Revenue
388 million iso4217-usd
2018 Q3 · iso4217-usd
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 387689000 iso4217-usd Source
153 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1994-03-14 to 2026-08-06. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
388 million iso4217-usd
2018 Q3 · iso4217-usd
2.44%
2017-12-30 · %
-8.96 million iso4217-usd
2018 Q3 · iso4217-usd
-16.3 million iso4217-usd
2018 Q3 · iso4217-usd
86921000 USD
217102000 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-06.
Financial data available through: 2026-03-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 41.22 million
–
Current period
USD 114.67 million
–
114674000 − 41224000 = 73450000 USD
41224000 USD · 2024-04-01 – 2025-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source114674000 USD · 2025-04-01 – 2026-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 335.48 million
–
Current period
USD 224.51 million
–
224506000 − 335475000 = -110969000 USD
335475000 USD · 2024-04-01 – 2025-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source224506000 USD · 2025-04-01 – 2026-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 37.23 million
–
Current period
USD 44.32 million
–
44323000 − 37225000 = 7098000 USD
37225000 USD · 2024-04-01 – 2025-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source44323000 USD · 2025-04-01 – 2026-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2015-04-01 – 2016-03-31 | 1279567000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2017 2016-04-01 – 2017-03-31 | 1262198000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2018 2017-04-01 – 2018-03-31 | 1314765000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in iso4217-usd.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(iso4217-usd) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Revenue | 1279567000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 1262198000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 1314765000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | -1.4% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 4.2% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-03-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017-03-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018-03-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016-03-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017-03-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018-03-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(iso4217-usd) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2017 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2018 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2017-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2018-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-03-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2017-03-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2018-03-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 2015-12-27 – 2016-12-31 | USD 28.11 million Exact valueExact value: 28108000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2016-04-01 – 2017-03-31 | USD 12.61 million Exact valueExact value: 12613000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 24.32 million Exact valueExact value: 24324000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 32.14 million Exact valueExact value: 32139000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.82 million Calculation and evidence24324000 − 32139000 USD Exact free cash flow: -7815000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2016-07-03 – 2017-07-01 | USD 11.84 million Exact valueExact value: 11836000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2020 2019-04-01 – 2020-03-31 | USD 52.34 million Exact valueExact value: 52335000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 127.32 million Exact valueExact value: 127317000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 65.69 million Exact valueExact value: 65686000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 61.63 million Calculation and evidence127317000 − 65686000 USD Exact free cash flow: 61631000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2020-04-01 – 2021-03-31 | USD 126.1 million Exact valueExact value: 126100000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 183.18 million Exact valueExact value: 183180000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 71.43 million Exact valueExact value: 71431000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 111.75 million Calculation and evidence183180000 − 71431000 USD Exact free cash flow: 111749000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2021-04-01 – 2022-03-31 | USD 46.2 million Exact valueExact value: 46200000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 30.15 million Exact valueExact value: 30152000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 53.37 million Exact valueExact value: 53367000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 23.22 million Calculation and evidence30152000 − 53367000 USD Exact free cash flow: -23215000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2022-04-01 – 2023-03-31 | USD 9.23 million Exact valueExact value: 9231000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 212.8 million Exact valueExact value: -212796000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 70.63 million Exact valueExact value: 70628000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 283.42 million Calculation and evidence-212796000 − 70628000 USD Exact free cash flow: -283424000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2023-04-01 – 2024-03-31 | USD 63.32 million Exact valueExact value: 63318000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 82.96 million Exact valueExact value: -82963000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 36.64 million Exact valueExact value: 36637000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 119.6 million Calculation and evidence-82963000 − 36637000 USD Exact free cash flow: -119600000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2025 2024-04-01 – 2025-03-31 | USD 41.22 million Exact valueExact value: 41224000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 335.48 million Exact valueExact value: 335475000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 37.23 million Exact valueExact value: 37225000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 298.25 million Calculation and evidence335475000 − 37225000 USD Exact free cash flow: 298250000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2026 2025-04-01 – 2026-03-31 | USD 114.67 million Exact valueExact value: 114674000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 224.51 million Exact valueExact value: 224506000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 44.32 million Exact valueExact value: 44323000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 180.18 million Calculation and evidence224506000 − 44323000 USD Exact free cash flow: 180183000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
153 filings · 5,448 latest values · 5,448 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000088948, 88948, SENEA, SENEB, SENEL, SENEM, edgar:88948, senea
Also known as SENECA FOODS CORP /NY/, SENECA FOODS CORPORATION, Seneca Foods Corp, Seneca Foods Corporation