SPECTRE GAMING INC

EDGAR

53 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-15 to 2007-05-30. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

216 thousand USD

2007-03-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

-675.1%

2007-03-31 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: -1461168 USD Source
  • Revenue: 216438 USD Source

Operating cash flow

-701 thousand USD

2007-03-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -701461 USD Source

Free cash flow

-707 thousand USD

2007-03-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -701461 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 5856 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
70 thousand USD Source
Exact value

69981 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

767 thousand USD

2006-04-01 – 2007-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2006-04-01 – 2006-06-30 Source
  • Revenue: 67036 USD · 2006-07-01 – 2006-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 550498 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 67036 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 216438 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-03-31 Source

Net income

-14.3 million USD

2006-04-01 – 2007-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -4774177 USD · 2006-04-01 – 2006-06-30 Source
  • Net income: -3636462 USD · 2006-07-01 – 2006-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -13137513 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -9758591 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -2499398 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-03-31 Source

Operating cash flow

-9.19 million USD

2006-04-01 – 2007-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -3054123 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -1104400 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -8879988 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -3054123 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -9588592 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -8879988 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -701461 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-03-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2007-05-30.

Financial data available through: 2006-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2006-12-31
  • Operating income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2006-12-31
  • Net income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2006-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2006-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2006-12-31
  • Total assets: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2006-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2006-12-31
  • Current assets: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2006-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2006-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2006-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +USD 550,498

    Prior period

    USD 0

    –

    Current period

    USD 550,498

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    550498 − 0 = 550498 USD

    0 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    550498 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    −USD 3.02 million

    Prior period

    −USD 10.12 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 13.14 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -13137513 − -10121335 = -3016178 USD

    -10121335 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -13137513 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    −USD 5.65 million

    Prior period

    −USD 3.94 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 9.59 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -9588592 − -3937338 = -5651254 USD

    -3937338 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -9588592 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    -2.1%

    Prior period

    USD 215,238

    –

    Current period

    USD 210,612

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    210612 − 215238 = -4626 USD

    215238 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    210612 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31

  • Revenue USD 550,498 100% of revenue
  • Cost of revenue USD 1.25 million 227% of revenue
  • Operating expenses USD 7.26 million 1,319% of revenue
  • Operating income −USD 7.96 million −1,446% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 5.18 million 940% of revenue
  • Net income −USD 13.14 million −2,386% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 9.59 million −1,742% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure USD 210,612 38% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived −USD 9.8 million −1,780% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 1997 Operating loss: operating costs were 235% of revenue.
  • 1998 Operating loss: operating costs were 181% of revenue.
  • 1999 Operating loss: operating costs were 186% of revenue.
  • 2000 Operating loss: operating costs were 276% of revenue.
  • 2001 Operating loss: operating costs were 215% of revenue.
  • 2002 Operating loss: operating costs were 284% of revenue.
  • 2003 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2004 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2005 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2006 Operating loss: operating costs were 1,546% of revenue.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31976289 2294121 Derived -1317832 1189043 Derived -2506875 -1506541 Derived
Source
1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-311417131 2564404 Derived -1147273 -223602 Derived -923671 -836079 Derived
Source
1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-311850142 3434213 Derived -1584071 -55681 Derived -1528390 -2058963 Derived
Source
2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-312046284 5642000 Derived -3595716 -118266 Derived -3477450 -3549927 Derived
Source
2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-311639929 3529641 Derived -1889712 -90736 Derived -1798976 -1122480 Derived
Source
2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31556311 1580330 Derived -1024019 -17381 Derived -1006638 -369490 Derived
Source
2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-310 218402 Derived -218402 0 Derived -218402 -148374 Derived
Source
2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-310 700422 Derived -700422 3693769 Derived -4394191 -4481012 Derived
Source
2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-310 3135655 Derived -3135655 6985680 Derived -10121335 -4152576 Derived
Source
2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31550498 8510943 Derived -7960445 5177068 Derived -13137513 -9799204 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 550.5K 2006
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.2.2M1.7M1.1M552.5K0.0199720022006
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1997Revenue976289
1998Revenue1417131
1999Revenue1850142
2000Revenue2046284
2001Revenue1639929
2002Revenue556311
2003Revenue0
2004Revenue0
2005Revenue0
2006Revenue550498

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

-100% 2003
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.57%15%-27%-70%-112%199720022006
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1997Year over year-11.2%
1998Year over year45.2%
1999Year over year30.6%
2000Year over year10.6%
2001Year over year-19.9%
2002Year over year-66.1%
2003Year over year-100%
2004Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2005Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2006Year over yearNo prior comparable period

