 69,993
–
Exact inputs and evidence
69993 − 1277442 = -1207449 USD
1277442 USD · 2001-03-29 – 2002-03-28
Inspect prior input Prior source69993 USD · 2002-03-29 – 2003-03-28
Inspect current input Current sourceShare or cite
The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue.
Where revenue goes
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.
Growth
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Revenue growth
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Profit and cash
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Profit margins
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
- Operating margin
- Net margin
- Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Operating cash flow
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Free cash flow
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|
Balance sheet
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Liabilities to assets
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Current assets to current liabilities
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Cash generation
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1993-07-01 – 1994-06-30 | USD 1.41 million Exact valueExact value: 1405712 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.89 million Exact valueExact value: 1891877 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1995 1994-07-01 – 1995-06-30 | USD 1.29 million Exact valueExact value: 1290603 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.74 million Exact valueExact value: 1741457 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1996 1995-07-01 – 1996-06-30 | USD 846,511 Exact valueExact value: 846511 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 961,582 Exact valueExact value: 961582 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1997 1996-07-01 – 1997-06-30 | USD 1.04 million Exact valueExact value: 1037592 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1998 1997-07-01 – 1998-06-30 | USD 1.5 million Exact valueExact value: 1503074 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1999 1998-07-01 – 1999-06-30 | USD 1.24 million Exact valueExact value: 1240289 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2000 1999-07-01 – 2000-06-30 | USD 1.44 million Exact valueExact value: 1441711 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2001 2000-07-01 – 2001-06-30 | USD 1.49 million Exact valueExact value: 1489318 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2002 2001-03-29 – 2002-03-28 | USD 1.49 million Exact valueExact value: 1489318 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.04 million Exact valueExact value: 2042033 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.28 million Exact valueExact value: 1277442 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 764,591 Calculation and evidence2042033 − 1277442 USD Exact free cash flow: 764591 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2002-03-29 – 2003-03-28 | USD 1.59 million Exact valueExact value: 1589368 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.72 million Exact valueExact value: 3724607 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 69,993 Exact valueExact value: 69993 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.65 million Calculation and evidence3724607 − 69993 USD Exact free cash flow: 3654614 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Dataset coverage and company identifiers
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
37 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000892157, 892157, edgar:892157