Revenue
1.96 million USD
2006-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 1955000 USD Source
54 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-15 to 2006-11-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
1.96 million USD
2006-09-30 · USD
-548.54%
2006-09-30 · %
-8.86 million USD
2006-09-30 · USD
-9.76 million USD
2006-09-30 · USD
28892000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
4.24 million USD
2005-10-01 – 2006-09-30
-33.4 million USD
2005-10-01 – 2006-09-30
-15.2 million USD
2005-10-01 – 2006-09-30
2.76 million USD
2005-10-01 – 2006-09-30
-18 million USD
2005-10-01 – 2006-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2006-11-14.
Financial data available through: 2005-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 1.55 million
–
Current period
USD 4.9 million
–
4898000 − 1547000 = 3351000 USD
1547000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source4898000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 28.86 million
–
Current period
−USD 23.92 million
–
-23917000 − -28857000 = 4940000 USD
-28857000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-23917000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 22.87 million
–
Current period
−USD 13.97 million
–
-13965000 − -22871000 = 8906000 USD
-22871000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-13965000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 397,000
–
Current period
USD 604,000
–
604000 − 397000 = 207000 USD
397000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source604000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 773103 | 16132419 Derived | -15359316 | -91736 Derived | -15267580 | -14159195 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 1983142 | 17055839 Derived | -15072697 | 49397 Derived | -15122094 | -14876406 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 8987858 | 18754512 Derived | -9766654 | 1150913 Derived | -10917567 | -10066410 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 7664398 | 17526854 Derived | -9862456 | 798125 Derived | -10660581 | -6496149 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 15545312 | 25444213 Derived | -9898901 | 5982656 Derived | -15881557 | -4922437 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 8308000 | 61201000 Derived | -52893000 | 6945000 Derived | -59838000 | -47552000 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 5148000 | 34164000 Derived | -29016000 | 5690000 Derived | -34706000 | -24041000 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 4175000 | 33809000 Derived | -29634000 | 207000 Derived | -29841000 | -21112000 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 1547000 | 30552000 Derived | -29005000 | -148000 Derived | -28857000 | -23268000 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 4898000 | 29877000 Derived | -24979000 | -1062000 Derived | -23917000 | -14569000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Revenue | 773103 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 1983142 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 8987858 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 7664398 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 15545312 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 8308000 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 5148000 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 4175000 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 1547000 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 4898000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Year over year | -53.8% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 156.5% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 353.2% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | -14.7% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 102.8% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | -46.6% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | -38% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | -18.9% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | -62.9% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 216.6% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Operating margin | -1,986.7% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | -760% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | -108.7% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | -128.7% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | -63.7% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | -636.7% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | -563.6% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | -709.8% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | -1,874.9% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | -510% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -1,974.8% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -762.5% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -121.5% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -139.1% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -102.2% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -720.2% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -674.2% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | -714.8% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | -1,865.4% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | -488.3% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -1,831.5% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -750.1% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -112% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -84.8% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -31.7% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | -572.4% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | -467% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | -505.7% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | -1,504.1% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | -297.4% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | -12617783 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | -12663095 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -9130015 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -5370295 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -3533780 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | -44729000 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | -22402000 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | -20772000 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | -22871000 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | -13965000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -14159195 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -14876406 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -10066410 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -6496149 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -4922437 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | -47552000 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | -24041000 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | -21112000 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | -23268000 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | -14569000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2001-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2002-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2003-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2004-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2005-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 7.33× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.1× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.19× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 7.4× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 20.43× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 7.22× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 9.24× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.4× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 6.91× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | −USD 15.27 million Exact valueExact value: -15267580 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 12.62 million Exact valueExact value: -12617783 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.54 million Exact valueExact value: 1541412 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 14.16 million Calculation and evidence-12617783 − 1541412 USD Exact free cash flow: -14159195 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | −USD 15.12 million Exact valueExact value: -15122094 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 12.66 million Exact valueExact value: -12663095 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.21 million Exact valueExact value: 2213311 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 14.88 million Calculation and evidence-12663095 − 2213311 USD Exact free cash flow: -14876406 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 10.92 million Exact valueExact value: -10917567 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.13 million Exact valueExact value: -9130015 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 936,395 Exact valueExact value: 936395 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 10.07 million Calculation and evidence-9130015 − 936395 USD Exact free cash flow: -10066410 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 10.66 million Exact valueExact value: -10660581 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.37 million Exact valueExact value: -5370295 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.13 million Exact valueExact value: 1125854 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.5 million Calculation and evidence-5370295 − 1125854 USD Exact free cash flow: -6496149 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 15.88 million Exact valueExact value: -15881557 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.53 million Exact valueExact value: -3533780 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.39 million Exact valueExact value: 1388657 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.92 million Calculation and evidence-3533780 − 1388657 USD Exact free cash flow: -4922437 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 59.84 million Exact valueExact value: -59838000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 44.73 million Exact valueExact value: -44729000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.82 million Exact valueExact value: 2823000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 47.55 million Calculation and evidence-44729000 − 2823000 USD Exact free cash flow: -47552000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | −USD 34.71 million Exact valueExact value: -34706000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 22.4 million Exact valueExact value: -22402000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.64 million Exact valueExact value: 1639000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 24.04 million Calculation and evidence-22402000 − 1639000 USD Exact free cash flow: -24041000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | −USD 29.84 million Exact valueExact value: -29841000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 20.77 million Exact valueExact value: -20772000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 340,000 Exact valueExact value: 340000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 21.11 million Calculation and evidence-20772000 − 340000 USD Exact free cash flow: -21112000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | −USD 28.86 million Exact valueExact value: -28857000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 22.87 million Exact valueExact value: -22871000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 397,000 Exact valueExact value: 397000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 23.27 million Calculation and evidence-22871000 − 397000 USD Exact free cash flow: -23268000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | −USD 23.92 million Exact valueExact value: -23917000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 13.97 million Exact valueExact value: -13965000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 604,000 Exact valueExact value: 604000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 14.57 million Calculation and evidence-13965000 − 604000 USD Exact free cash flow: -14569000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
54 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000892112, 892112, edgar:892112
Also known as RIBOZYME PHARMACEUTICALS INC