Revenue
126 million USD
2000-03-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 125500000 USD Source
15 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1998-08-14 to 2009-10-13. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
126 million USD
2000-03-30 · USD
-4.78%
2000-03-30 · %
1.9 million USD
2000-03-30 · USD
-8.7 million USD
2000-03-30 · USD
7700000 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2009-10-13.
Financial data available through: 1999-12-30.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 662.5 million
–
Current period
USD 631.4 million
–
631400000 − 662500000 = -31100000 USD
662500000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source631400000 USD · 1998-12-31 – 1999-12-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 89 million
–
Current period
−USD 127.3 million
–
-127300000 − -89000000 = -38300000 USD
-89000000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-127300000 USD · 1998-12-31 – 1999-12-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 42.6 million
–
Current period
−USD 9.5 million
–
-9500000 − 42600000 = -52100000 USD
42600000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-9500000 USD · 1998-12-31 – 1999-12-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 116.9 million
–
Current period
USD 64.5 million
–
64500000 − 116900000 = -52400000 USD
116900000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source64500000 USD · 1998-12-31 – 1999-12-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 677100000 | 675800000 Derived | 1300000 | 47100000 Derived | -45800000 | -36300000 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 684300000 | 682700000 Derived | 1600000 | 28600000 Derived | -27000000 | -21100000 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 662500000 | 664800000 Derived | -2300000 | 86700000 Derived | -89000000 | -74300000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1998-12-31 – 1999-12-30 | 631400000 | 685200000 Derived | -53800000 | 73500000 Derived | -127300000 | -74000000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Revenue | 677100000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 684300000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 662500000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 631400000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 1.1% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | -3.2% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | -4.7% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 0.2% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 0.2% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | -0.3% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | -8.5% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -6.8% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -3.9% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -13.4% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -20.2% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -5.4% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -3.1% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -11.2% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -11.7% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 30800000 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 46300000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 42600000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -9500000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -36300000 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -21100000 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -74300000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -74000000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997 | Liabilities / assets | 102.3% |
|
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 145.3% |
|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 172.7% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.22× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.3× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.05× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | −USD 45.8 million Exact valueExact value: -45800000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 30.8 million Exact valueExact value: 30800000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 67.1 million Exact valueExact value: 67100000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 36.3 million Calculation and evidence30800000 − 67100000 USD Exact free cash flow: -36300000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | −USD 27 million Exact valueExact value: -27000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 46.3 million Exact valueExact value: 46300000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 67.4 million Exact valueExact value: 67400000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 21.1 million Calculation and evidence46300000 − 67400000 USD Exact free cash flow: -21100000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 89 million Exact valueExact value: -89000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 42.6 million Exact valueExact value: 42600000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 116.9 million Exact valueExact value: 116900000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 74.3 million Calculation and evidence42600000 − 116900000 USD Exact free cash flow: -74300000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1998-12-31 – 1999-12-30 | −USD 127.3 million Exact valueExact value: -127300000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.5 million Exact valueExact value: -9500000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 64.5 million Exact valueExact value: 64500000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 74 million Calculation and evidence-9500000 − 64500000 USD Exact free cash flow: -74000000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
15 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000889571, 889571, edgar:889571
Also known as OSCAR I CORP