Revenue
3.63 million USD
2001-06-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 3633000 USD Source
28 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-14 to 2001-08-20. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
3.63 million USD
2001-06-30 · USD
-350.29%
2001-06-30 · %
-3.39 million USD
2001-06-30 · USD
-3.43 million USD
2001-06-30 · USD
1836000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
16.8 million USD
2000-07-01 – 2001-06-30
-141 million USD
2000-07-01 – 2001-06-30
1.04 million USD
2000-07-01 – 2001-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2001-08-20.
Financial data available through: 2000-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 31.25 million
–
Current period
USD 27.22 million
–
27215000 − 31245000 = -4030000 USD
31245000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source27215000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 24.77 million
–
Current period
−USD 180.67 million
–
-180668000 − -24770000 = -155898000 USD
-24770000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-180668000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.02 million
–
Current period
−USD 21.16 million
–
-21159000 − 1019000 = -22178000 USD
1019000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-21159000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.11 million
–
Current period
USD 1.06 million
–
1061000 − 1107000 = -46000 USD
1107000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1061000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 53021000 | 54001000 Derived | -980000 | -401000 Derived | -579000 | 22000 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 48891000 | 53391000 Derived | -4500000 | -705000 Derived | -3795000 | -1491000 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 43635000 | 49940000 Derived | -6305000 | -337000 Derived | -5968000 | -5865000 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 33087000 | 41860000 Derived | -8773000 | -196000 Derived | -8577000 | -3401000 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 31482000 | 37970000 Derived | -6488000 | 29000 Derived | -6517000 | -3444000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 31245000 | 55837000 Derived | -24592000 | 178000 Derived | -24770000 | -88000 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 27215000 | 208443000 Derived | -181228000 | -560000 Derived | -180668000 | -22220000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Revenue | 53021000 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 48891000 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 43635000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 33087000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 31482000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 31245000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 27215000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | -7.8% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | -10.8% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | -24.2% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | -4.9% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | -0.8% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | -12.9% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating margin | -1.8% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | -9.2% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | -14.4% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | -26.5% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | -20.6% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | -78.7% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | -665.9% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | -1.1% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | -7.8% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -13.7% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -25.9% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -20.7% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -79.3% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -663.9% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | 0% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | -3% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -13.4% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -10.3% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -10.9% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -0.3% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -81.6% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | 1935000 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 1803000 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | -3806000 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | -1736000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -2133000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 1019000 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -21159000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | 22000 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | -1491000 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -5865000 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -3401000 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -3444000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -88000 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -22220000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1995 | Liabilities / assets | 27.6% |
|
| 1996 | Liabilities / assets | 28.8% |
|
| 1997 | Liabilities / assets | 31.4% |
|
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 40.1% |
|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 13.4% |
|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 46.8% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.99× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.91× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.38× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.94× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.64× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.63× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | −USD 579,000 Exact valueExact value: -579000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.94 million Exact valueExact value: 1935000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.91 million Exact valueExact value: 1913000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 22,000 Calculation and evidence1935000 − 1913000 USD Exact free cash flow: 22000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | −USD 3.8 million Exact valueExact value: -3795000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.8 million Exact valueExact value: 1803000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.29 million Exact valueExact value: 3294000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.49 million Calculation and evidence1803000 − 3294000 USD Exact free cash flow: -1491000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | −USD 5.97 million Exact valueExact value: -5968000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.81 million Exact valueExact value: -3806000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.06 million Exact valueExact value: 2059000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.87 million Calculation and evidence-3806000 − 2059000 USD Exact free cash flow: -5865000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | −USD 8.58 million Exact valueExact value: -8577000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.74 million Exact valueExact value: -1736000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.67 million Exact valueExact value: 1665000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.4 million Calculation and evidence-1736000 − 1665000 USD Exact free cash flow: -3401000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 6.52 million Exact valueExact value: -6517000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.13 million Exact valueExact value: -2133000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.31 million Exact valueExact value: 1311000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.44 million Calculation and evidence-2133000 − 1311000 USD Exact free cash flow: -3444000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 24.77 million Exact valueExact value: -24770000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.02 million Exact valueExact value: 1019000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.11 million Exact valueExact value: 1107000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 88,000 Calculation and evidence1019000 − 1107000 USD Exact free cash flow: -88000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 180.67 million Exact valueExact value: -180668000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 21.16 million Exact valueExact value: -21159000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.06 million Exact valueExact value: 1061000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 22.22 million Calculation and evidence-21159000 − 1061000 USD Exact free cash flow: -22220000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
28 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000889237, 889237, edgar:889237
Also known as NETRIX CORP