Revenue
101 million USD
1998-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 101360000 USD Source
12 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-13 to 1998-11-16. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
26257000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
361 million USD
1997-10-01 – 1998-09-30
-1.38 million USD
1997-10-01 – 1998-09-30
53.6 million USD
1997-07-01 – 1998-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 1998-11-16.
Financial data available through: 1997-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 239.53 million
–
Current period
USD 276.66 million
–
276657000 − 239526000 = 37131000 USD
239526000 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source276657000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 8.2 million
–
Current period
USD 8.82 million
–
8819000 − 8200000 = 619000 USD
8200000 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source8819000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 30.97 million
–
Current period
USD 42.02 million
–
42021000 − 30970000 = 11051000 USD
30970000 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source42021000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 70.31 million
–
Current period
USD 143.41 million
–
143406000 − 70312000 = 73094000 USD
70312000 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source143406000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 149683000 | 133047000 Derived | 16636000 | 12419000 Derived | 4217000 | 6524000 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 178480000 | 154688000 Derived | 23792000 | 19883000 Derived | 3909000 | -52371000 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 239526000 | 201585000 Derived | 37941000 | 29741000 Derived | 8200000 | -39342000 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 276657000 | 230559000 Derived | 46098000 | 37279000 Derived | 8819000 | -101385000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Revenue | 149683000 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 178480000 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 239526000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 276657000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 19.2% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 34.2% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 15.5% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating margin | 11.1% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | 13.3% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 15.8% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 16.7% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | 2.8% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 2.2% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 3.4% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 3.2% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | 4.4% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | -29.3% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -16.4% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -36.6% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | 11124000 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 20667000 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 30970000 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 42021000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | 6524000 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | -52371000 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -39342000 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -101385000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.8× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.73× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.03× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | USD 4.22 million Exact valueExact value: 4217000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.12 million Exact valueExact value: 11124000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.6 million Exact valueExact value: 4600000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.52 million Calculation and evidence11124000 − 4600000 USD Exact free cash flow: 6524000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | USD 3.91 million Exact valueExact value: 3909000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 20.67 million Exact valueExact value: 20667000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 73.04 million Exact valueExact value: 73038000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 52.37 million Calculation and evidence20667000 − 73038000 USD Exact free cash flow: -52371000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | USD 8.2 million Exact valueExact value: 8200000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 30.97 million Exact valueExact value: 30970000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 70.31 million Exact valueExact value: 70312000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 39.34 million Calculation and evidence30970000 − 70312000 USD Exact free cash flow: -39342000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 8.82 million Exact valueExact value: 8819000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 42.02 million Exact valueExact value: 42021000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 143.41 million Exact valueExact value: 143406000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 101.39 million Calculation and evidence42021000 − 143406000 USD Exact free cash flow: -101385000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
12 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000089121, 89121, edgar:89121