KELLEY PARTNERS 1992 DEVELOPMENT DRILLING PROGRAM

EDGAR

29 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-10 to 2002-11-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

163 thousand USD

2002-06-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Net margin

28.22%

2002-06-30 · %

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating cash flow

89 thousand USD

2002-06-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 89000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: 0 USD Source

Free cash flow

89 thousand USD

2002-06-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 89000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: 0 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 0 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 0 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
0 USD Source
Exact value

0 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

550 thousand USD

2001-07-01 – 2002-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 174000 USD · 2001-07-01 – 2001-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 817000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 701000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 97000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 163000 USD · 2002-04-01 – 2002-06-30 Source

Net income

201 thousand USD

2001-07-01 – 2002-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: 100000 USD · 2001-07-01 – 2001-09-30 Source
  • Net income: 487000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 Source
  • Net income: 466000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-09-30 Source
  • Net income: 34000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-03-31 Source
  • Net income: 46000 USD · 2002-04-01 – 2002-06-30 Source

Operating cash flow

451 thousand USD

2001-07-01 – 2002-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 295000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 109000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 471000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 295000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 0 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 89000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 0 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-03-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2002-11-14.

Financial data available through: 2001-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2001-12-31
  • operating income: No compatible figures in this window
  • Net income: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2001-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2001-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2001-12-31
  • Total assets: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2001-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2001-12-31
  • Current assets: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2001-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2001-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2001-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +2.1%

    Prior period

    USD 800,000

    –

    Current period

    USD 817,000

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    817000 − 800000 = 17000 USD

    800000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    817000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    +36.8%

    Prior period

    USD 356,000

    –

    Current period

    USD 487,000

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    487000 − 356000 = 131000 USD

    356000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    487000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +2.4%

    Prior period

    USD 460,000

    –

    Current period

    USD 471,000

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    471000 − 460000 = 11000 USD

    460000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    471000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    +USD 41,000

    Prior period

    −USD 23,000

    –

    Current period

    USD 18,000

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    18000 − -23000 = 41000 USD

    -23000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    18000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31

  • Revenue USD 817,000 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Operating income Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Tax, interest and other Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Net income USD 487,000 60% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow USD 471,000 58% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure USD 18,000 2.2% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived USD 453,000 55% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 1994 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 1995 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 1996 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 1997 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 1998 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 1999 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2000 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2001 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-317171000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-15687000 -10259000 Derived
Source
1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-315713000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-12831000 -323000 Derived
Source
1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-314991000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable1763000 -812000 Derived
Source
1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-312322000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable307000 2125000 Derived
Source
1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-311495000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-413000 693000 Derived
Source
1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-311693000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable824000 224000 Derived
Source
2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31800000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable356000 Unavailable
Source
2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31817000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable487000 453000 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 817K 2001
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.7.7M5.8M3.9M1.9M0.0199419982001
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1994Revenue7171000
1995Revenue5713000
1996Revenue4991000
1997Revenue2322000
1998Revenue1495000
1999Revenue1693000
2000Revenue800000
2001Revenue817000

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

2.1% 2001
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.19%-1%-20%-39%-59%199419982001
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1994Year over yearNo prior comparable period
1995Year over year-20.3%
1996Year over year-12.6%
1997Year over year-53.5%
1998Year over year-35.6%
1999Year over year13.2%
2000Year over year-52.7%
2001Year over year2.1%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Net margin 59.6% 2001
Free cash flow margin 55.4% 2001
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.117%25%-67%-158%-250%1994-12-311998-12-312001-12-31
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1994-12-31Operating marginNot reported
1995-12-31Operating marginNot reported
1996-12-31Operating marginNot reported
1997-12-31Operating marginNot reported
1998-12-31Operating marginNot reported
1999-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2000-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2001-12-31Operating marginNot reported
1994Net margin-218.8%
1995Net margin-224.6%
1996Net margin35.3%
1997Net margin13.2%
1998Net margin-27.6%
1999Net margin48.7%
2000Net margin44.5%
2001Net margin59.6%
1994Free cash flow margin-143.1%
1995Free cash flow margin-5.7%
1996Free cash flow margin-16.3%
1997Free cash flow margin91.5%
1998Free cash flow margin46.4%
1999Free cash flow margin13.2%
2000Free cash flow marginNot reported
2001Free cash flow margin55.4%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD 471K 2001
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.6.4M4.5M2.7M788.6K-1.1M199419982001
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1994Operating cash flow5911000
1995Operating cash flow1221000
1996Operating cash flow-573000
1997Operating cash flow2166000
1998Operating cash flow745000
1999Operating cash flow238000
2000Operating cash flow460000
2001Operating cash flow471000

