CELL THERAPEUTICS INC

EDGAR

148 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-08-14 to 2023-05-15. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

24.1 million USD

2023 Q1 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

-38.28%

2023 Q1 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: -9232000 USD Source
  • Revenue: 24116000 USD Source

Operating cash flow

-31.1 million USD

2023 Q1 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -31098000 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
24.2 million USD Source
Exact value

24209000 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
47.9 million USD Source
Exact value

47943000 USD

Shares outstanding
132 million shares Source
Exact value

131879976 shares

Reported share-count change

31.07% · 31.3 million shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 100618348 shares · 2022-03-31· Source
  • 131879976 shares · 2023-03-31· Source

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

75.8 million USD

2022-04-01 – 2023-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 12329000 USD · 2022-04-01 – 2022-06-30 Source
  • Revenue: 18241000 USD · 2022-07-01 – 2022-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 53948000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 32865000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 24116000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-03-31 Source

Net income

-69.2 million USD

2022-04-01 – 2023-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -22654000 USD · 2022-04-01 – 2022-06-30 Source
  • Net income: -15705000 USD · 2022-07-01 – 2022-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -92992000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -75534000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -13422000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-03-31 Source

Operating cash flow

-82.3 million USD

2022-04-01 – 2023-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -50221000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -29977000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -65684000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -50221000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -81194000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -65684000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -31098000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-03-31 Source

Capital expenditure

0 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-09-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2023-05-15.

Financial data available through: 2022-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2022-12-31
  • Operating income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2022-12-31
  • Net income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2022-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2022-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2021-12-31
  • Total assets: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2022-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2022-12-31
  • Current assets: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2022-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2022-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2022-12-31
  • Long-term debt including current maturities: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2022-12-31
  • Shares outstanding: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2022-12-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +USD 53.95 million

    Prior period

    USD 0

    –

    Current period

    USD 53.95 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    53948000 − 0 = 53948000 USD

    0 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    53948000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    +USD 4.92 million

    Prior period

    −USD 97.91 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 92.99 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -92992000 − -97908000 = 4916000 USD

    -97908000 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -92992000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +USD 3.7 million

    Prior period

    −USD 84.89 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 81.19 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -81194000 − -84889000 = 3695000 USD

    -84889000 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -81194000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31

  • Revenue USD 53.95 million 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived USD 133.75 million 248% of revenue
  • Operating income −USD 79.8 million −148% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 13.2 million 24% of revenue
  • Net income −USD 92.99 million −172% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 81.19 million −151% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2013 Operating loss: operating costs were 220% of revenue.
  • 2014 Operating loss: operating costs were 244% of revenue.
  • 2015 Operating loss: operating costs were 824% of revenue.
  • 2016 Operating loss: operating costs were 186% of revenue.
  • 2017 Operating loss: operating costs were 257% of revenue.
  • 2018 Operating loss: operating costs were 225% of revenue.
  • 2019 Operating loss: operating costs were 1,317% of revenue.
  • 2020 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2021 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2022 Operating loss: operating costs were 248% of revenue.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-3134678000 76204000 Derived -41526000 1217000 Derived -42743000 -37487000 Derived
Source
2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-3160077000 146310000 Derived -86233000 7134000 Derived -93367000 -39883000 Derived
Source
2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-3116116000 132782000 Derived -116666000 2756000 Derived -119422000 -95281000 Derived
Source
2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-3157405000 106567000 Derived -49162000 2847000 Derived -52009000 -76817000 Derived
Source
2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-3125146000 64665000 Derived -39519000 1151000 Derived -40670000 -39345000 Derived
Source
2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-3126290000 59189000 Derived -32899000 -3579000 Derived -29320000 -39857000 Derived
Source
2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-313345000 44056000 Derived -40711000 -691000 Derived -40020000 -27822000 Derived
Source
2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-310 47769000 Derived -47769000 4682000 Derived -52451000 -42222000 Derived
Source
2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-310 95332000 Derived -95332000 2576000 Derived -97908000 -84889000 Derived
Source
2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-3153948000 133745000 Derived -79797000 13195000 Derived -92992000 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 53.9M 2022
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.64.9M48.7M32.4M16.2M0.0201320182022
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2013Revenue34678000
2014Revenue60077000
2015Revenue16116000
2016Revenue57405000
2017Revenue25146000
2018Revenue26290000
2019Revenue3345000
2020Revenue0
2021Revenue0
2022Revenue53948000

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

-100% 2020
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.285%181%78%-25%-128%201320182022
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2013Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2014Year over year73.2%
2015Year over year-73.2%
2016Year over year256.2%
2017Year over year-56.2%
2018Year over year4.5%
2019Year over year-87.3%
2020Year over year-100%
2021Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2022Year over yearNo prior comparable period

