Revenue
43.1 million USD
2011-09-30 · USD
91 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-15 to 2014-02-10. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
43.1 million USD
2011-09-30 · USD
2.34%
2011-09-30 · %
16980000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
152 million USD
2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30
-3.57 million USD
2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30
9.22 million USD
2010-07-01 – 2011-06-30
8.18 million USD
2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2014-02-10.
Financial data available through: 2011-09-30.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 128.46 million
–
Current period
USD 151.69 million
–
151686000 − 128464000 = 23222000 USD
128464000 USD · 2009-10-01 – 2010-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source151686000 USD · 2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 6.34 million
–
Current period
−USD 3.57 million
–
-3574000 − -6339000 = 2765000 USD
-6339000 USD · 2009-10-01 – 2010-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-3574000 USD · 2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 4.41 million
–
Current period
USD 8.18 million
–
8177000 − 4410000 = 3767000 USD
4410000 USD · 2009-10-01 – 2010-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source8177000 USD · 2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Operating cash flow.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 2001-10-01 – 2002-09-30 | 41787000 | 44995000 Derived | -3208000 | 4623000 Derived | -7831000 | -3043000 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2002-10-01 – 2003-09-30 | 33683000 | 36896000 Derived | -3213000 | 12389000 Derived | -15602000 | -6022000 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2003-10-01 – 2004-09-30 | 34525000 | 39580000 Derived | -5055000 | 17752000 Derived | -22807000 | -13137000 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2004-10-01 – 2005-09-30 | 55377000 | 57559000 Derived | -2182000 | 38211000 Derived | -40393000 | -23865000 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2005-10-01 – 2006-09-30 | 92357000 | 92544000 Derived | -187000 | 65615000 Derived | -65802000 | -37990000 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2006-10-01 – 2007-09-30 | 150880000 | 151425000 Derived | -545000 | 1972000 Derived | -2517000 | -46533000 Derived | Source
|
| 2008 2007-10-01 – 2008-09-30 | 185616000 | 165609000 Derived | 20007000 | 12566000 Derived | 7441000 | -87520000 Derived | Source
|
| 2009 2008-10-01 – 2009-09-30 | 138756000 | 135361000 Derived | 3395000 | 7597000 Derived | -4202000 | -972000 Derived | Source
|
| 2010 2009-10-01 – 2010-09-30 | 128464000 | 139028000 Derived | -10564000 | -4225000 Derived | -6339000 | 17572000 Derived | Source
|
| 2011 2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30 | 151686000 | 156415000 Derived | -4729000 | -1155000 Derived | -3574000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Revenue | 41787000 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 33683000 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 34525000 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 55377000 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 92357000 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 150880000 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 185616000 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 138756000 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 128464000 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 151686000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Year over year | -45.4% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | -19.4% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 2.5% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 60.4% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 66.8% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | 63.4% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | 23% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | -25.2% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | -7.4% |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | 18.1% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Operating margin | -7.7% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | -9.5% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | -14.6% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | -3.9% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | -0.2% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | -0.4% |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | 10.8% |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | 2.4% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | -8.2% |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | -3.1% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -18.7% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | -46.3% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | -66.1% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | -72.9% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | -71.2% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | -1.7% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | 4% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | -3% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | -4.9% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | -2.4% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | -7.3% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | -17.9% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | -38.1% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | -43.1% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | -41.1% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | -30.8% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | -47.2% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | -0.7% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | 13.7% |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | -1062000 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | -4445000 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | -7218000 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | -9100000 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | 2805000 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | 6879000 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | 20195000 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | 15234000 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | 21982000 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | -3043000 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | -6022000 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | -13137000 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | -23865000 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | -37990000 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | -46533000 |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | -87520000 |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | -972000 |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | 17572000 |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Liabilities / assets | 37.5% |
|
| 2003 | Liabilities / assets | 46% |
|
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | 63.9% |
|
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 68.8% |
|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 40.5% |
|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 20.5% |
|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 21.2% |
|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 14% |
|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 9.1% |
|
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 12.6% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.32× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.9× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.76× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.94× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.47× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.31× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.02× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.27× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.93× |
|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.46× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 2001-10-01 – 2002-09-30 | −USD 7.83 million Exact valueExact value: -7831000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.06 million Exact valueExact value: -1062000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.98 million Exact valueExact value: 1981000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.04 million Calculation and evidence-1062000 − 1981000 USD Exact free cash flow: -3043000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2002-10-01 – 2003-09-30 | −USD 15.6 million Exact valueExact value: -15602000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.45 million Exact valueExact value: -4445000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.58 million Exact valueExact value: 1577000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.02 million Calculation and evidence-4445000 − 1577000 USD Exact free cash flow: -6022000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2003-10-01 – 2004-09-30 | −USD 22.81 million Exact valueExact value: -22807000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.22 million Exact valueExact value: -7218000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.92 million Exact valueExact value: 5919000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 13.14 million Calculation and evidence-7218000 − 5919000 USD Exact free cash flow: -13137000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2004-10-01 – 2005-09-30 | −USD 40.39 million Exact valueExact value: -40393000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.1 million Exact valueExact value: -9100000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.77 million Exact valueExact value: 14765000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 23.87 million Calculation and evidence-9100000 − 14765000 USD Exact free cash flow: -23865000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2005-10-01 – 2006-09-30 | −USD 65.8 million Exact valueExact value: -65802000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.81 million Exact valueExact value: 2805000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 40.8 million Exact valueExact value: 40795000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 37.99 million Calculation and evidence2805000 − 40795000 USD Exact free cash flow: -37990000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2006-10-01 – 2007-09-30 | −USD 2.52 million Exact valueExact value: -2517000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.88 million Exact valueExact value: 6879000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 53.41 million Exact valueExact value: 53412000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 46.53 million Calculation and evidence6879000 − 53412000 USD Exact free cash flow: -46533000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2007-10-01 – 2008-09-30 | USD 7.44 million Exact valueExact value: 7441000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 20.2 million Exact valueExact value: 20195000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 107.72 million Exact valueExact value: 107715000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 87.52 million Calculation and evidence20195000 − 107715000 USD Exact free cash flow: -87520000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2008-10-01 – 2009-09-30 | −USD 4.2 million Exact valueExact value: -4202000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15.23 million Exact valueExact value: 15234000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16.21 million Exact valueExact value: 16206000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 972,000 Calculation and evidence15234000 − 16206000 USD Exact free cash flow: -972000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2009-10-01 – 2010-09-30 | −USD 6.34 million Exact valueExact value: -6339000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 21.98 million Exact valueExact value: 21982000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.41 million Exact valueExact value: 4410000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17.57 million Calculation and evidence21982000 − 4410000 USD Exact free cash flow: 17572000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30 | −USD 3.57 million Exact valueExact value: -3574000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 8.18 million Exact valueExact value: 8177000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
91 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000890923, 890923, edgar:890923