Revenue
9.6 million USD
2001-03-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 9597000 USD Source
25 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-10 to 2001-05-11. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
9.6 million USD
2001-03-31 · USD
-9.17%
2001-03-31 · %
3.74 million USD
2001-03-31 · USD
3.46 million USD
2001-03-31 · USD
17964000 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2001-05-11.
Financial data available through: 1998-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 49.59 million
–
Current period
USD 41.65 million
–
41650000 − 49592000 = -7942000 USD
49592000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source41650000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 323,000
–
Current period
−USD 908,000
–
-908000 − 323000 = -1231000 USD
323000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-908000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 3.46 million
–
Current period
USD 746,000
–
746000 − 3464000 = -2718000 USD
3464000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source746000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.53 million
–
Current period
USD 733,000
–
733000 − 1526000 = -793000 USD
1526000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source733000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 39574000 | 32796000 Derived | 6778000 | 1488000 Derived | 5290000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 52537000 | 52929000 Derived | -392000 | -1537000 Derived | 1145000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 50442000 | 61088000 Derived | -10646000 | 949000 Derived | -11595000 | 5889000 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 49592000 | 49520000 Derived | 72000 | -251000 Derived | 323000 | 1938000 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 41650000 | 44140000 Derived | -2490000 | -1582000 Derived | -908000 | 13000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Revenue | 39574000 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 52537000 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 50442000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 49592000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 41650000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 32.8% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | -4% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | -1.7% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | -16% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating margin | 17.1% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | -0.7% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | -21.1% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 0.1% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | -6% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | 13.4% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 2.2% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -23% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 0.7% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -2.2% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | 11.7% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | 3.9% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | 0% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | 9136000 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | -4354000 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 6945000 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 3464000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 746000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | 5889000 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | 1938000 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | 13000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Liabilities / assets | 14.2% |
|
| 1996 | Liabilities / assets | 26.9% |
|
| 1997 | Liabilities / assets | 23% |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.75× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.39× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.43× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | USD 5.29 million Exact valueExact value: 5290000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.14 million Exact valueExact value: 9136000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | USD 1.15 million Exact valueExact value: 1145000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.35 million Exact valueExact value: -4354000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | −USD 11.6 million Exact valueExact value: -11595000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.95 million Exact valueExact value: 6945000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.06 million Exact valueExact value: 1056000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.89 million Calculation and evidence6945000 − 1056000 USD Exact free cash flow: 5889000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 323,000 Exact valueExact value: 323000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.46 million Exact valueExact value: 3464000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.53 million Exact valueExact value: 1526000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.94 million Calculation and evidence3464000 − 1526000 USD Exact free cash flow: 1938000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 908,000 Exact valueExact value: -908000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 746,000 Exact valueExact value: 746000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 733,000 Exact valueExact value: 733000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13,000 Calculation and evidence746000 − 733000 USD Exact free cash flow: 13000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
25 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000891920, 891920, edgar:891920