Revenue
77.6 million USD
2007-06-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 77577000 USD Source
69 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-06-13 to 2011-08-04. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
77.6 million USD
2007-06-30 · USD
1.19%
2007-06-30 · %
9.96 million USD
2007-06-30 · USD
9.81 million USD
2007-06-30 · USD
40090000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
298 million USD
2006-07-01 – 2007-06-30
3.51 million USD
2010-07-01 – 2011-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2011-08-04.
Financial data available through: 2010-09-30.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 10.3 million
–
Current period
USD 9.87 million
–
9868000 − 10303000 = -435000 USD
10303000 USD · 2008-10-01 – 2009-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source9868000 USD · 2009-10-01 – 2010-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 15.72 million
–
Current period
USD 16 million
–
16001000 − 15723000 = 278000 USD
15723000 USD · 2008-10-01 – 2009-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source16001000 USD · 2009-10-01 – 2010-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 2.85 million
–
Current period
USD 2.77 million
–
2768000 − 2850000 = -82000 USD
2850000 USD · 2008-10-01 – 2009-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source2768000 USD · 2009-10-01 – 2010-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 2000-10-01 – 2001-09-30 | 138041000 | 132301000 Derived | 5740000 | 32352000 Derived | -26612000 | 1093000 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2001-10-01 – 2002-09-30 | 242828000 | 225596000 Derived | 17232000 | 12438000 Derived | 4794000 | 6975000 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2002-10-01 – 2003-09-30 | 294379000 | 266704000 Derived | 27675000 | 15704000 Derived | 11971000 | 11084000 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2003-10-01 – 2004-09-30 | 325298000 | 295671000 Derived | 29627000 | 19758000 Derived | 9869000 | 15725000 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2004-10-01 – 2005-09-30 | 351189000 | 325512000 Derived | 25677000 | 6941000 Derived | 18736000 | 13267000 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2005-10-01 – 2006-09-30 | 294607000 | 400022000 Derived | -105415000 | 18356000 Derived | -123771000 | 16679000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Revenue | 135408000 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 138041000 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 242828000 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 294379000 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 325298000 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 351189000 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 294607000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | 1.9% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | 75.9% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | 21.2% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 10.5% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 8% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | -16.1% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Operating margin | 18.4% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | 4.2% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | 7.1% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | 9.4% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | 9.1% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | 7.3% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | -35.8% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | 18.4% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -19.3% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | 2% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | 4.1% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | 3% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | 5.3% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | -42% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | 0.8% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | 2.9% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | 3.8% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | 4.8% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | 3.8% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | 5.7% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 2352000 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | 10066000 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | 15110000 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | 23554000 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | 21283000 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | 25732000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2001 | Free cash flow | 1093000 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | 6975000 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | 11084000 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | 15725000 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | 13267000 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | 16679000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 65.7% |
|
| 2001 | Liabilities / assets | 85.3% |
|
| 2002 | Liabilities / assets | 67.9% |
|
| 2003 | Liabilities / assets | 65.2% |
|
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | 33.8% |
|
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 33.5% |
|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 55.9% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.93× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.59× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.42× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.3× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.33× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.27× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.98× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 2000-10-01 – 2001-09-30 | −USD 26.61 million Exact valueExact value: -26612000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.35 million Exact valueExact value: 2352000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.26 million Exact valueExact value: 1259000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.09 million Calculation and evidence2352000 − 1259000 USD Exact free cash flow: 1093000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2001-10-01 – 2002-09-30 | USD 4.79 million Exact valueExact value: 4794000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.07 million Exact valueExact value: 10066000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.09 million Exact valueExact value: 3091000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.98 million Calculation and evidence10066000 − 3091000 USD Exact free cash flow: 6975000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2002-10-01 – 2003-09-30 | USD 11.97 million Exact valueExact value: 11971000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15.11 million Exact valueExact value: 15110000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.03 million Exact valueExact value: 4026000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.08 million Calculation and evidence15110000 − 4026000 USD Exact free cash flow: 11084000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2003-10-01 – 2004-09-30 | USD 9.87 million Exact valueExact value: 9869000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 23.55 million Exact valueExact value: 23554000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.83 million Exact valueExact value: 7829000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15.73 million Calculation and evidence23554000 − 7829000 USD Exact free cash flow: 15725000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2004-10-01 – 2005-09-30 | USD 18.74 million Exact valueExact value: 18736000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 21.28 million Exact valueExact value: 21283000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.02 million Exact valueExact value: 8016000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.27 million Calculation and evidence21283000 − 8016000 USD Exact free cash flow: 13267000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2005-10-01 – 2006-09-30 | −USD 123.77 million Exact valueExact value: -123771000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 25.73 million Exact valueExact value: 25732000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.05 million Exact valueExact value: 9053000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16.68 million Calculation and evidence25732000 − 9053000 USD Exact free cash flow: 16679000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2006-10-01 – 2007-09-30 | USD 66.35 million Exact valueExact value: 66353000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 28.06 million Exact valueExact value: 28055000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.28 million Exact valueExact value: 1275000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 26.78 million Calculation and evidence28055000 − 1275000 USD Exact free cash flow: 26780000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2007-10-01 – 2008-09-30 | USD 8.79 million Exact valueExact value: 8786000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.3 million Exact valueExact value: 8301000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.34 million Exact valueExact value: 3344000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.96 million Calculation and evidence8301000 − 3344000 USD Exact free cash flow: 4957000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2008-10-01 – 2009-09-30 | USD 10.3 million Exact valueExact value: 10303000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15.72 million Exact valueExact value: 15723000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.85 million Exact valueExact value: 2850000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.87 million Calculation and evidence15723000 − 2850000 USD Exact free cash flow: 12873000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2009-10-01 – 2010-09-30 | USD 9.87 million Exact valueExact value: 9868000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16 million Exact valueExact value: 16001000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.77 million Exact valueExact value: 2768000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.23 million Calculation and evidence16001000 − 2768000 USD Exact free cash flow: 13233000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
69 filings · 135 latest values · 135 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000890634, 890634, edgar:890634
Also known as ALLIED HEALTHCARE INTERNATIONAL INC, TRANSWORLD HEALTHCARE INC, TRANSWORLD HOME HEALTHCARE INC