SIRNA THERAPEUTICS INC

EDGAR

54 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-15 to 2006-11-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

1.96 million USD

2006-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

-548.54%

2006-09-30 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: -10724000 USD Source
  • Revenue: 1955000 USD Source

Operating cash flow

-8.86 million USD

2006-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -17019000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -8164000 USD Source

Free cash flow

-9.76 million USD

2006-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -17019000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -8164000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 2569000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 1664000 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
28.9 million USD Source
Exact value

28892000 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

4.24 million USD

2005-10-01 – 2006-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 4898000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 3887000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 426000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 852000 USD · 2006-04-01 – 2006-06-30 Source
  • Revenue: 1955000 USD · 2006-07-01 – 2006-09-30 Source

Net income

-33.4 million USD

2005-10-01 – 2006-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -23917000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -18142000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -7978000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -10074000 USD · 2006-04-01 – 2006-06-30 Source
  • Net income: -9556000 USD · 2006-07-01 – 2006-09-30 Source

Operating cash flow

-15.2 million USD

2005-10-01 – 2006-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -13965000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -15783000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -6829000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -8164000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -6829000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -17019000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -8164000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-06-30 Source

Capital expenditure

2.76 million USD

2005-10-01 – 2006-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Capital expenditure: 604000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 412000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 520000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 1664000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 520000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 2569000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 1664000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-06-30 Source

Free cash flow

-18 million USD

2005-10-01 – 2006-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -13965000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -15783000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -6829000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -8164000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -6829000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -17019000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -8164000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 604000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 412000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 520000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 1664000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 520000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 2569000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 1664000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-06-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2006-11-14.

Financial data available through: 2005-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-12-31
  • Operating income: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-12-31
  • Net income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-12-31
  • Total assets: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2004-12-31
  • liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Current assets: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +216.6%

    Prior period

    USD 1.55 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 4.9 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    4898000 − 1547000 = 3351000 USD

    1547000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    4898000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    +USD 4.94 million

    Prior period

    −USD 28.86 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 23.92 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -23917000 − -28857000 = 4940000 USD

    -28857000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -23917000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +USD 8.91 million

    Prior period

    −USD 22.87 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 13.97 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -13965000 − -22871000 = 8906000 USD

    -22871000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -13965000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    +52.1%

    Prior period

    USD 397,000

    –

    Current period

    USD 604,000

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    604000 − 397000 = 207000 USD

    397000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    604000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31

  • Revenue USD 4.9 million 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived USD 29.88 million 610% of revenue
  • Operating income −USD 24.98 million −510% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived −USD 1.06 million −22% of revenue
  • Net income −USD 23.92 million −488% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 13.97 million −285% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure USD 604,000 12% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived −USD 14.57 million −297% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 1996 Operating loss: operating costs were 2,087% of revenue.
  • 1997 Operating loss: operating costs were 860% of revenue.
  • 1998 Operating loss: operating costs were 209% of revenue.
  • 1999 Operating loss: operating costs were 229% of revenue.
  • 2000 Operating loss: operating costs were 164% of revenue.
  • 2001 Operating loss: operating costs were 737% of revenue.
  • 2002 Operating loss: operating costs were 664% of revenue.
  • 2003 Operating loss: operating costs were 810% of revenue.
  • 2004 Operating loss: operating costs were 1,975% of revenue.
  • 2005 Operating loss: operating costs were 610% of revenue.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31773103 16132419 Derived -15359316 -91736 Derived -15267580 -14159195 Derived
Source
1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-311983142 17055839 Derived -15072697 49397 Derived -15122094 -14876406 Derived
Source
1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-318987858 18754512 Derived -9766654 1150913 Derived -10917567 -10066410 Derived
Source
1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-317664398 17526854 Derived -9862456 798125 Derived -10660581 -6496149 Derived
Source
2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-3115545312 25444213 Derived -9898901 5982656 Derived -15881557 -4922437 Derived
Source
2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-318308000 61201000 Derived -52893000 6945000 Derived -59838000 -47552000 Derived
Source
2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-315148000 34164000 Derived -29016000 5690000 Derived -34706000 -24041000 Derived
Source
2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-314175000 33809000 Derived -29634000 207000 Derived -29841000 -21112000 Derived
Source
2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-311547000 30552000 Derived -29005000 -148000 Derived -28857000 -23268000 Derived
Source
2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-314898000 29877000 Derived -24979000 -1062000 Derived -23917000 -14569000 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 4.9M 2005
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.16.8M12.6M8.4M4.2M0.0199620012005
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1996Revenue773103
1997Revenue1983142
1998Revenue8987858
1999Revenue7664398
2000Revenue15545312
2001Revenue8308000
2002Revenue5148000
2003Revenue4175000
2004Revenue1547000
2005Revenue4898000