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -1,446% 2006
Net margin -2,386.5% 2006
Free cash flow margin -1,780.1% 2006
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.191%-501%-1,193%-1,885%-2,577%199720022006
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1997Operating margin-135%
1998Operating margin-81%
1999Operating margin-85.6%
2000Operating margin-175.7%
2001Operating margin-115.2%
2002Operating margin-184.1%
2003Operating marginNot reported
2004Operating marginNot reported
2005Operating marginNot reported
2006Operating margin-1,446%
1997Net margin-256.8%
1998Net margin-65.2%
1999Net margin-82.6%
2000Net margin-169.9%
2001Net margin-109.7%
2002Net margin-180.9%
2003Net marginNot reported
2004Net marginNot reported
2005Net marginNot reported
2006Net margin-2,386.5%
1997Free cash flow margin-154.3%
1998Free cash flow margin-59%
1999Free cash flow margin-111.3%
2000Free cash flow margin-173.5%
2001Free cash flow margin-68.4%
2002Free cash flow margin-66.4%
2003Free cash flow marginNot reported
2004Free cash flow marginNot reported
2005Free cash flow marginNot reported
2006Free cash flow margin-1,780.1%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -9.6M 2006
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.767.1K-2.0M-4.8M-7.6M-10.4M199720022006
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1997Operating cash flow-1130284
1998Operating cash flow-740672
1999Operating cash flow-878587
2000Operating cash flow-2728252
2001Operating cash flow-1038526
2002Operating cash flow-369490
2003Operating cash flow-148374
2004Operating cash flow-4386270
2005Operating cash flow-3937338
2006Operating cash flow-9588592

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD -9.8M 2006
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.783.9K-2.1M-4.9M-7.7M-10.6M199720022006
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1997Free cash flow-1506541
1998Free cash flow-836079
1999Free cash flow-2058963
2000Free cash flow-3549927
2001Free cash flow-1122480
2002Free cash flow-369490
2003Free cash flow-148374
2004Free cash flow-4481012
2005Free cash flow-4152576
2006Free cash flow-9799204

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

139.6% 2006
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.151%113%75%38%0%19972002-12-312006
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1997Liabilities / assets32.4%
1998Liabilities / assets61.7%
1999-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2000-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2001-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2002-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2003Liabilities / assets28.7%
2004Liabilities / assets41.2%
2005Liabilities / assets61.1%
2006Liabilities / assets139.6%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0.15× 2006
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.4.22×3.16×2.11×1.05×0.00×199720022006
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1997Current assets / current liabilities2.14×
1998Current assets / current liabilities1.13×
1999Current assets / current liabilities3.91×
2000Current assets / current liabilities2.38×
2001Current assets / current liabilities1.42×
2002Current assets / current liabilities1.17×
2003Current assets / current liabilities3.49×
2004Current assets / current liabilities1.96×
2005Current assets / current liabilities0.67×
2006Current assets / current liabilities0.15×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
−USD 2.51 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2506875 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: -2506875 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.13 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1130284 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: -1130284 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 376,257
Exact value

Exact value: 376257 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: 376257 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.51 million
Calculation and evidence

-1130284 − 376257 USD

Exact free cash flow: -1506541 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
−USD 923,671
Exact value

Exact value: -923671 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: -923671 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 740,672
Exact value

Exact value: -740672 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: -740672 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 95,407
Exact value

Exact value: 95407 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: 95407 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 836,079
Calculation and evidence

-740672 − 95407 USD

Exact free cash flow: -836079 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
−USD 1.53 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1528390 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: -1528390 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 878,587
Exact value

Exact value: -878587 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: -878587 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.18 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1180376 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: 1180376 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2.06 million
Calculation and evidence

-878587 − 1180376 USD

Exact free cash flow: -2058963 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
−USD 3.48 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3477450 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: -3477450 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2.73 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2728252 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: -2728252 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 821,675
Exact value

Exact value: 821675 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: 821675 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 3.55 million
Calculation and evidence

-2728252 − 821675 USD

Exact free cash flow: -3549927 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
−USD 1.8 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1798976 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: -1798976 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.04 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1038526 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: -1038526 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 83,954
Exact value

Exact value: 83954 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: 83954 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.12 million
Calculation and evidence

-1038526 − 83954 USD

Exact free cash flow: -1122480 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
−USD 1.01 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1006638 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: -1006638 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 369,490
Exact value

Exact value: -369490 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: -369490 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: 0 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 369,490
Calculation and evidence

-369490 − 0 USD

Exact free cash flow: -369490 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
−USD 218,402
Exact value

Exact value: -218402 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: -218402 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 148,374
Exact value

Exact value: -148374 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: -148374 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: 0 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 148,374
Calculation and evidence

-148374 − 0 USD

Exact free cash flow: -148374 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
−USD 4.39 million
Exact value

Exact value: -4394191 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: -4394191 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 4.39 million
Exact value

Exact value: -4386270 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: -4386270 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 94,742
Exact value

Exact value: 94742 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: 94742 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 4.48 million
Calculation and evidence

-4386270 − 94742 USD

Exact free cash flow: -4481012 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
−USD 10.12 million
Exact value

Exact value: -10121335 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: -10121335 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 3.94 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3937338 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: -3937338 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 215,238
Exact value

Exact value: 215238 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: 215238 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 4.15 million
Calculation and evidence

-3937338 − 215238 USD

Exact free cash flow: -4152576 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
−USD 13.14 million
Exact value

Exact value: -13137513 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: -13137513 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 9.59 million
Exact value

Exact value: -9588592 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: -9588592 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 210,612
Exact value

Exact value: 210612 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: 210612 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 9.8 million
Calculation and evidence

-9588592 − 210612 USD

Exact free cash flow: -9799204 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

53 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000891389, 891389, edgar:891389

Also known as MARKETLINK INC, ONELINK COMMUNICATIONS INC, ONELINK INC