Revenue
173 million USD
2001-08-28 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 173381000 USD Source
24 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-08-26 to 2001-11-06. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
173 million USD
2001-08-28 · USD
6.59%
2001-08-28 · %
-14.2 million USD
2001-08-28 · USD
-20.5 million USD
2001-08-28 · USD
6372000 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2001-11-06.
Financial data available through: 2001-05-29.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 598.26 million
–
Current period
USD 661.72 million
–
661717000 − 598258000 = 63459000 USD
598258000 USD · 1999-05-31 – 2000-05-30
Inspect prior input Prior source661717000 USD · 2000-05-30 – 2001-05-29
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 26.29 million
–
Current period
USD 17.61 million
–
17608000 − 26289000 = -8681000 USD
26289000 USD · 1999-05-31 – 2000-05-30
Inspect prior input Prior source17608000 USD · 2000-05-30 – 2001-05-29
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 28.02 million
–
Current period
USD 51.93 million
–
51925000 − 28021000 = 23904000 USD
28021000 USD · 1999-05-31 – 2000-05-30
Inspect prior input Prior source51925000 USD · 2000-05-30 – 2001-05-29
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 69.26 million
–
Current period
USD 43.05 million
–
43053000 − 69257000 = -26204000 USD
69257000 USD · 1999-05-31 – 2000-05-30
Inspect prior input Prior source43053000 USD · 2000-05-30 – 2001-05-29
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1993-05-29 – 1994-05-28 | 207569000 | 181454000 Derived | 26115000 | 11798000 Derived | 14317000 | -26741000 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1994-05-29 – 1995-05-28 | 253700000 | 222791000 Derived | 30909000 | 10346000 Derived | 20563000 | -41693000 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1995-05-29 – 1996-05-28 | 307476000 | 267007000 Derived | 40469000 | 18006000 Derived | 22463000 | -29423000 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1996-06-04 – 1997-06-03 | 405186000 | 357982000 Derived | 47204000 | 34463000 Derived | 12741000 | -61530000 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1997-06-03 – 1998-06-02 | 447491000 | 395529000 Derived | 51962000 | 24782000 Derived | 27180000 | -50181000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1998-06-02 – 1999-06-01 | 511483000 | 455620000 Derived | 55863000 | 37050000 Derived | 18813000 | -57121000 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 1999-05-31 – 2000-05-30 | 598258000 | 541154000 Derived | 57104000 | 30815000 Derived | 26289000 | -41236000 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2000-05-30 – 2001-05-29 | 661717000 | 619552000 Derived | 42165000 | 24557000 Derived | 17608000 | 8872000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Revenue | 207569000 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 253700000 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 307476000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 405186000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 447491000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 511483000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 598258000 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 661717000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 22.2% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 21.2% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 31.8% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 10.4% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 14.3% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 17% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | 10.6% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating margin | 12.6% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | 12.2% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 13.2% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 11.6% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 11.6% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 10.9% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | 9.5% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | 6.4% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | 6.9% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 8.1% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 7.3% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 3.1% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 6.1% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 3.7% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | 4.4% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | 2.7% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | -12.9% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | -16.4% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -9.6% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -15.2% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -11.2% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -11.2% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -6.9% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | 1.3% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | 21161000 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 603000 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 22762000 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 8657000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 14460000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 23843000 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 28021000 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 51925000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | -26741000 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | -41693000 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -29423000 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -61530000 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -50181000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -57121000 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -41236000 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | 8872000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-05-28 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995-05-28 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996-05-28 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997-06-03 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998-06-02 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999-06-01 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000-05-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2001-05-29 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-05-28 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995-05-28 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.86× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.84× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.19× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.15× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.22× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.17× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1993-05-29 – 1994-05-28 | USD 14.32 million Exact valueExact value: 14317000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 21.16 million Exact valueExact value: 21161000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 47.9 million Exact valueExact value: 47902000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 26.74 million Calculation and evidence21161000 − 47902000 USD Exact free cash flow: -26741000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1994-05-29 – 1995-05-28 | USD 20.56 million Exact valueExact value: 20563000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 603,000 Exact valueExact value: 603000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 42.3 million Exact valueExact value: 42296000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 41.69 million Calculation and evidence603000 − 42296000 USD Exact free cash flow: -41693000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1995-05-29 – 1996-05-28 | USD 22.46 million Exact valueExact value: 22463000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 22.76 million Exact valueExact value: 22762000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 52.19 million Exact valueExact value: 52185000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 29.42 million Calculation and evidence22762000 − 52185000 USD Exact free cash flow: -29423000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1996-06-04 – 1997-06-03 | USD 12.74 million Exact valueExact value: 12741000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.66 million Exact valueExact value: 8657000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 70.19 million Exact valueExact value: 70187000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 61.53 million Calculation and evidence8657000 − 70187000 USD Exact free cash flow: -61530000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1997-06-03 – 1998-06-02 | USD 27.18 million Exact valueExact value: 27180000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.46 million Exact valueExact value: 14460000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 64.64 million Exact valueExact value: 64641000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 50.18 million Calculation and evidence14460000 − 64641000 USD Exact free cash flow: -50181000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1998-06-02 – 1999-06-01 | USD 18.81 million Exact valueExact value: 18813000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 23.84 million Exact valueExact value: 23843000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 80.96 million Exact valueExact value: 80964000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 57.12 million Calculation and evidence23843000 − 80964000 USD Exact free cash flow: -57121000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 1999-05-31 – 2000-05-30 | USD 26.29 million Exact valueExact value: 26289000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 28.02 million Exact valueExact value: 28021000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 69.26 million Exact valueExact value: 69257000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 41.24 million Calculation and evidence28021000 − 69257000 USD Exact free cash flow: -41236000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2000-05-30 – 2001-05-29 | USD 17.61 million Exact valueExact value: 17608000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 51.93 million Exact valueExact value: 51925000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 43.05 million Exact valueExact value: 43053000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.87 million Calculation and evidence51925000 − 43053000 USD Exact free cash flow: 8872000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
24 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000889409, 889409, edgar:889409