Revenue
94 thousand USD
2004-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 94000 USD Source
48 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-08-14 to 2005-04-06. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
455000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
1.16 million USD
2003-10-01 – 2004-09-30
-49.7 million USD
2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
-13.5 million USD
2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2005-04-06.
Financial data available through: 2003-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 0
–
Current period
USD 433,000
–
433000 − 0 = 433000 USD
0 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source433000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 9.01 million
–
Current period
−USD 27.14 million
–
-27139000 − -9014000 = -18125000 USD
-9014000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-27139000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 5.47 million
–
Current period
−USD 12.85 million
–
-12847000 − -5469000 = -7378000 USD
-5469000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-12847000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 96,000
–
Current period
USD 331,000
–
331000 − 96000 = 235000 USD
96000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source331000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 1996-12-29 – 1997-12-28 | 24875000 | 24265000 Derived | 610000 | 1125000 Derived | -515000 | 832000 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1997-12-28 – 1998-12-27 | 17412000 | 21976000 Derived | -4564000 | 858000 Derived | -5422000 | 1027000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 24000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -4847000 | -3313000 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 1999-05-16 – 2000-05-15 | 24000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -4847000 | -3313000 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 326000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -5415000 | -5573000 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2000-05-16 – 2001-05-15 | 326000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -5415000 | -5573000 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 29000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -10636000 | -5467000 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2001-05-16 – 2002-05-15 | 29000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -10636000 | -5467000 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -9014000 | -5565000 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 433000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -27139000 | -13178000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Revenue | 24875000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 17412000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 24000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 24000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 326000 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 326000 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 29000 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 29000 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 433000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Year over year | 74.5% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | -30% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | -99.9% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 1,258.3% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | 1,258.3% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | -91.1% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | -91.1% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | -100% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 2.5% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | -26.2% |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000-05-15 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001-05-15 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002-05-15 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -2.1% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -31.1% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -20,195.8% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -20,195.8% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -1,661% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -1,661% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -36,675.9% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -36,675.9% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | -6,267.7% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | 3.3% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | 5.9% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -13,804.2% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -13,804.2% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -1,709.5% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | -1,709.5% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | -18,851.7% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | -18,851.7% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | -3,043.4% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 853000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 1062000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -3241000 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -3241000 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -5173000 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | -5173000 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | -5397000 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | -5397000 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | -5469000 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | -12847000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | 832000 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | 1027000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -3313000 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -3313000 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -5573000 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | -5573000 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | -5467000 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | -5467000 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | -5565000 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | -13178000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997-12-28 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-27 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 48.7% |
|
| 2000-05-15 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2000-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2001-05-15 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2001-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2002-05-15 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2002-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2003-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.94× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.52× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.35× |
|
| 2000-05-15 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.44× |
|
| 2001-05-15 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.2× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.2× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.88× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.68× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 1996-12-29 – 1997-12-28 | −USD 515,000 Exact valueExact value: -515000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 853,000 Exact valueExact value: 853000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 21,000 Exact valueExact value: 21000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 832,000 Calculation and evidence853000 − 21000 USD Exact free cash flow: 832000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1997-12-28 – 1998-12-27 | −USD 5.42 million Exact valueExact value: -5422000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.06 million Exact valueExact value: 1062000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 35,000 Exact valueExact value: 35000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.03 million Calculation and evidence1062000 − 35000 USD Exact free cash flow: 1027000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 4.85 million Exact valueExact value: -4847000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.24 million Exact valueExact value: -3241000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 72,000 Exact valueExact value: 72000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.31 million Calculation and evidence-3241000 − 72000 USD Exact free cash flow: -3313000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 1999-05-16 – 2000-05-15 | −USD 4.85 million Exact valueExact value: -4847000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.24 million Exact valueExact value: -3241000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 72,000 Exact valueExact value: 72000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.31 million Calculation and evidence-3241000 − 72000 USD Exact free cash flow: -3313000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 5.42 million Exact valueExact value: -5415000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.17 million Exact valueExact value: -5173000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 400,000 Exact valueExact value: 400000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.57 million Calculation and evidence-5173000 − 400000 USD Exact free cash flow: -5573000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2000-05-16 – 2001-05-15 | −USD 5.42 million Exact valueExact value: -5415000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.17 million Exact valueExact value: -5173000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 400,000 Exact valueExact value: 400000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.57 million Calculation and evidence-5173000 − 400000 USD Exact free cash flow: -5573000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 10.64 million Exact valueExact value: -10636000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.4 million Exact valueExact value: -5397000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 70,000 Exact valueExact value: 70000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.47 million Calculation and evidence-5397000 − 70000 USD Exact free cash flow: -5467000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2001-05-16 – 2002-05-15 | −USD 10.64 million Exact valueExact value: -10636000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.4 million Exact valueExact value: -5397000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 70,000 Exact valueExact value: 70000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.47 million Calculation and evidence-5397000 − 70000 USD Exact free cash flow: -5467000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | −USD 9.01 million Exact valueExact value: -9014000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.47 million Exact valueExact value: -5469000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 96,000 Exact valueExact value: 96000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.57 million Calculation and evidence-5469000 − 96000 USD Exact free cash flow: -5565000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | −USD 27.14 million Exact valueExact value: -27139000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 12.85 million Exact valueExact value: -12847000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 331,000 Exact valueExact value: 331000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 13.18 million Calculation and evidence-12847000 − 331000 USD Exact free cash flow: -13178000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
48 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000890784, 890784, edgar:890784
Also known as INTERNATIONAL NURSING SERVICES INC, MEDIX RESOURCES INC