Revenue
131 million USD
2020 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 130998000 USD Source
191 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-07 to 2020-11-09. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
131 million USD
2020 Q3 · USD
-18.54%
2020 Q3 · %
38.4 million USD
2020 Q3 · USD
256512000 USD
61723103 shares
0.83% · 510 thousand shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2020-11-09.
Financial data available through: 2019-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 640.87 million
–
Current period
USD 661.05 million
–
661054000 − 640870000 = 20184000 USD
640870000 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source661054000 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 83.49 million
–
Current period
USD 229.48 million
–
229476000 − 83486000 = 145990000 USD
83486000 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source229476000 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 293.83 million
–
Current period
USD 253.77 million
–
253773000 − 293832000 = -40059000 USD
293832000 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source253773000 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 626427000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 63868000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 644918000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 192871000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 747974000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 106174000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 767154000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 132590000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 679129000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 893013000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 557172000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 134127000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 612557000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 132613000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 629165000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 80705000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 640870000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 83486000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 661054000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 229476000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Revenue | 626427000 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 644918000 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 747974000 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 767154000 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 679129000 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 557172000 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 612557000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 629165000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 640870000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 661054000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Year over year | -1.7% |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | 3% |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | 16% |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | 2.6% |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | -11.5% |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | -18% |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | 9.9% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 2.7% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 1.9% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | 3.1% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | 10.2% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | 29.9% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | 14.2% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | 17.3% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | 131.5% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | 24.1% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | 21.6% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | 12.8% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | 13% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | 34.7% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | 264608000 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | 270166000 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | 324349000 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | 371372000 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | 363686000 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | 307685000 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | 305556000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 278374000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | 293832000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | 253773000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 120.7% |
|
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 107.7% |
|
| 2012 | Liabilities / assets | 110.6% |
|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 106.2% |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 86.9% |
|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 96.6% |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 101.5% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 103.4% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 106.9% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 103.9% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2011-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2012-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2013-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2014-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2015-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2016-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2017-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2018-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2019-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | USD 63.87 million Exact valueExact value: 63868000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 264.61 million Exact valueExact value: 264608000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | USD 192.87 million Exact valueExact value: 192871000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 270.17 million Exact valueExact value: 270166000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | USD 106.17 million Exact valueExact value: 106174000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 324.35 million Exact valueExact value: 324349000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | USD 132.59 million Exact valueExact value: 132590000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 371.37 million Exact valueExact value: 371372000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | USD 893.01 million Exact valueExact value: 893013000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 363.69 million Exact valueExact value: 363686000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | USD 134.13 million Exact valueExact value: 134127000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 307.69 million Exact valueExact value: 307685000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | USD 132.61 million Exact valueExact value: 132613000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 305.56 million Exact valueExact value: 305556000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | USD 80.71 million Exact valueExact value: 80705000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 278.37 million Exact valueExact value: 278374000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | USD 83.49 million Exact valueExact value: 83486000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 293.83 million Exact valueExact value: 293832000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | USD 229.48 million Exact valueExact value: 229476000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 253.77 million Exact valueExact value: 253773000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
191 filings · 2,786 latest values · 2,786 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000890319, 890319, edgar:890319
Also known as TAUBMAN CENTERS INC, TAUBMAN CENTERS INC., TAUBMAN CENTERS, INC.