Revenue
24.1 million USD
2023 Q1 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 24116000 USD Source
148 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-08-14 to 2023-05-15. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
24209000 USD
47943000 USD
131879976 shares
31.07% · 31.3 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
75.8 million USD
2022-04-01 – 2023-03-31
-69.2 million USD
2022-04-01 – 2023-03-31
-82.3 million USD
2022-04-01 – 2023-03-31
0 USD
2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2023-05-15.
Financial data available through: 2022-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 0
–
Current period
USD 53.95 million
–
53948000 − 0 = 53948000 USD
0 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source53948000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 97.91 million
–
Current period
−USD 92.99 million
–
-92992000 − -97908000 = 4916000 USD
-97908000 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-92992000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 84.89 million
–
Current period
−USD 81.19 million
–
-81194000 − -84889000 = 3695000 USD
-84889000 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-81194000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 34678000 | 76204000 Derived | -41526000 | 1217000 Derived | -42743000 | -37487000 Derived | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 60077000 | 146310000 Derived | -86233000 | 7134000 Derived | -93367000 | -39883000 Derived | Source
|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 16116000 | 132782000 Derived | -116666000 | 2756000 Derived | -119422000 | -95281000 Derived | Source
|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 57405000 | 106567000 Derived | -49162000 | 2847000 Derived | -52009000 | -76817000 Derived | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 25146000 | 64665000 Derived | -39519000 | 1151000 Derived | -40670000 | -39345000 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 26290000 | 59189000 Derived | -32899000 | -3579000 Derived | -29320000 | -39857000 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 3345000 | 44056000 Derived | -40711000 | -691000 Derived | -40020000 | -27822000 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 0 | 47769000 Derived | -47769000 | 4682000 Derived | -52451000 | -42222000 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 0 | 95332000 Derived | -95332000 | 2576000 Derived | -97908000 | -84889000 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 53948000 | 133745000 Derived | -79797000 | 13195000 Derived | -92992000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Revenue | 34678000 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 60077000 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 16116000 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 57405000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 25146000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 26290000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 3345000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 53948000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | 73.2% |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | -73.2% |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | 256.2% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | -56.2% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 4.5% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | -87.3% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | -100% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Operating margin | -119.7% |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | -143.5% |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | -723.9% |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | -85.6% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | -157.2% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | -125.1% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | -1,217.1% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | -147.9% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | -123.3% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | -155.4% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | -741% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -90.6% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | -161.7% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | -111.5% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | -1,196.4% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | -172.4% |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | -108.1% |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | -66.4% |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | -591.2% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | -133.8% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | -156.5% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | -151.6% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | -831.7% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | -35830000 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | -39550000 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | -95203000 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | -76680000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | -39296000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | -39824000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | -27822000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | -42205000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | -84889000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | -81194000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | -37487000 |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | -39883000 |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | -95281000 |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | -76817000 |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | -39345000 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | -39857000 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | -27822000 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | -42222000 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | -84889000 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 40% |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 56.7% |
|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 67.1% |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 87.8% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 70.7% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 41.1% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 61.3% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 31.3% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 94.8% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 114% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.01× |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.22× |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.86× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.37× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.44× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.58× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.92× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.19× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.03× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.23× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | −USD 42.74 million Exact valueExact value: -42743000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 35.83 million Exact valueExact value: -35830000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.66 million Exact valueExact value: 1657000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 37.49 million Calculation and evidence-35830000 − 1657000 USD Exact free cash flow: -37487000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | −USD 93.37 million Exact valueExact value: -93367000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 39.55 million Exact valueExact value: -39550000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 333,000 Exact valueExact value: 333000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 39.88 million Calculation and evidence-39550000 − 333000 USD Exact free cash flow: -39883000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | −USD 119.42 million Exact valueExact value: -119422000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 95.2 million Exact valueExact value: -95203000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 78,000 Exact valueExact value: 78000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 95.28 million Calculation and evidence-95203000 − 78000 USD Exact free cash flow: -95281000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 52.01 million Exact valueExact value: -52009000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 76.68 million Exact valueExact value: -76680000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 137,000 Exact valueExact value: 137000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 76.82 million Calculation and evidence-76680000 − 137000 USD Exact free cash flow: -76817000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −USD 40.67 million Exact valueExact value: -40670000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 39.3 million Exact valueExact value: -39296000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 49,000 Exact valueExact value: 49000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 39.35 million Calculation and evidence-39296000 − 49000 USD Exact free cash flow: -39345000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | −USD 29.32 million Exact valueExact value: -29320000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 39.82 million Exact valueExact value: -39824000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 33,000 Exact valueExact value: 33000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 39.86 million Calculation and evidence-39824000 − 33000 USD Exact free cash flow: -39857000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | −USD 40.02 million Exact valueExact value: -40020000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 27.82 million Exact valueExact value: -27822000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 27.82 million Calculation and evidence-27822000 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -27822000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 52.45 million Exact valueExact value: -52451000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 42.21 million Exact valueExact value: -42205000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17,000 Exact valueExact value: 17000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 42.22 million Calculation and evidence-42205000 − 17000 USD Exact free cash flow: -42222000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | −USD 97.91 million Exact valueExact value: -97908000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 84.89 million Exact valueExact value: -84889000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 84.89 million Calculation and evidence-84889000 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -84889000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −USD 92.99 million Exact valueExact value: -92992000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 81.19 million Exact valueExact value: -81194000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
148 filings · 3,720 latest values · 3,720 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000891293, 891293, CTIC, edgar:891293
Also known as CELL THERAPEUTICS INC, CTI BIOPHARMA CORP, CTI BIOPHARMA CORP.