Revenue
3.34 million USD
2003-06-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 3338281 USD Source
37 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-07-10 to 2003-08-18. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
1222686 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2003-08-18.
Financial data available through: 2001-03-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 10.95 million
–
Current period
USD 14.34 million
–
14341861 − 10948549 = 3393312 USD
10948549 USD · 1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source14341861 USD · 2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 701,046
–
Current period
USD 887,026
–
887026 − 701046 = 185980 USD
701046 USD · 1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source887026 USD · 2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 363,166
–
Current period
USD 1.45 million
–
1446966 − 363166 = 1083800 USD
363166 USD · 1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1446966 USD · 2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 173,270
–
Current period
USD 84,908
–
84908 − 173270 = -88362 USD
173270 USD · 1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source84908 USD · 2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 1996-04-01 – 1997-03-31 | 7121637 | 6785318 Derived | 336319 | 78205 Derived | 258114 | -62871 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1997-04-01 – 1998-03-31 | 9583441 | 8733184 Derived | 850257 | 10727 Derived | 839530 | 1234771 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1998-04-01 – 1999-03-31 | 11042451 | 10047123 Derived | 995328 | -55488 Derived | 1050816 | 404254 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31 | 10948549 | 10313351 Derived | 635198 | -65848 Derived | 701046 | 189896 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31 | 14341861 | 13169746 Derived | 1172115 | 285089 Derived | 887026 | 1362058 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Revenue | 7121637 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 9583441 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 11042451 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 10948549 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 14341861 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 34.6% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 15.2% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | -0.9% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | 31% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 4.7% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 8.9% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 9% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | 5.8% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | 8.2% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 3.6% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 8.8% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 9.5% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | 6.4% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | 6.2% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -0.9% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | 12.9% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | 3.7% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | 1.7% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | 9.5% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | -32267 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 1252483 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 507844 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 363166 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 1446966 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -62871 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | 1234771 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | 404254 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | 189896 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | 1362058 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2001-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.03× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.5× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.34× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.07× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.71× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 1996-04-01 – 1997-03-31 | USD 258,114 Exact valueExact value: 258114 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 32,267 Exact valueExact value: -32267 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 30,604 Exact valueExact value: 30604 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 62,871 Calculation and evidence-32267 − 30604 USD Exact free cash flow: -62871 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1997-04-01 – 1998-03-31 | USD 839,530 Exact valueExact value: 839530 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.25 million Exact valueExact value: 1252483 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17,712 Exact valueExact value: 17712 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.23 million Calculation and evidence1252483 − 17712 USD Exact free cash flow: 1234771 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1998-04-01 – 1999-03-31 | USD 1.05 million Exact valueExact value: 1050816 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 507,844 Exact valueExact value: 507844 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 103,590 Exact valueExact value: 103590 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 404,254 Calculation and evidence507844 − 103590 USD Exact free cash flow: 404254 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31 | USD 701,046 Exact valueExact value: 701046 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 363,166 Exact valueExact value: 363166 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 173,270 Exact valueExact value: 173270 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 189,896 Calculation and evidence363166 − 173270 USD Exact free cash flow: 189896 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31 | USD 887,026 Exact valueExact value: 887026 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.45 million Exact valueExact value: 1446966 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 84,908 Exact valueExact value: 84908 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.36 million Calculation and evidence1446966 − 84908 USD Exact free cash flow: 1362058 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
37 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000891915, 891915, edgar:891915