Revenue
1.68 million USD
2017 Q4 · USD
60 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2006-02-14 to 2017-09-28. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
1.68 million USD
2017 Q4 · USD
-1.6%
2017 Q4 · %
-352 thousand USD
2017 Q4 · USD
1076841 USD
215064 USD
53684926 shares
12.29% · 5.88 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
9.27 million USD
2016-07-01 – 2017-06-30
492 thousand USD
2016-07-01 – 2017-06-30
351 thousand USD
2016-07-01 – 2017-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2017-09-28.
Financial data available through: 2017-06-30.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 9.53 million
–
Current period
USD 9.16 million
–
9155528 − 9527052 = -371524 USD
9527052 USD · 2015-07-01 – 2016-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source9155528 USD · 2016-07-01 – 2017-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 317,005
–
Current period
USD 492,439
–
492439 − 317005 = 175434 USD
317005 USD · 2015-07-01 – 2016-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source492439 USD · 2016-07-01 – 2017-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 720,317
–
Current period
USD 351,059
–
351059 − 720317 = -369258 USD
720317 USD · 2015-07-01 – 2016-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source351059 USD · 2016-07-01 – 2017-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30 | 2606254 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2011 2010-07-01 – 2011-06-30 | 3256019 | 1371019 Derived | 1885000 | 989189 Derived | 895811 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2012 2011-07-01 – 2012-06-30 | 4144769 | 4778730 Derived | -633961 | -494265 Derived | -139696 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2013 2012-07-01 – 2013-06-30 | 5994994 | 5995478 Derived | -484 | 58155 Derived | -58639 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2014 2013-07-01 – 2014-06-30 | 8154389 | 7458826 Derived | 695563 | 109615 Derived | 585948 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2015 2014-07-01 – 2015-06-30 | 8434452 | 7659896 Derived | 774556 | 72975 Derived | 701581 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2016 2015-07-01 – 2016-06-30 | 9527052 | 9182553 Derived | 344499 | 27494 Derived | 317005 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2017 2016-07-01 – 2017-06-30 | 9155528 | 8693414 Derived | 462114 | -30325 Derived | 492439 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Revenue | 2606254 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 3256019 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 4144769 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 5994994 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 8154389 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 8434452 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 9527052 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 9155528 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | 24.9% |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | 27.3% |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | 44.6% |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | 36% |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | 3.4% |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | 13% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | -3.9% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010-06-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | 57.9% |
|
| 2012 | Operating margin | -15.3% |
|
| 2013 | Operating margin | -0% |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | 8.5% |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | 9.2% |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | 3.6% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | 5% |
|
| 2010-06-30 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | 27.5% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | -3.4% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | -1% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | 7.2% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | 8.3% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | 3.3% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | 5.4% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | -366392 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | -329065 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | -244349 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | 314821 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | 784836 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | 603197 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | 720317 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 351059 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 75.7% |
|
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 46.7% |
|
| 2012 | Liabilities / assets | 37.6% |
|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 42.5% |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 32.5% |
|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 20% |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 22% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 8.8% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.42× |
|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.46× |
|
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.76× |
|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.88× |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.69× |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.72× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.92× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.57× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 366,392 Exact valueExact value: -366392 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2011 2010-07-01 – 2011-06-30 | USD 895,811 Exact valueExact value: 895811 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 329,065 Exact valueExact value: -329065 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2012 2011-07-01 – 2012-06-30 | −USD 139,696 Exact valueExact value: -139696 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 244,349 Exact valueExact value: -244349 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2013 2012-07-01 – 2013-06-30 | −USD 58,639 Exact valueExact value: -58639 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 314,821 Exact valueExact value: 314821 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2014 2013-07-01 – 2014-06-30 | USD 585,948 Exact valueExact value: 585948 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 784,836 Exact valueExact value: 784836 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2015 2014-07-01 – 2015-06-30 | USD 701,581 Exact valueExact value: 701581 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 603,197 Exact valueExact value: 603197 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2016 2015-07-01 – 2016-06-30 | USD 317,005 Exact valueExact value: 317005 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 720,317 Exact valueExact value: 720317 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2016-07-01 – 2017-06-30 | USD 492,439 Exact valueExact value: 492439 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 351,059 Exact valueExact value: 351059 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
60 filings · 1,521 latest values · 1,521 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000890543, 890543, edgar:890543, ibtgf
Also known as INTERNATIONAL BARRIER TECHNOLOGY INC, INTERNATIONAL BARRIER TECHNOLOGY INC/, International Barrier Technology Inc, International Barrier Technology Inc.