Revenue
3.1 million USD
1997-12-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 3098185 USD Source
13 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-08-14 to 1998-04-06. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
28276 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
11.8 million USD
1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
639 thousand USD
1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 1998-04-06.
Financial data available through: 1997-09-30.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 9.8 million
–
Current period
USD 11.09 million
–
11089064 − 9796858 = 1292206 USD
9796858 USD · 1995-10-01 – 1996-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source11089064 USD · 1996-10-01 – 1997-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 34,156
–
Current period
USD 378,109
–
378109 − 34156 = 343953 USD
34156 USD · 1995-10-01 – 1996-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source378109 USD · 1996-10-01 – 1997-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.19 million
–
Current period
USD 289,406
–
289406 − 1193336 = -903930 USD
1193336 USD · 1995-10-01 – 1996-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source289406 USD · 1996-10-01 – 1997-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 145,049
–
Current period
USD 418,917
–
418917 − 145049 = 273868 USD
145049 USD · 1995-10-01 – 1996-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source418917 USD · 1996-10-01 – 1997-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1993-10-01 – 1994-09-30 | 11383732 | 11916340 Derived | -532608 | -57355 Derived | -475253 | -1230397 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1994-10-01 – 1995-09-30 | 11277350 | 12807575 Derived | -1530225 | -322756 Derived | -1207469 | -233847 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1995-10-01 – 1996-09-30 | 9796858 | 9700503 Derived | 96355 | 62199 Derived | 34156 | 1048287 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1996-10-01 – 1997-09-30 | 11089064 | 10209594 Derived | 879470 | 501361 Derived | 378109 | -129511 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Revenue | 11383732 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 11277350 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 9796858 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 11089064 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | -0.9% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | -13.1% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 13.2% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating margin | -4.7% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | -13.6% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 1% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 7.9% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | -4.2% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | -10.7% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 0.3% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 3.4% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | -10.8% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | -2.1% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | 10.7% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -1.2% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | -337825 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 34349 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 1193336 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 289406 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | -1230397 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | -233847 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | 1048287 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -129511 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-09-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995-09-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1996-09-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997-09-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-09-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.44× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.7× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.85× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1993-10-01 – 1994-09-30 | −USD 475,253 Exact valueExact value: -475253 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 337,825 Exact valueExact value: -337825 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 892,572 Exact valueExact value: 892572 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.23 million Calculation and evidence-337825 − 892572 USD Exact free cash flow: -1230397 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1994-10-01 – 1995-09-30 | −USD 1.21 million Exact valueExact value: -1207469 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 34,349 Exact valueExact value: 34349 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 268,196 Exact valueExact value: 268196 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 233,847 Calculation and evidence34349 − 268196 USD Exact free cash flow: -233847 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1995-10-01 – 1996-09-30 | USD 34,156 Exact valueExact value: 34156 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.19 million Exact valueExact value: 1193336 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 145,049 Exact valueExact value: 145049 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.05 million Calculation and evidence1193336 − 145049 USD Exact free cash flow: 1048287 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1996-10-01 – 1997-09-30 | USD 378,109 Exact valueExact value: 378109 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 289,406 Exact valueExact value: 289406 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 418,917 Exact valueExact value: 418917 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 129,511 Calculation and evidence289406 − 418917 USD Exact free cash flow: -129511 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
13 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000889155, 889155, edgar:889155