EPICOR SOFTWARE CORP

EDGAR

76 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-17 to 2011-04-29. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

112 million USD

2011-03-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

0.08%

2011-03-31 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: 89000 USD Source
  • Revenue: 112285000 USD Source

Operating cash flow

8.13 million USD

2011-03-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 8128000 USD Source

Free cash flow

3.74 million USD

2011-03-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 8128000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 4385000 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
90.4 million USD Source
Exact value

90411000 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

453 million USD

2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 109165000 USD · 2010-04-01 – 2010-06-30 Source
  • Revenue: 114624000 USD · 2010-07-01 – 2010-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 440283000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 323070000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 112285000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-03-31 Source

Net income

-7.82 million USD

2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -1012000 USD · 2010-04-01 – 2010-06-30 Source
  • Net income: -9406000 USD · 2010-07-01 – 2010-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -6033000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -10450000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -1818000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-03-31 Source

Operating cash flow

50.3 million USD

2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 14224000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 1311000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 23052000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 14224000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 43444000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 23052000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 8128000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-03-31 Source

Capital expenditure

10.6 million USD

2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Capital expenditure: 2207000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 840000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 3866000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 2207000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 7042000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 3866000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 4385000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-03-31 Source

Free cash flow

39.7 million USD

2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 14224000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 1311000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 23052000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 14224000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 43444000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 23052000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 8128000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 2207000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 840000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 3866000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 2207000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 7042000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 3866000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 4385000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-03-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2011-04-29.

Financial data available through: 2010-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • Operating income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • Net income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • Total assets: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Current assets: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +7.5%

    Prior period

    USD 409.62 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 440.28 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    440283000 − 409624000 = 30659000 USD

    409624000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    440283000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    −USD 4.8 million

    Prior period

    −USD 1.24 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 6.03 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -6033000 − -1238000 = -4795000 USD

    -1238000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -6033000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    -15.8%

    Prior period

    USD 51.58 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 43.44 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    43444000 − 51584000 = -8140000 USD

    51584000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    43444000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    +72%

    Prior period

    USD 4.09 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 7.04 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    7042000 − 4093000 = 2949000 USD

    4093000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    7042000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31

  • Revenue USD 440.28 million 100% of revenue
  • Cost of revenue USD 228.32 million 52% of revenue
  • Operating expenses USD 197.84 million 45% of revenue
  • Operating income USD 14.13 million 3.2% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 20.17 million 4.6% of revenue
  • Net income −USD 6.03 million −1.4% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow USD 43.44 million 9.9% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure USD 7.04 million 1.6% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived USD 36.4 million 8.3% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2001 Operating loss: operating costs were 117% of revenue.
  • 2002 Operating loss: operating costs were 106% of revenue.
  • 2003 95%
  • 2004 Net income was higher than operating income, so the split is not drawn.
  • 2005 Net income was higher than operating income, so the split is not drawn.
  • 2006 88%
  • 2007 9.1%90%
  • 2008 Net loss: net income was −0.7% of revenue.
  • 2009 Net loss: net income was −0.3% of revenue.
  • 2010 Net loss: net income was −1.4% of revenue.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31174492000 203415000 Derived -28923000 -193000 Derived -28730000 -10572000 Derived
Source
2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31143467000 152090000 Derived -8623000 -1359000 Derived -7264000 9689000 Derived
Source
2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31154332000 145997000 Derived 8335000 131000 Derived 8204000 15578000 Derived
Source
2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31224866000 201303000 Derived 23563000 -406000 Derived 23969000 23255000 Derived
Source
2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31289413000 254308000 Derived 35105000 -16930000 Derived 52035000 34309000 Derived
Source
2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31384096000 339063000 Derived 45033000 21215000 Derived 23818000 41171000 Derived
Source
2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31429832000 387047000 Derived 42785000 3710000 Derived 39075000 57362000 Derived
Source
2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31487879000 469706000 Derived 18173000 21624000 Derived -3451000 54473000 Derived
Source
2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31409624000 392253000 Derived 17371000 18609000 Derived -1238000 47491000 Derived
Source
2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31440283000 426151000 Derived 14132000 20165000 Derived -6033000 36402000 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 440.3M 2010
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.526.9M395.2M263.5M131.7M0.0200120062010
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2001Revenue174492000
2002Revenue143467000
2003Revenue154332000
2004Revenue224866000
2005Revenue289413000
2006Revenue384096000
2007Revenue429832000
2008Revenue487879000
2009Revenue409624000
2010Revenue440283000

