SERVOTRONICS INC /DE/

EDGAR

153 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-05-12 to 2025-05-09. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist

Latest fiscal year

Revenue

12.1 million Unit_Standard_USD_mrCTYDBfBEGyv1GuFwWJNw

2023 · Unit_Standard_USD_mrCTYDBfBEGyv1GuFwWJNw

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 12129000 Unit_Standard_USD_mrCTYDBfBEGyv1GuFwWJNw Source
Cash and cash equivalents
37 thousand USD Source
Exact value

37000 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
2.1 million Unit_Standard_USD_mrCTYDBfBEGyv1GuFwWJNw Source
Exact value

2103000 Unit_Standard_USD_mrCTYDBfBEGyv1GuFwWJNw

Shares outstanding
2.54 million shares Source
Exact value

2544246 shares

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2025-05-09.

Financial data available through: 2023-12-31.

Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-12-31
  • Operating income: Multiple units; comparison withheld· newest 2023-12-31
  • Net income: Multiple units; comparison withheld· newest 2023-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: Multiple units; comparison withheld· newest 2023-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: Multiple units; comparison withheld· newest 2023-12-31
  • Total assets: Multiple units; comparison withheld· newest 2023-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 1 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-12-31
  • Current assets: Multiple units; comparison withheld· newest 2023-12-31
  • Current liabilities: Multiple units; comparison withheld· newest 2023-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: Multiple units; comparison withheld· newest 2023-12-31
  • Long-term debt including current maturities: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-12-31
  • Shares outstanding: Multiple units; comparison withheld· newest 2023-12-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +15.1%

    Prior period

    Unit_Standard_USD_mrCTYDBfBEGyv1GuFwWJNw 10.54 million

    –

    Current period

    Unit_Standard_USD_mrCTYDBfBEGyv1GuFwWJNw 12.13 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    12129000 − 10541000 = 1588000 Unit_Standard_USD_mrCTYDBfBEGyv1GuFwWJNw

    10541000 Unit_Standard_USD_mrCTYDBfBEGyv1GuFwWJNw · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    12129000 Unit_Standard_USD_mrCTYDBfBEGyv1GuFwWJNw · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    −Unit_Standard_USD_mrCTYDBfBEGyv1GuFwWJNw 8.67 million

    Prior period

    −Unit_Standard_USD_mrCTYDBfBEGyv1GuFwWJNw 2.12 million

    –

    Current period

    −Unit_Standard_USD_mrCTYDBfBEGyv1GuFwWJNw 10.79 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -10787000 − -2117000 = -8670000 Unit_Standard_USD_mrCTYDBfBEGyv1GuFwWJNw

    -2117000 Unit_Standard_USD_mrCTYDBfBEGyv1GuFwWJNw · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -10787000 Unit_Standard_USD_mrCTYDBfBEGyv1GuFwWJNw · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    −Unit_Standard_USD_mrCTYDBfBEGyv1GuFwWJNw 3.46 million

    Prior period

    −Unit_Standard_USD_mrCTYDBfBEGyv1GuFwWJNw 351,000

    –

    Current period

    −Unit_Standard_USD_mrCTYDBfBEGyv1GuFwWJNw 3.82 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -3815000 − -351000 = -3464000 Unit_Standard_USD_mrCTYDBfBEGyv1GuFwWJNw

    -351000 Unit_Standard_USD_mrCTYDBfBEGyv1GuFwWJNw · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -3815000 Unit_Standard_USD_mrCTYDBfBEGyv1GuFwWJNw · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    -44.2%

    Prior period

    Unit_Standard_USD_mrCTYDBfBEGyv1GuFwWJNw 1.23 million

    –

    Current period

    Unit_Standard_USD_mrCTYDBfBEGyv1GuFwWJNw 689,000

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    689000 − 1234000 = -545000 Unit_Standard_USD_mrCTYDBfBEGyv1GuFwWJNw

    1234000 Unit_Standard_USD_mrCTYDBfBEGyv1GuFwWJNw · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    689000 Unit_Standard_USD_mrCTYDBfBEGyv1GuFwWJNw · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31

  • Revenue Unit_Standard_USD_mrCTYDBfBEGyv1GuFwWJNw 12.13 million 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Operating income Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Tax, interest and other Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Net income Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Cash

  • Operating cash flow Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2022 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2023 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-3110541000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailableUnavailableUnavailable
Source
2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-3112129000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailableUnavailableUnavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in Unit_Standard_USD_mrCTYDBfBEGyv1GuFwWJNw.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

Unit_Standard_USD_mrCTYDBfBEGyv1GuFwWJNw 12.1M 2023
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.13.1M9.8M6.5M3.3M0.020222023
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(Unit_Standard_USD_mrCTYDBfBEGyv1GuFwWJNw)Source evidence
2022Revenue10541000
2023Revenue12129000

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

15.1% 2023
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.16.3%12.2%8.1%4.1%0.0%20222023
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2022Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2023Year over year15.1%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2022-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2023-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2022-12-31Net marginNot reported
2023-12-31Net marginNot reported
2022Free cash flow marginNot reported
2023Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(Unit_Standard_USD_mrCTYDBfBEGyv1GuFwWJNw)Source evidence
2022Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2023Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2022Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
2023Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2022-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2023-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2022-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2023-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

No compatible annual cash generation figures are available for this company.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

153 filings · 5,018 latest values · 5,018 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000089140, 89140, SVT, edgar:89140, svt

Also known as SERVOTRONICS INC /DE/, SERVOTRONICS, INC., SERVOTRONICS, INC.