Revenue
11.6 million USD
2008-03-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 11568300 USD Source
59 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1997-03-31 to 2008-05-15. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
11.6 million USD
2008-03-31 · USD
-5.49%
2008-03-31 · %
-711 thousand USD
2008-03-31 · USD
-764 thousand USD
2008-03-31 · USD
4686700 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2008-05-15.
Financial data available through: 2005-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 26.33 million
–
Current period
USD 25.83 million
–
25826250 − 26329151 = -502901 USD
26329151 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source25826250 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 2.41 million
–
Current period
−USD 999,600
–
-999600 − 2414800 = -3414400 USD
2414800 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-999600 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.41 million
–
Current period
−USD 708,500
–
-708500 − 1409800 = -2118300 USD
1409800 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-708500 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 245,800
–
Current period
USD 125,700
–
125700 − 245800 = -120100 USD
245800 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source125700 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 1716997 | 916327 Derived | 800670 | 3925 Derived | 796745 | 616484 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 1502427 | 853543 Derived | 648884 | -1158 Derived | 650042 | 835244 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 5517480 | 9625682 Derived | -4108202 | -196553 Derived | -3911649 | -635447 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 15769223 | 32882090 Derived | -17112867 | 340993 Derived | -17453860 | -4149220 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 20204300 | 22210661 Derived | -2006361 | 228937 Derived | -2235298 | -1670163 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 24478466 | 24063784 Derived | 414682 | 103267 Derived | 311415 | 1426653 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 26329151 | 24793012 Derived | 1536139 | -878661 Derived | 2414800 | 1164000 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 25826250 | 27021459 Derived | -1195209 | -195609 Derived | -999600 | -834200 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Revenue | 1716997 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 1502427 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 5517480 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 15769223 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 20204300 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 24478466 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 26329151 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 25826250 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | -12.5% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 267.2% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | 185.8% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | 28.1% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | 21.2% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 7.6% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | -1.9% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 46.6% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 43.2% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | -74.5% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | -108.5% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | -9.9% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | 1.7% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | 5.8% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | -4.6% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 46.4% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 43.3% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -70.9% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -110.7% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -11.1% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | 1.3% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | 9.2% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | -3.9% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | 35.9% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | 55.6% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -11.5% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | -26.3% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | -8.3% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | 5.8% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | 4.4% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | -3.2% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 724838 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 837630 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -479833 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | -3987415 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | -1564486 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | 1484387 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | 1409800 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | -708500 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | 616484 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | 835244 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -635447 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | -4149220 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | -1670163 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | 1426653 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | 1164000 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | -834200 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 172,059.9% |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2001-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2002-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2003-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2004-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2005-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.18× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 10.7× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.77× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.35× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.44× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.1× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.79× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | USD 796,745 Exact valueExact value: 796745 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 724,838 Exact valueExact value: 724838 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 108,354 Exact valueExact value: 108354 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 616,484 Calculation and evidence724838 − 108354 USD Exact free cash flow: 616484 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | USD 650,042 Exact valueExact value: 650042 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 837,630 Exact valueExact value: 837630 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2,386 Exact valueExact value: 2386 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 835,244 Calculation and evidence837630 − 2386 USD Exact free cash flow: 835244 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 3.91 million Exact valueExact value: -3911649 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 479,833 Exact valueExact value: -479833 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 155,614 Exact valueExact value: 155614 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 635,447 Calculation and evidence-479833 − 155614 USD Exact free cash flow: -635447 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 17.45 million Exact valueExact value: -17453860 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.99 million Exact valueExact value: -3987415 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 161,805 Exact valueExact value: 161805 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.15 million Calculation and evidence-3987415 − 161805 USD Exact free cash flow: -4149220 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | −USD 2.24 million Exact valueExact value: -2235298 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.56 million Exact valueExact value: -1564486 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 105,677 Exact valueExact value: 105677 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.67 million Calculation and evidence-1564486 − 105677 USD Exact free cash flow: -1670163 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | USD 311,415 Exact valueExact value: 311415 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.48 million Exact valueExact value: 1484387 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 57,734 Exact valueExact value: 57734 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.43 million Calculation and evidence1484387 − 57734 USD Exact free cash flow: 1426653 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | USD 2.41 million Exact valueExact value: 2414800 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.41 million Exact valueExact value: 1409800 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 245,800 Exact valueExact value: 245800 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.16 million Calculation and evidence1409800 − 245800 USD Exact free cash flow: 1164000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | −USD 999,600 Exact valueExact value: -999600 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 708,500 Exact valueExact value: -708500 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 125,700 Exact valueExact value: 125700 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 834,200 Calculation and evidence-708500 − 125700 USD Exact free cash flow: -834200 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
59 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000890285, 890285, edgar:890285
Also known as PEACHTREE FIBEROPTICS INC /DE/, VFINANCE COM