Revenue
45.3 million USD
2000-10-01 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 45342000 USD Source
24 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-10 to 2020-09-16. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
287000 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2020-09-16.
Financial data available through: 2000-01-02.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 142.95 million
–
Current period
USD 159.6 million
–
159600000 − 142950000 = 16650000 USD
142950000 USD · 1998-01-04 – 1999-01-03
Inspect prior input Prior source159600000 USD · 1999-01-03 – 2000-01-02
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 13.73 million
–
Current period
USD 13.12 million
–
13117000 − 13734000 = -617000 USD
13734000 USD · 1998-01-04 – 1999-01-03
Inspect prior input Prior source13117000 USD · 1999-01-03 – 2000-01-02
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 15.68 million
–
Current period
USD 20.32 million
–
20322000 − 15678000 = 4644000 USD
15678000 USD · 1998-01-04 – 1999-01-03
Inspect prior input Prior source20322000 USD · 1999-01-03 – 2000-01-02
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 21.26 million
–
Current period
USD 19.76 million
–
19763000 − 21259000 = -1496000 USD
21259000 USD · 1998-01-04 – 1999-01-03
Inspect prior input Prior source19763000 USD · 1999-01-03 – 2000-01-02
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1994-12-30 – 1995-12-29 | 132196000 | 129290000 Derived | 2906000 | 2202000 Derived | 704000 | 3022000 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1995-12-30 – 1996-12-29 | 132203000 | 205801000 Derived | -73598000 | -400000 Derived | -73198000 | -3882000 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1996-12-29 – 1997-12-28 | 132203000 | 205801000 Derived | -73598000 | -400000 Derived | -73198000 | -3882000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1998-01-04 – 1999-01-03 | 142950000 | 127265000 Derived | 15685000 | 1951000 Derived | 13734000 | -5581000 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 1999-01-03 – 2000-01-02 | 159600000 | 144059000 Derived | 15541000 | 2424000 Derived | 13117000 | 559000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Revenue | 132196000 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 132203000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 132203000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 142950000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 159600000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 0% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 0% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 8.1% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 11.6% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating margin | 2.2% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | -55.7% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | -55.7% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 11% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | 9.7% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 0.5% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -55.4% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -55.4% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 9.6% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | 8.2% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | 2.3% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -2.9% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -2.9% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -3.9% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | 0.4% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 12210000 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 12930000 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 12930000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 15678000 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 20322000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | 3022000 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -3882000 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -3882000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -5581000 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | 559000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995-12-29 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996-12-29 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-28 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999-01-03 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000-01-02 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995-12-29 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.68× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.29× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.34× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.44× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1994-12-30 – 1995-12-29 | USD 704,000 Exact valueExact value: 704000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.21 million Exact valueExact value: 12210000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.19 million Exact valueExact value: 9188000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.02 million Calculation and evidence12210000 − 9188000 USD Exact free cash flow: 3022000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1995-12-30 – 1996-12-29 | −USD 73.2 million Exact valueExact value: -73198000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.93 million Exact valueExact value: 12930000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16.81 million Exact valueExact value: 16812000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.88 million Calculation and evidence12930000 − 16812000 USD Exact free cash flow: -3882000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1996-12-29 – 1997-12-28 | −USD 73.2 million Exact valueExact value: -73198000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.93 million Exact valueExact value: 12930000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16.81 million Exact valueExact value: 16812000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.88 million Calculation and evidence12930000 − 16812000 USD Exact free cash flow: -3882000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1998-01-04 – 1999-01-03 | USD 13.73 million Exact valueExact value: 13734000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15.68 million Exact valueExact value: 15678000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 21.26 million Exact valueExact value: 21259000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.58 million Calculation and evidence15678000 − 21259000 USD Exact free cash flow: -5581000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 1999-01-03 – 2000-01-02 | USD 13.12 million Exact valueExact value: 13117000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 20.32 million Exact valueExact value: 20322000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 19.76 million Exact valueExact value: 19763000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 559,000 Calculation and evidence20322000 − 19763000 USD Exact free cash flow: 559000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
24 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000891082, 891082, edgar:891082