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -147.9% 2022
Net margin -172.4% 2022
Free cash flow margin -831.7% 2019
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.97%-256%-609%-961%-1,314%201320182022
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2013Operating margin-119.7%
2014Operating margin-143.5%
2015Operating margin-723.9%
2016Operating margin-85.6%
2017Operating margin-157.2%
2018Operating margin-125.1%
2019Operating margin-1,217.1%
2020Operating marginNot reported
2021Operating marginNot reported
2022Operating margin-147.9%
2013Net margin-123.3%
2014Net margin-155.4%
2015Net margin-741%
2016Net margin-90.6%
2017Net margin-161.7%
2018Net margin-111.5%
2019Net margin-1,196.4%
2020Net marginNot reported
2021Net marginNot reported
2022Net margin-172.4%
2013Free cash flow margin-108.1%
2014Free cash flow margin-66.4%
2015Free cash flow margin-591.2%
2016Free cash flow margin-133.8%
2017Free cash flow margin-156.5%
2018Free cash flow margin-151.6%
2019Free cash flow margin-831.7%
2020Free cash flow marginNot reported
2021Free cash flow marginNot reported
2022Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -81.2M 2022
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.7.6M-20.0M-47.6M-75.2M-102.8M201320182022
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2013Operating cash flow-35830000
2014Operating cash flow-39550000
2015Operating cash flow-95203000
2016Operating cash flow-76680000
2017Operating cash flow-39296000
2018Operating cash flow-39824000
2019Operating cash flow-27822000
2020Operating cash flow-42205000
2021Operating cash flow-84889000
2022Operating cash flow-81194000

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD -84.9M 2021
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.7.6M-20.0M-47.6M-75.3M-102.9M201320182022
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2013Free cash flow-37487000
2014Free cash flow-39883000
2015Free cash flow-95281000
2016Free cash flow-76817000
2017Free cash flow-39345000
2018Free cash flow-39857000
2019Free cash flow-27822000
2020Free cash flow-42222000
2021Free cash flow-84889000
2022Free cash flowUnavailable

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

114% 2022
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.123%92%62%31%0%201320182022
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2013Liabilities / assets40%
2014Liabilities / assets56.7%
2015Liabilities / assets67.1%
2016Liabilities / assets87.8%
2017Liabilities / assets70.7%
2018Liabilities / assets41.1%
2019Liabilities / assets61.3%
2020Liabilities / assets31.3%
2021Liabilities / assets94.8%
2022Liabilities / assets114%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

1.23× 2022
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.4.33×3.25×2.17×1.08×0.00×201320182022
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2013Current assets / current liabilities4.01×
2014Current assets / current liabilities2.22×
2015Current assets / current liabilities1.86×
2016Current assets / current liabilities1.37×
2017Current assets / current liabilities2.44×
2018Current assets / current liabilities3.58×
2019Current assets / current liabilities1.92×
2020Current assets / current liabilities3.19×
2021Current assets / current liabilities1.03×
2022Current assets / current liabilities1.23×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
−USD 42.74 million
Exact value

Exact value: -42743000 USD

2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31: -42743000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 35.83 million
Exact value

Exact value: -35830000 USD

2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31: -35830000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.66 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1657000 USD

2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31: 1657000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 37.49 million
Calculation and evidence

-35830000 − 1657000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -37487000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
−USD 93.37 million
Exact value

Exact value: -93367000 USD

2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31: -93367000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 39.55 million
Exact value

Exact value: -39550000 USD

2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31: -39550000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 333,000
Exact value

Exact value: 333000 USD

2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31: 333000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 39.88 million
Calculation and evidence

-39550000 − 333000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -39883000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
−USD 119.42 million
Exact value

Exact value: -119422000 USD

2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31: -119422000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 95.2 million
Exact value

Exact value: -95203000 USD

2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31: -95203000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 78,000
Exact value

Exact value: 78000 USD

2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31: 78000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 95.28 million
Calculation and evidence

-95203000 − 78000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -95281000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
−USD 52.01 million
Exact value

Exact value: -52009000 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: -52009000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 76.68 million
Exact value

Exact value: -76680000 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: -76680000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 137,000
Exact value

Exact value: 137000 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: 137000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 76.82 million
Calculation and evidence

-76680000 − 137000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -76817000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
−USD 40.67 million
Exact value

Exact value: -40670000 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: -40670000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 39.3 million
Exact value

Exact value: -39296000 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: -39296000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 49,000
Exact value

Exact value: 49000 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: 49000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 39.35 million
Calculation and evidence

-39296000 − 49000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -39345000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
−USD 29.32 million
Exact value

Exact value: -29320000 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: -29320000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 39.82 million
Exact value

Exact value: -39824000 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: -39824000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 33,000
Exact value

Exact value: 33000 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: 33000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 39.86 million
Calculation and evidence

-39824000 − 33000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -39857000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
−USD 40.02 million
Exact value

Exact value: -40020000 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: -40020000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 27.82 million
Exact value

Exact value: -27822000 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: -27822000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: 0 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 27.82 million
Calculation and evidence

-27822000 − 0 USD

Exact free cash flow: -27822000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
−USD 52.45 million
Exact value

Exact value: -52451000 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: -52451000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 42.21 million
Exact value

Exact value: -42205000 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: -42205000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 17,000
Exact value

Exact value: 17000 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: 17000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 42.22 million
Calculation and evidence

-42205000 − 17000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -42222000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
−USD 97.91 million
Exact value

Exact value: -97908000 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: -97908000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 84.89 million
Exact value

Exact value: -84889000 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: -84889000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: 0 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 84.89 million
Calculation and evidence

-84889000 − 0 USD

Exact free cash flow: -84889000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
−USD 92.99 million
Exact value

Exact value: -92992000 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: -92992000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 81.19 million
Exact value

Exact value: -81194000 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: -81194000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

148 filings · 3,720 latest values · 3,720 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000891293, 891293, CTIC, edgar:891293

Also known as CELL THERAPEUTICS INC, CTI BIOPHARMA CORP, CTI BIOPHARMA CORP.