Sentinel Holdings Ltd.

EDGAR

67 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-11-12 to 2026-08-13. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

0 USD

2003-12-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating cash flow

-30 USD

2003-12-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -30 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
520 USD Source
Exact value

520 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

0 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2002-04-01 – 2003-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2002-04-01 – 2002-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2003-04-01 – 2003-06-30 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2003-07-01 – 2003-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2003-10-01 – 2003-12-31 Source

Net income

-225 thousand USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -727074 USD · 2002-04-01 – 2003-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -565850 USD · 2002-04-01 – 2002-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -30000 USD · 2003-04-01 – 2003-06-30 Source
  • Net income: -33980 USD · 2003-07-01 – 2003-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -30 USD · 2003-10-01 – 2003-12-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-13.

Financial data available through: 2003-03-31.

Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2003-03-31
  • Operating income: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2003-03-31
  • Net income: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2003-03-31
  • Operating cash flow: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2001-03-31
  • Capital expenditure: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2001-03-31
  • Total assets: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2001-03-31
  • Total liabilities: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2002-03-31
  • Current assets: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2003-03-31
  • Current liabilities: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2003-03-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2003-03-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    -100%

    Prior period

    USD 117,719

    –

    Current period

    USD 0

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    0 − 117719 = -117719 USD

    117719 USD · 2001-04-01 – 2002-03-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    0 USD · 2002-04-01 – 2003-03-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    +USD 4.11 million

    Prior period

    −USD 4.84 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 727,074

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -727074 − -4835665 = 4108591 USD

    -4835665 USD · 2001-04-01 – 2002-03-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -727074 USD · 2002-04-01 – 2003-03-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2003 2002-04-01 – 2003-03-31

  • Revenue USD 0
  • Operating costs Derived USD 214,823
  • Operating income −USD 214,823
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 512,251
  • Net income −USD 727,074

Cash

  • Operating cash flow Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 1997 Operating loss: operating costs were 135% of revenue.
  • 1998 Operating loss: operating costs were 199% of revenue.
  • 1999 Operating loss: operating costs were 145% of revenue.
  • 2000 Operating loss: operating costs were 271% of revenue.
  • 2001 Operating loss: operating costs were 164% of revenue.
  • 2002 Operating loss: operating costs were 3,783% of revenue.
  • 2003 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
1997 1996-04-01 – 1997-03-312014788 2714016 Derived -699228 54118 Derived -753346 Unavailable
Source
1998 1997-04-01 – 1998-03-311204238 2390839 Derived -1186601 89399 Derived -1276000 Unavailable
Source
1999 1998-04-01 – 1999-03-31637450 927176 Derived -289726 92458 Derived -382184 -380209 Derived
Source
2000 1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31216623 585988 Derived -369365 514745 Derived -884110 -217848 Derived
Source
2001 2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31541755 887933 Derived -346178 -363451 Derived 17273 379435 Derived
Source
2002 2001-04-01 – 2002-03-31117719 4452767 Derived -4335048 500617 Derived -4835665 Unavailable
Source
2003 2002-04-01 – 2003-03-310 214823 Derived -214823 512251 Derived -727074 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 0 2003
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.2.2M1.6M1.1M544.0K0.0199720002003
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1997Revenue2014788
1998Revenue1204238
1999Revenue637450
2000Revenue216623
2001Revenue541755
2002Revenue117719
2003Revenue0

