Revenue
0 USD
2003-12-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 0 USD Source
67 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-11-12 to 2026-08-13. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
520 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
0 USD
2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
-225 thousand USD
2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-13.
Financial data available through: 2003-03-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 117,719
–
Current period
USD 0
–
0 − 117719 = -117719 USD
117719 USD · 2001-04-01 – 2002-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source0 USD · 2002-04-01 – 2003-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 4.84 million
–
Current period
−USD 727,074
–
-727074 − -4835665 = 4108591 USD
-4835665 USD · 2001-04-01 – 2002-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-727074 USD · 2002-04-01 – 2003-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 1996-04-01 – 1997-03-31 | 2014788 | 2714016 Derived | -699228 | 54118 Derived | -753346 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1998 1997-04-01 – 1998-03-31 | 1204238 | 2390839 Derived | -1186601 | 89399 Derived | -1276000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1999 1998-04-01 – 1999-03-31 | 637450 | 927176 Derived | -289726 | 92458 Derived | -382184 | -380209 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31 | 216623 | 585988 Derived | -369365 | 514745 Derived | -884110 | -217848 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31 | 541755 | 887933 Derived | -346178 | -363451 Derived | 17273 | 379435 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2001-04-01 – 2002-03-31 | 117719 | 4452767 Derived | -4335048 | 500617 Derived | -4835665 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2003 2002-04-01 – 2003-03-31 | 0 | 214823 Derived | -214823 | 512251 Derived | -727074 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Revenue | 2014788 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 1204238 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 637450 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 216623 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 541755 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 117719 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 0 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | -40.2% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | -47.1% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | -66% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | 150.1% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | -78.3% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | -100% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Operating margin | -34.7% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | -98.5% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | -45.5% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | -170.5% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | -63.9% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | -3,682.5% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -37.4% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -106% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -60% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -408.1% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | 3.2% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -4,107.8% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -59.6% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -100.6% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | 70% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | -336376 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -482207 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -346687 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -164635 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 379435 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -380209 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -217848 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | 379435 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2003 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 357.2% |
|
| 1999-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2001-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2002 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2003-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.2× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.06× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.23× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.05× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.08× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1994-04-01 – 1995-03-31 | −USD 1.31 million Exact valueExact value: -1309459 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 79,783 Exact valueExact value: -79783 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1996 1995-04-01 – 1996-03-31 | −USD 1.58 million Exact valueExact value: -1576484 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 439,034 Exact valueExact value: -439034 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1997 1996-04-01 – 1997-03-31 | −USD 753,346 Exact valueExact value: -753346 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 336,376 Exact valueExact value: -336376 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1998 1997-04-01 – 1998-03-31 | −USD 1.28 million Exact valueExact value: -1276000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 482,207 Exact valueExact value: -482207 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1999 1998-04-01 – 1999-03-31 | −USD 382,184 Exact valueExact value: -382184 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 346,687 Exact valueExact value: -346687 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 33,522 Exact valueExact value: 33522 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 380,209 Calculation and evidence-346687 − 33522 USD Exact free cash flow: -380209 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31 | −USD 884,110 Exact valueExact value: -884110 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 164,635 Exact valueExact value: -164635 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 53,213 Exact valueExact value: 53213 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 217,848 Calculation and evidence-164635 − 53213 USD Exact free cash flow: -217848 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31 | USD 17,273 Exact valueExact value: 17273 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 379,435 Exact valueExact value: 379435 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 379,435 Calculation and evidence379435 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: 379435 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2001-04-01 – 2002-03-31 | −USD 4.84 million Exact valueExact value: -4835665 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2003 2002-04-01 – 2003-03-31 | −USD 727,074 Exact valueExact value: -727074 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
67 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000889353, 889353, SNTL, edgar:889353
Also known as James Maritime Holdings Inc., OUT TAKES INC