Revenue
12.1 million Unit_Standard_USD_mrCTYDBfBEGyv1GuFwWJNw
2023 · Unit_Standard_USD_mrCTYDBfBEGyv1GuFwWJNw
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 12129000 Unit_Standard_USD_mrCTYDBfBEGyv1GuFwWJNw Source
153 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-05-12 to 2025-05-09. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
12.1 million Unit_Standard_USD_mrCTYDBfBEGyv1GuFwWJNw
2023 · Unit_Standard_USD_mrCTYDBfBEGyv1GuFwWJNw
37000 USD
2103000 Unit_Standard_USD_mrCTYDBfBEGyv1GuFwWJNw
2544246 shares
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2025-05-09.
Financial data available through: 2023-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
Unit_Standard_USD_mrCTYDBfBEGyv1GuFwWJNw 10.54 million
–
Current period
Unit_Standard_USD_mrCTYDBfBEGyv1GuFwWJNw 12.13 million
–
12129000 − 10541000 = 1588000 Unit_Standard_USD_mrCTYDBfBEGyv1GuFwWJNw
10541000 Unit_Standard_USD_mrCTYDBfBEGyv1GuFwWJNw · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source12129000 Unit_Standard_USD_mrCTYDBfBEGyv1GuFwWJNw · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−Unit_Standard_USD_mrCTYDBfBEGyv1GuFwWJNw 2.12 million
–
Current period
−Unit_Standard_USD_mrCTYDBfBEGyv1GuFwWJNw 10.79 million
–
-10787000 − -2117000 = -8670000 Unit_Standard_USD_mrCTYDBfBEGyv1GuFwWJNw
-2117000 Unit_Standard_USD_mrCTYDBfBEGyv1GuFwWJNw · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-10787000 Unit_Standard_USD_mrCTYDBfBEGyv1GuFwWJNw · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−Unit_Standard_USD_mrCTYDBfBEGyv1GuFwWJNw 351,000
–
Current period
−Unit_Standard_USD_mrCTYDBfBEGyv1GuFwWJNw 3.82 million
–
-3815000 − -351000 = -3464000 Unit_Standard_USD_mrCTYDBfBEGyv1GuFwWJNw
-351000 Unit_Standard_USD_mrCTYDBfBEGyv1GuFwWJNw · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-3815000 Unit_Standard_USD_mrCTYDBfBEGyv1GuFwWJNw · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
Unit_Standard_USD_mrCTYDBfBEGyv1GuFwWJNw 1.23 million
–
Current period
Unit_Standard_USD_mrCTYDBfBEGyv1GuFwWJNw 689,000
–
689000 − 1234000 = -545000 Unit_Standard_USD_mrCTYDBfBEGyv1GuFwWJNw
1234000 Unit_Standard_USD_mrCTYDBfBEGyv1GuFwWJNw · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source689000 Unit_Standard_USD_mrCTYDBfBEGyv1GuFwWJNw · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 10541000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 12129000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in Unit_Standard_USD_mrCTYDBfBEGyv1GuFwWJNw.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit_Standard_USD_mrCTYDBfBEGyv1GuFwWJNw) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Revenue | 10541000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 12129000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | 15.1% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit_Standard_USD_mrCTYDBfBEGyv1GuFwWJNw) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2023 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2023-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2023-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
No compatible annual cash generation figures are available for this company.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
153 filings · 5,018 latest values · 5,018 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000089140, 89140, SVT, edgar:89140, svt
Also known as SERVOTRONICS INC /DE/, SERVOTRONICS, INC., SERVOTRONICS, INC.