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

-100% 2003
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.170%98%25%-47%-120%199720002003
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1997Year over yearNo prior comparable period
1998Year over year-40.2%
1999Year over year-47.1%
2000Year over year-66%
2001Year over year150.1%
2002Year over year-78.3%
2003Year over year-100%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -3,682.5% 2002
Net margin -4,107.8% 2002
Free cash flow margin 70% 2001
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.404%-807%-2,019%-3,230%-4,442%199720002003
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1997Operating margin-34.7%
1998Operating margin-98.5%
1999Operating margin-45.5%
2000Operating margin-170.5%
2001Operating margin-63.9%
2002Operating margin-3,682.5%
2003Operating marginNot reported
1997Net margin-37.4%
1998Net margin-106%
1999Net margin-60%
2000Net margin-408.1%
2001Net margin3.2%
2002Net margin-4,107.8%
2003Net marginNot reported
1997Free cash flow marginNot reported
1998Free cash flow marginNot reported
1999Free cash flow margin-59.6%
2000Free cash flow margin-100.6%
2001Free cash flow margin70%
2002Free cash flow marginNot reported
2003Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD 379.4K 2001
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.448.4K198.5K-51.4K-301.3K-551.1K199720002003
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1997Operating cash flow-336376
1998Operating cash flow-482207
1999Operating cash flow-346687
2000Operating cash flow-164635
2001Operating cash flow379435
2002Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2003Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD 379.4K 2001
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.440.2K219.9K-387.0-220.7K-441.0K199720002003
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1997Free cash flowUnavailable
1998Free cash flowUnavailable
1999Free cash flow-380209
2000Free cash flow-217848
2001Free cash flow379435
2002Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
2003Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

357.2% 1998
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.386%289%193%96%0%1997-03-312000-03-312003-03-31
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1997-03-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
1998Liabilities / assets357.2%
1999-03-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2000-03-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2001-03-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2002Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2003-03-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0× 2003
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.0.25×0.19×0.13×0.06×0.00×199720002003
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1997Current assets / current liabilities0.2×
1998Current assets / current liabilities0.06×
1999Current assets / current liabilities0.23×
2000Current assets / current liabilities0.05×
2001Current assets / current liabilities0.08×
2002Current assets / current liabilities0×
2003Current assets / current liabilities0×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
1995 1994-04-01 – 1995-03-31
−USD 1.31 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1309459 USD

1994-04-01 – 1995-03-31: -1309459 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 79,783
Exact value

Exact value: -79783 USD

1994-04-01 – 1995-03-31: -79783 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1996 1995-04-01 – 1996-03-31
−USD 1.58 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1576484 USD

1995-04-01 – 1996-03-31: -1576484 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 439,034
Exact value

Exact value: -439034 USD

1995-04-01 – 1996-03-31: -439034 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1997 1996-04-01 – 1997-03-31
−USD 753,346
Exact value

Exact value: -753346 USD

1996-04-01 – 1997-03-31: -753346 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 336,376
Exact value

Exact value: -336376 USD

1996-04-01 – 1997-03-31: -336376 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1998 1997-04-01 – 1998-03-31
−USD 1.28 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1276000 USD

1997-04-01 – 1998-03-31: -1276000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 482,207
Exact value

Exact value: -482207 USD

1997-04-01 – 1998-03-31: -482207 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1999 1998-04-01 – 1999-03-31
−USD 382,184
Exact value

Exact value: -382184 USD

1998-04-01 – 1999-03-31: -382184 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 346,687
Exact value

Exact value: -346687 USD

1998-04-01 – 1999-03-31: -346687 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 33,522
Exact value

Exact value: 33522 USD

1998-04-01 – 1999-03-31: 33522 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 380,209
Calculation and evidence

-346687 − 33522 USD

Exact free cash flow: -380209 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2000 1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31
−USD 884,110
Exact value

Exact value: -884110 USD

1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31: -884110 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 164,635
Exact value

Exact value: -164635 USD

1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31: -164635 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 53,213
Exact value

Exact value: 53213 USD

1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31: 53213 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 217,848
Calculation and evidence

-164635 − 53213 USD

Exact free cash flow: -217848 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2001 2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31
USD 17,273
Exact value

Exact value: 17273 USD

2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31: 17273 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 379,435
Exact value

Exact value: 379435 USD

2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31: 379435 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31: 0 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 379,435
Calculation and evidence

379435 − 0 USD

Exact free cash flow: 379435 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2002 2001-04-01 – 2002-03-31
−USD 4.84 million
Exact value

Exact value: -4835665 USD

2001-04-01 – 2002-03-31: -4835665 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2003 2002-04-01 – 2003-03-31
−USD 727,074
Exact value

Exact value: -727074 USD

2002-04-01 – 2003-03-31: -727074 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

67 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000889353, 889353, SNTL, edgar:889353

Also known as James Maritime Holdings Inc., OUT TAKES INC