Revenue
161 million USD
2001-06-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 161393000 USD Source
28 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-13 to 2001-08-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
161 million USD
2001-06-30 · USD
6.9 million USD
2001-06-30 · USD
4.07 million USD
2001-06-30 · USD
33853000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
641 million USD
2000-07-01 – 2001-06-30
-207 million USD
2000-07-01 – 2001-06-30
19.2 million USD
2000-07-01 – 2001-06-30
8.52 million USD
2000-07-01 – 2001-06-30
10.6 million USD
2000-07-01 – 2001-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2001-08-14.
Financial data available through: 2000-09-30.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 640.41 million
–
Current period
USD 645.58 million
–
645579000 − 640414000 = 5165000 USD
640414000 USD · 1998-10-01 – 1999-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source645579000 USD · 1999-10-01 – 2000-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 407.33 million
–
Current period
−USD 237.25 million
–
-237246000 − -407327000 = 170081000 USD
-407327000 USD · 1998-10-01 – 1999-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-237246000 USD · 1999-10-01 – 2000-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 19.89 million
–
Current period
USD 18.93 million
–
18926000 − -19891000 = 38817000 USD
-19891000 USD · 1998-10-01 – 1999-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source18926000 USD · 1999-10-01 – 2000-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 15.31 million
–
Current period
USD 8.42 million
–
8420000 − 15307000 = -6887000 USD
15307000 USD · 1998-10-01 – 1999-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source8420000 USD · 1999-10-01 – 2000-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 262416000 | 222054000 Derived | 40362000 | 24940000 Derived | 15422000 | -29559000 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 353048000 | 301038000 Derived | 52010000 | 33585000 Derived | 18425000 | -28906000 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1995-10-01 – 1996-09-30 | 386890000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 18914000 | -30513000 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 532230000 | 460759000 Derived | 71471000 | 45561000 Derived | 25910000 | -13942000 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1996-10-01 – 1997-09-30 | 533952000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 27878000 | -2253000 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1997-10-01 – 1998-09-30 | 695633000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 238000 | -2688000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1998-10-01 – 1999-09-30 | 640414000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -407327000 | -35198000 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 1999-10-01 – 2000-09-30 | 645579000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -237246000 | 10506000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Revenue | 262416000 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 353048000 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 386890000 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 532230000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 533952000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 695633000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 640414000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 645579000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 34.5% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 50.8% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 38% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 30.3% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | -7.9% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 0.8% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating margin | 15.4% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | 14.7% |
|
| 1996-09-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 13.4% |
|
| 1997-09-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998-09-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999-09-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000-09-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | 5.9% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 5.2% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 4.9% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 4.9% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 5.2% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 0% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -63.6% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -36.7% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | -11.3% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | -8.2% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -7.9% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -2.6% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -0.4% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -0.4% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -5.5% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | 1.6% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | 2226000 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 11011000 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 18997000 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 50273000 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 37048000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 23115000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -19891000 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 18926000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | -29559000 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | -28906000 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -30513000 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -13942000 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -2253000 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -2688000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -35198000 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | 10506000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1996-09-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997-09-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998-09-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999-09-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000-09-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.21× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.35× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.48× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.55× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.19× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.08× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.99× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | USD 15.42 million Exact valueExact value: 15422000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.23 million Exact valueExact value: 2226000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 31.79 million Exact valueExact value: 31785000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 29.56 million Calculation and evidence2226000 − 31785000 USD Exact free cash flow: -29559000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | USD 18.43 million Exact valueExact value: 18425000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.01 million Exact valueExact value: 11011000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 39.92 million Exact valueExact value: 39917000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 28.91 million Calculation and evidence11011000 − 39917000 USD Exact free cash flow: -28906000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1995-10-01 – 1996-09-30 | USD 18.91 million Exact valueExact value: 18914000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 19 million Exact valueExact value: 18997000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 49.51 million Exact valueExact value: 49510000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 30.51 million Calculation and evidence18997000 − 49510000 USD Exact free cash flow: -30513000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | USD 25.91 million Exact valueExact value: 25910000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 50.27 million Exact valueExact value: 50273000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 64.22 million Exact valueExact value: 64215000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 13.94 million Calculation and evidence50273000 − 64215000 USD Exact free cash flow: -13942000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1996-10-01 – 1997-09-30 | USD 27.88 million Exact valueExact value: 27878000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 37.05 million Exact valueExact value: 37048000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 39.3 million Exact valueExact value: 39301000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.25 million Calculation and evidence37048000 − 39301000 USD Exact free cash flow: -2253000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1997-10-01 – 1998-09-30 | USD 238,000 Exact valueExact value: 238000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 23.12 million Exact valueExact value: 23115000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 25.8 million Exact valueExact value: 25803000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.69 million Calculation and evidence23115000 − 25803000 USD Exact free cash flow: -2688000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1998-10-01 – 1999-09-30 | −USD 407.33 million Exact valueExact value: -407327000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 19.89 million Exact valueExact value: -19891000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15.31 million Exact valueExact value: 15307000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 35.2 million Calculation and evidence-19891000 − 15307000 USD Exact free cash flow: -35198000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 1999-10-01 – 2000-09-30 | −USD 237.25 million Exact valueExact value: -237246000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 18.93 million Exact valueExact value: 18926000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.42 million Exact valueExact value: 8420000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.51 million Calculation and evidence18926000 − 8420000 USD Exact free cash flow: 10506000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
28 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000890925, 890925, edgar:890925