Revenue
112 million USD
2011-03-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 112285000 USD Source
76 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-17 to 2011-04-29. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
112 million USD
2011-03-31 · USD
0.08%
2011-03-31 · %
8.13 million USD
2011-03-31 · USD
3.74 million USD
2011-03-31 · USD
90411000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
453 million USD
2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31
-7.82 million USD
2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31
50.3 million USD
2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31
10.6 million USD
2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31
39.7 million USD
2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2011-04-29.
Financial data available through: 2010-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 409.62 million
–
Current period
USD 440.28 million
–
440283000 − 409624000 = 30659000 USD
409624000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source440283000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 1.24 million
–
Current period
−USD 6.03 million
–
-6033000 − -1238000 = -4795000 USD
-1238000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-6033000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 51.58 million
–
Current period
USD 43.44 million
–
43444000 − 51584000 = -8140000 USD
51584000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source43444000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 4.09 million
–
Current period
USD 7.04 million
–
7042000 − 4093000 = 2949000 USD
4093000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source7042000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 174492000 | 203415000 Derived | -28923000 | -193000 Derived | -28730000 | -10572000 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 143467000 | 152090000 Derived | -8623000 | -1359000 Derived | -7264000 | 9689000 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 154332000 | 145997000 Derived | 8335000 | 131000 Derived | 8204000 | 15578000 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 224866000 | 201303000 Derived | 23563000 | -406000 Derived | 23969000 | 23255000 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 289413000 | 254308000 Derived | 35105000 | -16930000 Derived | 52035000 | 34309000 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 384096000 | 339063000 Derived | 45033000 | 21215000 Derived | 23818000 | 41171000 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 429832000 | 387047000 Derived | 42785000 | 3710000 Derived | 39075000 | 57362000 Derived | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 487879000 | 469706000 Derived | 18173000 | 21624000 Derived | -3451000 | 54473000 Derived | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 409624000 | 392253000 Derived | 17371000 | 18609000 Derived | -1238000 | 47491000 Derived | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 440283000 | 426151000 Derived | 14132000 | 20165000 Derived | -6033000 | 36402000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Revenue | 174492000 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 143467000 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 154332000 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 224866000 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 289413000 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 384096000 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 429832000 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 487879000 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 409624000 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 440283000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Year over year | -22.2% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | -17.8% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | 7.6% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 45.7% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 28.7% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 32.7% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | 11.9% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | 13.5% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | -16% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | 7.5% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Operating margin | -16.6% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | -6% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | 5.4% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | 10.5% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | 12.1% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | 11.7% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | 10% |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | 3.7% |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | 4.2% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | 3.2% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -16.5% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -5.1% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | 5.3% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | 10.7% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | 18% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | 6.2% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | 9.1% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | -0.7% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | -0.3% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | -1.4% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | -6.1% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | 6.8% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | 10.1% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | 10.3% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | 11.9% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | 10.7% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | 13.3% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | 11.2% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | 11.6% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | 8.3% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | -8972000 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | 10492000 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | 16924000 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | 27708000 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | 37702000 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | 46761000 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | 65288000 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | 64419000 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | 51584000 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | 43444000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | -10572000 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | 9689000 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | 15578000 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | 23255000 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | 34309000 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | 41171000 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | 57362000 |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | 54473000 |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | 47491000 |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | 36402000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2002-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2003-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2004-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2005-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2006-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2007-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2008-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2009-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2010-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.79× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.87× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.94× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.19× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.41× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.39× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.24× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.41× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.44× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 28.73 million Exact valueExact value: -28730000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.97 million Exact valueExact value: -8972000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.6 million Exact valueExact value: 1600000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 10.57 million Calculation and evidence-8972000 − 1600000 USD Exact free cash flow: -10572000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | −USD 7.26 million Exact valueExact value: -7264000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.49 million Exact valueExact value: 10492000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 803,000 Exact valueExact value: 803000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.69 million Calculation and evidence10492000 − 803000 USD Exact free cash flow: 9689000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | USD 8.2 million Exact valueExact value: 8204000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16.92 million Exact valueExact value: 16924000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.35 million Exact valueExact value: 1346000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15.58 million Calculation and evidence16924000 − 1346000 USD Exact free cash flow: 15578000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | USD 23.97 million Exact valueExact value: 23969000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 27.71 million Exact valueExact value: 27708000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.45 million Exact valueExact value: 4453000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 23.26 million Calculation and evidence27708000 − 4453000 USD Exact free cash flow: 23255000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | USD 52.04 million Exact valueExact value: 52035000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 37.7 million Exact valueExact value: 37702000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.39 million Exact valueExact value: 3393000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 34.31 million Calculation and evidence37702000 − 3393000 USD Exact free cash flow: 34309000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | USD 23.82 million Exact valueExact value: 23818000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 46.76 million Exact valueExact value: 46761000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.59 million Exact valueExact value: 5590000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 41.17 million Calculation and evidence46761000 − 5590000 USD Exact free cash flow: 41171000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | USD 39.08 million Exact valueExact value: 39075000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 65.29 million Exact valueExact value: 65288000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.93 million Exact valueExact value: 7926000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 57.36 million Calculation and evidence65288000 − 7926000 USD Exact free cash flow: 57362000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | −USD 3.45 million Exact valueExact value: -3451000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 64.42 million Exact valueExact value: 64419000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.95 million Exact valueExact value: 9946000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 54.47 million Calculation and evidence64419000 − 9946000 USD Exact free cash flow: 54473000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | −USD 1.24 million Exact valueExact value: -1238000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 51.58 million Exact valueExact value: 51584000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.09 million Exact valueExact value: 4093000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 47.49 million Calculation and evidence51584000 − 4093000 USD Exact free cash flow: 47491000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | −USD 6.03 million Exact valueExact value: -6033000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 43.44 million Exact valueExact value: 43444000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.04 million Exact valueExact value: 7042000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 36.4 million Calculation and evidence43444000 − 7042000 USD Exact free cash flow: 36402000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
76 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000891178, 891178, edgar:891178
Also known as PLATINUM SOFTWARE CORP