Revenue
39.9 thousand USD
2001-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 39949 USD Source
24 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-15 to 2001-11-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
39.9 thousand USD
2001-09-30 · USD
-1,854.4%
2001-09-30 · %
-780 thousand USD
2001-09-30 · USD
-780 thousand USD
2001-09-30 · USD
256799 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-2.62 million USD
2000-10-01 – 2001-09-30
83.6 thousand USD
2000-10-01 – 2001-09-30
-2.7 million USD
2000-10-01 – 2001-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2001-11-14.
Financial data available through: 2000-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 3.18 million
–
Current period
USD 889,294
–
889294 − 3181278 = -2291984 USD
3181278 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source889294 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 2.6 million
–
Current period
−USD 4.92 million
–
-4920143 − -2596203 = -2323940 USD
-2596203 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-4920143 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 2.36 million
–
Current period
−USD 3.41 million
–
-3406560 − -2360681 = -1045879 USD
-2360681 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-3406560 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 15,950
–
Current period
USD 98,118
–
98118 − 15950 = 82168 USD
15950 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source98118 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 0 | 5162766 Derived | -5162766 | 231268 Derived | -5394034 | -4572073 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 150000 | 5753276 Derived | -5603276 | -129238 Derived | -5474038 | -3268199 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 0 | 7146979 Derived | -7146979 | 7636612 Derived | -14783591 | -7593166 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 0 | 5901818 Derived | -5901818 | -266684 Derived | -5635134 | -6331153 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 876079 | 5161272 Derived | -4285193 | 235036 Derived | -4520229 | -3630694 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 3181278 | 5943056 Derived | -2761778 | -165575 Derived | -2596203 | -2376631 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 889294 | 5182910 Derived | -4293616 | 626527 Derived | -4920143 | -3504678 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 150000 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 876079 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 3181278 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 889294 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | -100% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 263.1% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | -72% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | -3,735.5% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | -489.1% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | -86.8% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | -482.8% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | -3,649.4% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -516% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -81.6% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -553.3% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | -2,178.8% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -414.4% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -74.7% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -394.1% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | -4549253 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | -3231888 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | -6135812 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | -6052148 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -3540854 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -2360681 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -3406560 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | -4572073 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | -3268199 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -7593166 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -6331153 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -3630694 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -2376631 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -3504678 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 6.82× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 9.41× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.18× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 8.81× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.49× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | −USD 5.39 million Exact valueExact value: -5394034 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.55 million Exact valueExact value: -4549253 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 22,820 Exact valueExact value: 22820 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.57 million Calculation and evidence-4549253 − 22820 USD Exact free cash flow: -4572073 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | −USD 5.47 million Exact valueExact value: -5474038 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.23 million Exact valueExact value: -3231888 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 36,311 Exact valueExact value: 36311 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.27 million Calculation and evidence-3231888 − 36311 USD Exact free cash flow: -3268199 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | −USD 14.78 million Exact valueExact value: -14783591 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.14 million Exact valueExact value: -6135812 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.46 million Exact valueExact value: 1457354 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.59 million Calculation and evidence-6135812 − 1457354 USD Exact free cash flow: -7593166 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | −USD 5.64 million Exact valueExact value: -5635134 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.05 million Exact valueExact value: -6052148 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 279,005 Exact valueExact value: 279005 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.33 million Calculation and evidence-6052148 − 279005 USD Exact free cash flow: -6331153 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 4.52 million Exact valueExact value: -4520229 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.54 million Exact valueExact value: -3540854 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 89,840 Exact valueExact value: 89840 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.63 million Calculation and evidence-3540854 − 89840 USD Exact free cash flow: -3630694 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 2.6 million Exact valueExact value: -2596203 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.36 million Exact valueExact value: -2360681 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15,950 Exact valueExact value: 15950 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.38 million Calculation and evidence-2360681 − 15950 USD Exact free cash flow: -2376631 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 4.92 million Exact valueExact value: -4920143 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.41 million Exact valueExact value: -3406560 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 98,118 Exact valueExact value: 98118 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.5 million Calculation and evidence-3406560 − 98118 USD Exact free cash flow: -3504678 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
24 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000889872, 889872, edgar:889872
Also known as GALAGEN INC