Revenue
1.33 million USD
2010-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 1330000 USD Source
117 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-13 to 2026-01-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
3492000 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-01-14.
Financial data available through: 2001-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 6.35 million
–
Current period
USD 9.04 million
–
9035200 − 6348819 = 2686381 USD
6348819 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source9035200 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 4.29 million
–
Current period
USD 6.09 million
–
6093333 − 4287461 = 1805872 USD
4287461 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source6093333 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 497673 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 409869 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 1050236 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 836833 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 1726635 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 1230907 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 2629457 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 1798958 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 3406021 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 2274128 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 4426245 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 2942280 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 6348819 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 4287461 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 9035200 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 6093333 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Revenue | 497673 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 1050236 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 1726635 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 2629457 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 3406021 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 4426245 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 6348819 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 9035200 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 111% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 64.4% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 52.3% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 29.5% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 30% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 43.4% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | 42.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1995-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | 82.4% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 79.7% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 71.3% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 68.4% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 66.8% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 66.5% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | 67.5% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | 67.4% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | 364974 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 803274 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 1439144 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 1454888 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 2358388 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 3397860 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2001 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1995-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 0.6% |
|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 23.6% |
|
| 2001 | Liabilities / assets | 13.5% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1997-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1998-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1999-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2000-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2001-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | USD 409,869 Exact valueExact value: 409869 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 364,974 Exact valueExact value: 364974 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | USD 836,833 Exact valueExact value: 836833 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 803,274 Exact valueExact value: 803274 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | USD 1.23 million Exact valueExact value: 1230907 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.44 million Exact valueExact value: 1439144 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 1.8 million Exact valueExact value: 1798958 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.45 million Exact valueExact value: 1454888 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | USD 2.27 million Exact valueExact value: 2274128 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.36 million Exact valueExact value: 2358388 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | USD 2.94 million Exact valueExact value: 2942280 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.4 million Exact valueExact value: 3397860 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | USD 4.29 million Exact valueExact value: 4287461 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | USD 6.09 million Exact valueExact value: 6093333 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
117 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000889123, 889123, edgar:889123