Revenue
125 million USD
1997-08-03 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 125287000 USD Source
7 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-06-12 to 1997-12-12. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
137000 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 1997-12-12.
Financial data available through: 1997-02-02.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 492.18 million
–
Current period
USD 514.61 million
–
514611087 − 492179244 = 22431843 USD
492179244 USD · 1995-02-03 – 1996-02-02
Inspect prior input Prior source514611087 USD · 1996-02-03 – 1997-02-02
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 6.44 million
–
Current period
−USD 27.06 million
–
-27058730 − -6444517 = -20614213 USD
-6444517 USD · 1995-02-03 – 1996-02-02
Inspect prior input Prior source-27058730 USD · 1996-02-03 – 1997-02-02
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 4.54 million
–
Current period
−USD 5.25 million
–
-5249414 − 4539773 = -9789187 USD
4539773 USD · 1995-02-03 – 1996-02-02
Inspect prior input Prior source-5249414 USD · 1996-02-03 – 1997-02-02
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 29.27 million
–
Current period
USD 14.57 million
–
14570689 − 29268095 = -14697406 USD
29268095 USD · 1995-02-03 – 1996-02-02
Inspect prior input Prior source14570689 USD · 1996-02-03 – 1997-02-02
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1994-02-03 – 1995-02-02 | 413336902 | 393738278 Derived | 19598624 | 10663406 Derived | 8935218 | -45504182 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1995-02-03 – 1996-02-02 | 492179244 | 495575743 Derived | -3396499 | 3048018 Derived | -6444517 | -24728322 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1996-02-03 – 1997-02-02 | 514611087 | 548476960 Derived | -33865873 | -6807143 Derived | -27058730 | -19820103 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Revenue | 413336902 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 492179244 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 514611087 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 19.1% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 4.6% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating margin | 4.7% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | -0.7% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | -6.6% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 2.2% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -1.3% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -5.3% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | -11% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -5% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -3.9% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | -25148075 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 4539773 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | -5249414 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | -45504182 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -24728322 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -19820103 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995-02-02 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996-02-02 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1997-02-02 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995-02-02 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996-02-02 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.05× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1994-02-03 – 1995-02-02 | USD 8.94 million Exact valueExact value: 8935218 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 25.15 million Exact valueExact value: -25148075 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 20.36 million Exact valueExact value: 20356107 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 45.5 million Calculation and evidence-25148075 − 20356107 USD Exact free cash flow: -45504182 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1995-02-03 – 1996-02-02 | −USD 6.44 million Exact valueExact value: -6444517 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.54 million Exact valueExact value: 4539773 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 29.27 million Exact valueExact value: 29268095 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 24.73 million Calculation and evidence4539773 − 29268095 USD Exact free cash flow: -24728322 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1996-02-03 – 1997-02-02 | −USD 27.06 million Exact valueExact value: -27058730 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.25 million Exact valueExact value: -5249414 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.57 million Exact valueExact value: 14570689 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 19.82 million Calculation and evidence-5249414 − 14570689 USD Exact free cash flow: -19820103 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
7 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000890572, 890572, edgar:890572