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD 453K 2001
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.3.1M-475.6K-4.1M-7.7M-11.2M199419982001
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1994Free cash flow-10259000
1995Free cash flow-323000
1996Free cash flow-812000
1997Free cash flow2125000
1998Free cash flow693000
1999Free cash flow224000
2000Free cash flowUnavailable
2001Free cash flow453000

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

4.7% 2001
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.130%98%65%33%0%1994-12-3119982001
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1994-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
1995Liabilities / assets120.6%
1996Liabilities / assets97%
1997Liabilities / assets87.3%
1998Liabilities / assets97.6%
1999Liabilities / assets20.4%
2000Liabilities / assets8.4%
2001Liabilities / assets4.7%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

2.96× 2001
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.13.03×9.77×6.51×3.26×0.00×1994-12-3119982001
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1994-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
1995Current assets / current liabilities0.44×
1996Current assets / current liabilities12.06×
1997Current assets / current liabilities4.43×
1998Current assets / current liabilities1.23×
1999Current assets / current liabilities0.73×
2000Current assets / current liabilities0.99×
2001Current assets / current liabilities2.96×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31
−USD 15.69 million
Exact value

Exact value: -15687000 USD

1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31: -15687000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 5.91 million
Exact value

Exact value: 5911000 USD

1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31: 5911000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 16.17 million
Exact value

Exact value: 16170000 USD

1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31: 16170000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 10.26 million
Calculation and evidence

5911000 − 16170000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -10259000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
−USD 12.83 million
Exact value

Exact value: -12831000 USD

1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31: -12831000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.22 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1221000 USD

1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31: 1221000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.54 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1544000 USD

1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31: 1544000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 323,000
Calculation and evidence

1221000 − 1544000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -323000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
USD 1.76 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1763000 USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31: 1763000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 573,000
Exact value

Exact value: -573000 USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31: -573000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 239,000
Exact value

Exact value: 239000 USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31: 239000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 812,000
Calculation and evidence

-573000 − 239000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -812000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
USD 307,000
Exact value

Exact value: 307000 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: 307000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.17 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2166000 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: 2166000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 41,000
Exact value

Exact value: 41000 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: 41000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.13 million
Calculation and evidence

2166000 − 41000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 2125000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
−USD 413,000
Exact value

Exact value: -413000 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: -413000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 745,000
Exact value

Exact value: 745000 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: 745000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 52,000
Exact value

Exact value: 52000 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: 52000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 693,000
Calculation and evidence

745000 − 52000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 693000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
USD 824,000
Exact value

Exact value: 824000 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: 824000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 238,000
Exact value

Exact value: 238000 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: 238000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 14,000
Exact value

Exact value: 14000 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: 14000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 224,000
Calculation and evidence

238000 − 14000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 224000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
USD 356,000
Exact value

Exact value: 356000 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: 356000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 460,000
Exact value

Exact value: 460000 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: 460000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable The mapped spending value is negative, so its direction is unclear.
Source
Unavailable

Capital expenditure has a negative mapped value; spending direction is unclear.

2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
USD 487,000
Exact value

Exact value: 487000 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: 487000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 471,000
Exact value

Exact value: 471000 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: 471000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 18,000
Exact value

Exact value: 18000 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: 18000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 453,000
Calculation and evidence

471000 − 18000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 453000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

29 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000891011, 891011, edgar:891011