Revenue
220 million USD
1997-06-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 220375000 USD Source
7 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-15 to 1997-08-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
220 million USD
1997-06-30 · USD
7.54%
1997-06-30 · %
-5.53 million USD
1997-06-30 · USD
-7.39 million USD
1997-06-30 · USD
334000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
789 million USD
1996-07-01 – 1997-06-30
-61.3 million USD
1996-07-01 – 1997-06-30
9.94 million USD
1996-07-01 – 1997-06-30
-71.2 million USD
1996-07-01 – 1997-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 1997-08-14.
Financial data available through: 1996-09-30.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 196.32 million
–
Current period
USD 397.91 million
–
397913000 − 196319000 = 201594000 USD
196319000 USD · 1994-10-01 – 1995-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source397913000 USD · 1995-10-01 – 1996-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 6.2 million
–
Current period
USD 11.79 million
–
11793000 − 6202000 = 5591000 USD
6202000 USD · 1994-10-01 – 1995-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source11793000 USD · 1995-10-01 – 1996-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 6.68 million
–
Current period
−USD 8.23 million
–
-8232000 − 6680000 = -14912000 USD
6680000 USD · 1994-10-01 – 1995-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-8232000 USD · 1995-10-01 – 1996-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 2.72 million
–
Current period
USD 3.96 million
–
3956000 − 2724000 = 1232000 USD
2724000 USD · 1994-10-01 – 1995-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source3956000 USD · 1995-10-01 – 1996-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1993-10-01 – 1994-09-30 | 105233000 | 94979000 Derived | 10254000 | 6908000 Derived | 3346000 | -5032000 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1994-10-01 – 1995-09-30 | 196319000 | 178594000 Derived | 17725000 | 11523000 Derived | 6202000 | 3956000 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1995-10-01 – 1996-09-30 | 397913000 | 365989000 Derived | 31924000 | 20131000 Derived | 11793000 | -12188000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Revenue | 105233000 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 196319000 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 397913000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 86.6% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 102.7% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating margin | 9.7% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | 9% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 8% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | 3.2% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 3.2% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 3% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | -4.8% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | 2% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -3.1% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | -3341000 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 6680000 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | -8232000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | -5032000 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | 3956000 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -12188000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-09-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995-09-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1996-09-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-09-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.26× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.34× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1993-10-01 – 1994-09-30 | USD 3.35 million Exact valueExact value: 3346000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.34 million Exact valueExact value: -3341000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.69 million Exact valueExact value: 1691000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.03 million Calculation and evidence-3341000 − 1691000 USD Exact free cash flow: -5032000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1994-10-01 – 1995-09-30 | USD 6.2 million Exact valueExact value: 6202000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.68 million Exact valueExact value: 6680000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.72 million Exact valueExact value: 2724000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.96 million Calculation and evidence6680000 − 2724000 USD Exact free cash flow: 3956000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1995-10-01 – 1996-09-30 | USD 11.79 million Exact valueExact value: 11793000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.23 million Exact valueExact value: -8232000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.96 million Exact valueExact value: 3956000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 12.19 million Calculation and evidence-8232000 − 3956000 USD Exact free cash flow: -12188000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
7 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000891461, 891461, edgar:891461