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

216.6% 2005
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.387%266%145%24%-96%199620012005
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1996Year over year-53.8%
1997Year over year156.5%
1998Year over year353.2%
1999Year over year-14.7%
2000Year over year102.8%
2001Year over year-46.6%
2002Year over year-38%
2003Year over year-18.9%
2004Year over year-62.9%
2005Year over year216.6%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -510% 2005
Net margin -488.3% 2005
Free cash flow margin -297.4% 2005
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.159%-417%-993%-1,570%-2,146%199620012005
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1996Operating margin-1,986.7%
1997Operating margin-760%
1998Operating margin-108.7%
1999Operating margin-128.7%
2000Operating margin-63.7%
2001Operating margin-636.7%
2002Operating margin-563.6%
2003Operating margin-709.8%
2004Operating margin-1,874.9%
2005Operating margin-510%
1996Net margin-1,974.8%
1997Net margin-762.5%
1998Net margin-121.5%
1999Net margin-139.1%
2000Net margin-102.2%
2001Net margin-720.2%
2002Net margin-674.2%
2003Net margin-714.8%
2004Net margin-1,865.4%
2005Net margin-488.3%
1996Free cash flow margin-1,831.5%
1997Free cash flow margin-750.1%
1998Free cash flow margin-112%
1999Free cash flow margin-84.8%
2000Free cash flow margin-31.7%
2001Free cash flow margin-572.4%
2002Free cash flow margin-467%
2003Free cash flow margin-505.7%
2004Free cash flow margin-1,504.1%
2005Free cash flow margin-297.4%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -14M 2005
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.3.6M-9.4M-22.4M-35.3M-48.3M199620012005
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1996Operating cash flow-12617783
1997Operating cash flow-12663095
1998Operating cash flow-9130015
1999Operating cash flow-5370295
2000Operating cash flow-3533780
2001Operating cash flow-44729000
2002Operating cash flow-22402000
2003Operating cash flow-20772000
2004Operating cash flow-22871000
2005Operating cash flow-13965000

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD -14.6M 2005
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.3.8M-10.0M-23.8M-37.6M-51.4M199620012005
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1996Free cash flow-14159195
1997Free cash flow-14876406
1998Free cash flow-10066410
1999Free cash flow-6496149
2000Free cash flow-4922437
2001Free cash flow-47552000
2002Free cash flow-24041000
2003Free cash flow-21112000
2004Free cash flow-23268000
2005Free cash flow-14569000

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1996-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
1997-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
1998-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
1999-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2000-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2001-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2002-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2003-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2004-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2005-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

6.91× 2005
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.22.06×16.55×11.03×5.52×0.00×199620012005
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1996Current assets / current liabilities7.33×
1997Current assets / current liabilities5.1×
1998Current assets / current liabilities5.19×
1999Current assets / current liabilities7.4×
2000Current assets / current liabilities20.43×
2001Current assets / current liabilities7.22×
2002Current assets / current liabilities2×
2003Current assets / current liabilities9.24×
2004Current assets / current liabilities5.4×
2005Current assets / current liabilities6.91×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
−USD 15.27 million
Exact value

Exact value: -15267580 USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31: -15267580 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 12.62 million
Exact value

Exact value: -12617783 USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31: -12617783 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.54 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1541412 USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31: 1541412 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 14.16 million
Calculation and evidence

-12617783 − 1541412 USD

Exact free cash flow: -14159195 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
−USD 15.12 million
Exact value

Exact value: -15122094 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: -15122094 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 12.66 million
Exact value

Exact value: -12663095 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: -12663095 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.21 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2213311 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: 2213311 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 14.88 million
Calculation and evidence

-12663095 − 2213311 USD

Exact free cash flow: -14876406 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
−USD 10.92 million
Exact value

Exact value: -10917567 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: -10917567 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 9.13 million
Exact value

Exact value: -9130015 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: -9130015 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 936,395
Exact value

Exact value: 936395 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: 936395 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 10.07 million
Calculation and evidence

-9130015 − 936395 USD

Exact free cash flow: -10066410 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
−USD 10.66 million
Exact value

Exact value: -10660581 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: -10660581 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 5.37 million
Exact value

Exact value: -5370295 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: -5370295 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.13 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1125854 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: 1125854 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 6.5 million
Calculation and evidence

-5370295 − 1125854 USD

Exact free cash flow: -6496149 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
−USD 15.88 million
Exact value

Exact value: -15881557 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: -15881557 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 3.53 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3533780 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: -3533780 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.39 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1388657 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: 1388657 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 4.92 million
Calculation and evidence

-3533780 − 1388657 USD

Exact free cash flow: -4922437 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
−USD 59.84 million
Exact value

Exact value: -59838000 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: -59838000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 44.73 million
Exact value

Exact value: -44729000 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: -44729000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.82 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2823000 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: 2823000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 47.55 million
Calculation and evidence

-44729000 − 2823000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -47552000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
−USD 34.71 million
Exact value

Exact value: -34706000 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: -34706000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 22.4 million
Exact value

Exact value: -22402000 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: -22402000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.64 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1639000 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: 1639000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 24.04 million
Calculation and evidence

-22402000 − 1639000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -24041000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
−USD 29.84 million
Exact value

Exact value: -29841000 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: -29841000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 20.77 million
Exact value

Exact value: -20772000 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: -20772000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 340,000
Exact value

Exact value: 340000 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: 340000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 21.11 million
Calculation and evidence

-20772000 − 340000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -21112000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
−USD 28.86 million
Exact value

Exact value: -28857000 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: -28857000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 22.87 million
Exact value

Exact value: -22871000 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: -22871000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 397,000
Exact value

Exact value: 397000 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: 397000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 23.27 million
Calculation and evidence

-22871000 − 397000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -23268000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
−USD 23.92 million
Exact value

Exact value: -23917000 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: -23917000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 13.97 million
Exact value

Exact value: -13965000 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: -13965000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 604,000
Exact value

Exact value: 604000 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: 604000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 14.57 million
Calculation and evidence

-13965000 − 604000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -14569000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

54 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000892112, 892112, edgar:892112

Also known as RIBOZYME PHARMACEUTICALS INC