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

7.5% 2010
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.51%31%12%-8%-28%200120062010
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2001Year over year-22.2%
2002Year over year-17.8%
2003Year over year7.6%
2004Year over year45.7%
2005Year over year28.7%
2006Year over year32.7%
2007Year over year11.9%
2008Year over year13.5%
2009Year over year-16%
2010Year over year7.5%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin 3.2% 2010
Net margin -1.4% 2010
Free cash flow margin 8.3% 2010
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.21%11%1%-9%-19%200120062010
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2001Operating margin-16.6%
2002Operating margin-6%
2003Operating margin5.4%
2004Operating margin10.5%
2005Operating margin12.1%
2006Operating margin11.7%
2007Operating margin10%
2008Operating margin3.7%
2009Operating margin4.2%
2010Operating margin3.2%
2001Net margin-16.5%
2002Net margin-5.1%
2003Net margin5.3%
2004Net margin10.7%
2005Net margin18%
2006Net margin6.2%
2007Net margin9.1%
2008Net margin-0.7%
2009Net margin-0.3%
2010Net margin-1.4%
2001Free cash flow margin-6.1%
2002Free cash flow margin6.8%
2003Free cash flow margin10.1%
2004Free cash flow margin10.3%
2005Free cash flow margin11.9%
2006Free cash flow margin10.7%
2007Free cash flow margin13.3%
2008Free cash flow margin11.2%
2009Free cash flow margin11.6%
2010Free cash flow margin8.3%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD 43.4M 2010
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.71.2M49.7M28.2M6.6M-14.9M200120062010
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2001Operating cash flow-8972000
2002Operating cash flow10492000
2003Operating cash flow16924000
2004Operating cash flow27708000
2005Operating cash flow37702000
2006Operating cash flow46761000
2007Operating cash flow65288000
2008Operating cash flow64419000
2009Operating cash flow51584000
2010Operating cash flow43444000

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD 36.4M 2010
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.62.8M43.1M23.4M3.7M-16.0M200120062010
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2001Free cash flow-10572000
2002Free cash flow9689000
2003Free cash flow15578000
2004Free cash flow23255000
2005Free cash flow34309000
2006Free cash flow41171000
2007Free cash flow57362000
2008Free cash flow54473000
2009Free cash flow47491000
2010Free cash flow36402000

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2001-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2002-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2003-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2004-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2005-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2006-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2007-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2008-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2009-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2010-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

1.44× 2010
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.55×1.16×0.78×0.39×0.00×200120062010
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2001Current assets / current liabilities0.79×
2002Current assets / current liabilities0.87×
2003Current assets / current liabilities1×
2004Current assets / current liabilities0.94×
2005Current assets / current liabilities1.19×
2006Current assets / current liabilities1.41×
2007Current assets / current liabilities1.39×
2008Current assets / current liabilities1.24×
2009Current assets / current liabilities1.41×
2010Current assets / current liabilities1.44×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
−USD 28.73 million
Exact value

Exact value: -28730000 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: -28730000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 8.97 million
Exact value

Exact value: -8972000 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: -8972000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.6 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1600000 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: 1600000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 10.57 million
Calculation and evidence

-8972000 − 1600000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -10572000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
−USD 7.26 million
Exact value

Exact value: -7264000 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: -7264000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 10.49 million
Exact value

Exact value: 10492000 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: 10492000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 803,000
Exact value

Exact value: 803000 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: 803000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 9.69 million
Calculation and evidence

10492000 − 803000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 9689000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
USD 8.2 million
Exact value

Exact value: 8204000 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: 8204000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 16.92 million
Exact value

Exact value: 16924000 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: 16924000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.35 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1346000 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: 1346000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 15.58 million
Calculation and evidence

16924000 − 1346000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 15578000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
USD 23.97 million
Exact value

Exact value: 23969000 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: 23969000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 27.71 million
Exact value

Exact value: 27708000 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: 27708000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 4.45 million
Exact value

Exact value: 4453000 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: 4453000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 23.26 million
Calculation and evidence

27708000 − 4453000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 23255000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
USD 52.04 million
Exact value

Exact value: 52035000 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: 52035000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 37.7 million
Exact value

Exact value: 37702000 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: 37702000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 3.39 million
Exact value

Exact value: 3393000 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: 3393000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 34.31 million
Calculation and evidence

37702000 − 3393000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 34309000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
USD 23.82 million
Exact value

Exact value: 23818000 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: 23818000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 46.76 million
Exact value

Exact value: 46761000 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: 46761000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 5.59 million
Exact value

Exact value: 5590000 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: 5590000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 41.17 million
Calculation and evidence

46761000 − 5590000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 41171000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
USD 39.08 million
Exact value

Exact value: 39075000 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: 39075000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 65.29 million
Exact value

Exact value: 65288000 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: 65288000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 7.93 million
Exact value

Exact value: 7926000 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: 7926000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 57.36 million
Calculation and evidence

65288000 − 7926000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 57362000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
−USD 3.45 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3451000 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: -3451000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 64.42 million
Exact value

Exact value: 64419000 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: 64419000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 9.95 million
Exact value

Exact value: 9946000 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: 9946000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 54.47 million
Calculation and evidence

64419000 − 9946000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 54473000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
−USD 1.24 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1238000 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: -1238000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 51.58 million
Exact value

Exact value: 51584000 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: 51584000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 4.09 million
Exact value

Exact value: 4093000 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: 4093000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 47.49 million
Calculation and evidence

51584000 − 4093000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 47491000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
−USD 6.03 million
Exact value

Exact value: -6033000 USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31: -6033000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 43.44 million
Exact value

Exact value: 43444000 USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31: 43444000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 7.04 million
Exact value

Exact value: 7042000 USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31: 7042000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 36.4 million
Calculation and evidence

43444000 − 7042000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 36402000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

76 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000891178, 891178, edgar:891178

Also known as PLATINUM SOFTWARE CORP