Revenue
77.6 thousand USD
2005-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 77615 USD Source
61 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-06-14 to 2012-11-21. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
77.6 thousand USD
2005-09-30 · USD
-1,364.71%
2005-09-30 · %
-409 thousand USD
2005-09-30 · USD
-409 thousand USD
2005-09-30 · USD
64623 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2012-11-21.
Financial data available through: 2004-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 0
–
Current period
USD 244,850
–
244850 − 0 = 244850 USD
0 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source244850 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 1.47 million
–
Current period
−USD 6.22 million
–
-6222975 − -1473109 = -4749866 USD
-1473109 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-6222975 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 1.09 million
–
Current period
−USD 5.65 million
–
-5649837 − -1086181 = -4563656 USD
-1086181 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-5649837 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 208,535
–
Current period
USD 91,495
–
91495 − 208535 = -117040 USD
208535 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source91495 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 1995-11-01 – 1996-10-31 | 4616361 | 4538870 Derived | 77491 | 234640 Derived | -157149 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1997 1996-11-01 – 1997-10-31 | 3310043 | 2780783 Derived | 529260 | -181156 Derived | 710416 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 538607 | 480366 Derived | 58241 | 8478 Derived | 49763 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 1750623 | 1753060 Derived | -2437 | 184061 Derived | -186498 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 1150373 | 1862196 Derived | -711823 | 1249260 Derived | -1961083 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 48035 | 663267 Derived | -615232 | 69820 Derived | -685052 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 3052 | 193181 Derived | -190129 | -73066 Derived | -117063 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 0 | 153207 Derived | -153207 | 0 Derived | -153207 | -154832 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 0 | 1477360 Derived | -1477360 | -4251 Derived | -1473109 | -1294716 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 244850 | 6283396 Derived | -6038546 | 184429 Derived | -6222975 | -5741332 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Revenue | 4616361 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 3310043 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 538607 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 1750623 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 1150373 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 48035 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 3052 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 244850 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Year over year | 131.7% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | -28.3% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 225% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | -34.3% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | -95.8% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | -93.6% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | -100% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 1.7% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 16% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 10.8% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | -0.1% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | -61.9% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | -1,280.8% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | -6,229.7% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | -2,466.2% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -3.4% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 21.5% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 9.2% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -10.7% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -170.5% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -1,426.2% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -3,835.6% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | -2,541.5% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | -2,344.8% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | -277042 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 488156 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 473520 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -181069 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 190888 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -262878 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | -148725 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | -153526 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | -1086181 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | -5649837 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | -154832 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | -1294716 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | -5741332 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996-10-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997-10-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2001 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2002 | Liabilities / assets | 201.2% |
|
| 2003 | Liabilities / assets | 24.1% |
|
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | 43.4% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.65× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.26× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.04× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.88× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.49× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.25× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.13× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.45× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.72× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.11× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 1995-11-01 – 1996-10-31 | −USD 157,149 Exact valueExact value: -157149 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 277,042 Exact valueExact value: -277042 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1997 1996-11-01 – 1997-10-31 | USD 710,416 Exact valueExact value: 710416 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 488,156 Exact valueExact value: 488156 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 49,763 Exact valueExact value: 49763 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 473,520 Exact valueExact value: 473520 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 186,498 Exact valueExact value: -186498 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 181,069 Exact valueExact value: -181069 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 1.96 million Exact valueExact value: -1961083 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 190,888 Exact valueExact value: 190888 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 685,052 Exact valueExact value: -685052 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 262,878 Exact valueExact value: -262878 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 117,063 Exact valueExact value: -117063 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 148,725 Exact valueExact value: -148725 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | −USD 153,207 Exact valueExact value: -153207 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 153,526 Exact valueExact value: -153526 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1,306 Exact valueExact value: 1306 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 154,832 Calculation and evidence-153526 − 1306 USD Exact free cash flow: -154832 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | −USD 1.47 million Exact valueExact value: -1473109 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.09 million Exact valueExact value: -1086181 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 208,535 Exact valueExact value: 208535 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.29 million Calculation and evidence-1086181 − 208535 USD Exact free cash flow: -1294716 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | −USD 6.22 million Exact valueExact value: -6222975 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.65 million Exact valueExact value: -5649837 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 91,495 Exact valueExact value: 91495 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.74 million Calculation and evidence-5649837 − 91495 USD Exact free cash flow: -5741332 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
61 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000890725, 890725, GSAC, edgar:890725
Also known as DEVELOPED TECHNOLOGY RESOURCE INC