Revenue
103 million USD
2000-01-02 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 102701000 USD Source
16 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-08-14 to 2000-01-31. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
20549000 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2000-01-31.
Financial data available through: 1999-03-28.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 163.32 million
–
Current period
USD 206.67 million
–
206673000 − 163316000 = 43357000 USD
163316000 USD · 1997-03-29 – 1998-03-28
Inspect prior input Prior source206673000 USD · 1998-03-29 – 1999-03-28
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 8.27 million
–
Current period
USD 9.71 million
–
9710000 − 8270000 = 1440000 USD
8270000 USD · 1997-03-30 – 1998-03-29
Inspect prior input Prior source9710000 USD · 1998-03-29 – 1999-03-28
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 6.9 million
–
Current period
USD 9.04 million
–
9043000 − 6904000 = 2139000 USD
6904000 USD · 1997-03-30 – 1998-03-29
Inspect prior input Prior source9043000 USD · 1998-03-29 – 1999-03-28
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 5.38 million
–
Current period
USD 6.84 million
–
6838000 − 5380000 = 1458000 USD
5380000 USD · 1997-03-30 – 1998-03-29
Inspect prior input Prior source6838000 USD · 1998-03-29 – 1999-03-28
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 1996-03-29 – 1997-03-28 | 120555000 | 112972000 Derived | 7583000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1998 1997-03-29 – 1998-03-28 | 163316000 | 149886000 Derived | 13430000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1999 1998-03-29 – 1999-03-28 | 206673000 | 191072000 Derived | 15601000 | 5891000 Derived | 9710000 | 2205000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Revenue | 120555000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 163316000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 206673000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 35.5% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 26.5% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 6.3% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 8.2% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 7.5% |
|
| 1997-03-28 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998-03-28 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 4.7% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | 1.1% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 9043000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 1998 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 1999 | Free cash flow | 2205000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997-03-28 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1998-03-28 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1999-03-28 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997-03-28 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1998-03-28 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.65× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1994-03-31 – 1995-03-30 | −USD 1.28 million Exact valueExact value: -1275000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.11 million Exact valueExact value: -1111000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.23 million Exact valueExact value: 7233000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.34 million Calculation and evidence-1111000 − 7233000 USD Exact free cash flow: -8344000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1995-03-31 – 1996-03-30 | USD 205,000 Exact valueExact value: 205000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.04 million Exact valueExact value: 5043000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 444,000 Exact valueExact value: 444000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.6 million Calculation and evidence5043000 − 444000 USD Exact free cash flow: 4599000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1996-03-31 – 1997-03-30 | USD 5.35 million Exact valueExact value: 5350000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.45 million Exact valueExact value: 3451000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.55 million Exact valueExact value: 1548000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.9 million Calculation and evidence3451000 − 1548000 USD Exact free cash flow: 1903000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1997-03-30 – 1998-03-29 | USD 8.27 million Exact valueExact value: 8270000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.9 million Exact valueExact value: 6904000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.38 million Exact valueExact value: 5380000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.52 million Calculation and evidence6904000 − 5380000 USD Exact free cash flow: 1524000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1998-03-29 – 1999-03-28 | USD 9.71 million Exact valueExact value: 9710000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.04 million Exact valueExact value: 9043000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.84 million Exact valueExact value: 6838000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.21 million Calculation and evidence9043000 − 6838000 USD Exact free cash flow: 2205000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
16 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000889664, 889664, edgar:889664