Revenue
216 thousand USD
2007-03-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 216438 USD Source
53 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-15 to 2007-05-30. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
216 thousand USD
2007-03-31 · USD
-675.1%
2007-03-31 · %
-701 thousand USD
2007-03-31 · USD
-707 thousand USD
2007-03-31 · USD
69981 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
767 thousand USD
2006-04-01 – 2007-03-31
-14.3 million USD
2006-04-01 – 2007-03-31
-9.19 million USD
2006-04-01 – 2007-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2007-05-30.
Financial data available through: 2006-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 0
–
Current period
USD 550,498
–
550498 − 0 = 550498 USD
0 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source550498 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 10.12 million
–
Current period
−USD 13.14 million
–
-13137513 − -10121335 = -3016178 USD
-10121335 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-13137513 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 3.94 million
–
Current period
−USD 9.59 million
–
-9588592 − -3937338 = -5651254 USD
-3937338 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-9588592 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 215,238
–
Current period
USD 210,612
–
210612 − 215238 = -4626 USD
215238 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source210612 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 976289 | 2294121 Derived | -1317832 | 1189043 Derived | -2506875 | -1506541 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 1417131 | 2564404 Derived | -1147273 | -223602 Derived | -923671 | -836079 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 1850142 | 3434213 Derived | -1584071 | -55681 Derived | -1528390 | -2058963 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 2046284 | 5642000 Derived | -3595716 | -118266 Derived | -3477450 | -3549927 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 1639929 | 3529641 Derived | -1889712 | -90736 Derived | -1798976 | -1122480 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 556311 | 1580330 Derived | -1024019 | -17381 Derived | -1006638 | -369490 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 0 | 218402 Derived | -218402 | 0 Derived | -218402 | -148374 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 0 | 700422 Derived | -700422 | 3693769 Derived | -4394191 | -4481012 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 0 | 3135655 Derived | -3135655 | 6985680 Derived | -10121335 | -4152576 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 550498 | 8510943 Derived | -7960445 | 5177068 Derived | -13137513 | -9799204 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Revenue | 976289 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 1417131 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 1850142 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 2046284 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 1639929 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 556311 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 550498 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Year over year | -11.2% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 45.2% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 30.6% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 10.6% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | -19.9% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | -66.1% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | -100% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Operating margin | -135% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | -81% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | -85.6% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | -175.7% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | -115.2% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | -184.1% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | -1,446% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -256.8% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -65.2% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -82.6% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -169.9% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -109.7% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -180.9% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | -2,386.5% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -154.3% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -59% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -111.3% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -173.5% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | -68.4% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | -66.4% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | -1,780.1% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | -1130284 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -740672 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -878587 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -2728252 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | -1038526 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | -369490 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | -148374 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | -4386270 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | -3937338 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | -9588592 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -1506541 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -836079 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -2058963 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -3549927 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | -1122480 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | -369490 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | -148374 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | -4481012 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | -4152576 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | -9799204 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Liabilities / assets | 32.4% |
|
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 61.7% |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2001-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2002-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2003 | Liabilities / assets | 28.7% |
|
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | 41.2% |
|
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 61.1% |
|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 139.6% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.14× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.13× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.91× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.38× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.42× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.17× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.49× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.96× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.67× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.15× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | −USD 2.51 million Exact valueExact value: -2506875 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.13 million Exact valueExact value: -1130284 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 376,257 Exact valueExact value: 376257 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.51 million Calculation and evidence-1130284 − 376257 USD Exact free cash flow: -1506541 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 923,671 Exact valueExact value: -923671 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 740,672 Exact valueExact value: -740672 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 95,407 Exact valueExact value: 95407 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 836,079 Calculation and evidence-740672 − 95407 USD Exact free cash flow: -836079 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 1.53 million Exact valueExact value: -1528390 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 878,587 Exact valueExact value: -878587 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.18 million Exact valueExact value: 1180376 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.06 million Calculation and evidence-878587 − 1180376 USD Exact free cash flow: -2058963 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 3.48 million Exact valueExact value: -3477450 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.73 million Exact valueExact value: -2728252 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 821,675 Exact valueExact value: 821675 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.55 million Calculation and evidence-2728252 − 821675 USD Exact free cash flow: -3549927 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 1.8 million Exact valueExact value: -1798976 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.04 million Exact valueExact value: -1038526 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 83,954 Exact valueExact value: 83954 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.12 million Calculation and evidence-1038526 − 83954 USD Exact free cash flow: -1122480 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | −USD 1.01 million Exact valueExact value: -1006638 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 369,490 Exact valueExact value: -369490 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 369,490 Calculation and evidence-369490 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -369490 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | −USD 218,402 Exact valueExact value: -218402 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 148,374 Exact valueExact value: -148374 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 148,374 Calculation and evidence-148374 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -148374 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | −USD 4.39 million Exact valueExact value: -4394191 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.39 million Exact valueExact value: -4386270 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 94,742 Exact valueExact value: 94742 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.48 million Calculation and evidence-4386270 − 94742 USD Exact free cash flow: -4481012 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | −USD 10.12 million Exact valueExact value: -10121335 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.94 million Exact valueExact value: -3937338 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 215,238 Exact valueExact value: 215238 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.15 million Calculation and evidence-3937338 − 215238 USD Exact free cash flow: -4152576 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | −USD 13.14 million Exact valueExact value: -13137513 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.59 million Exact valueExact value: -9588592 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 210,612 Exact valueExact value: 210612 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.8 million Calculation and evidence-9588592 − 210612 USD Exact free cash flow: -9799204 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
53 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000891389, 891389, edgar:891389
Also known as MARKETLINK INC, ONELINK COMMUNICATIONS INC, ONELINK INC