Revenue
41.3 million USD
2012 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 41294000 USD Source
63 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1999-08-13 to 2012-11-08. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
41.3 million USD
2012 Q3 · USD
8.21%
2012 Q3 · %
6.32 million USD
2012 Q3 · USD
34455000 USD
11300000 USD
32888000 shares
2.58% · 827 thousand shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
162 million USD
2011-10-01 – 2012-09-30
8.93 million USD
2011-10-01 – 2012-09-30
26.9 million USD
2011-10-01 – 2012-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2012-11-08.
Financial data available through: 2011-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 149.51 million
–
Current period
USD 154.68 million
–
154683000 − 149513000 = 5170000 USD
149513000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source154683000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 5.38 million
–
Current period
−USD 1.57 million
–
-1572000 − 5376000 = -6948000 USD
5376000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1572000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 29.89 million
–
Current period
USD 25.68 million
–
25682000 − 29888000 = -4206000 USD
29888000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source25682000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 32354183 | 31378807 Derived | 975376 | 1380959 Derived | -405583 | -927295 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 38407615 | 35055662 Derived | 3351953 | 1249866 Derived | 2102087 | 3755910 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 42285000 | 38374000 Derived | 3911000 | -36000 Derived | 3947000 | -1351000 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 60501000 | 52605000 Derived | 7896000 | -14767000 Derived | 22663000 | 10964000 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 91736000 | 86488000 Derived | 5248000 | 4927000 Derived | 321000 | 7187000 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 135132000 | 125658000 Derived | 9474000 | -1472000 Derived | 10946000 | 1865000 Derived | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 151642000 | 144911000 Derived | 6731000 | 4812000 Derived | 1919000 | 14131000 Derived | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 151863000 | 138541000 Derived | 13322000 | 8192000 Derived | 5130000 | 23947000 Derived | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 149513000 | 140532000 Derived | 8981000 | 3605000 Derived | 5376000 | 17147000 Derived | Source
|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 154683000 | 157298000 Derived | -2615000 | -1043000 Derived | -1572000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Revenue | 32354183 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 38407615 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 42285000 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 60501000 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 91736000 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 135132000 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 151642000 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 151863000 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 149513000 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 154683000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Year over year | 31.3% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | 18.7% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 10.1% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 43.1% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 51.6% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | 47.3% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | 12.2% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | 0.1% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | -1.5% |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | 3.5% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Operating margin | 3% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | 8.7% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | 9.2% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | 13.1% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | 5.7% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | 7% |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | 4.4% |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | 8.8% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | 6% |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | -1.7% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -1.3% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | 5.5% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | 9.3% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | 37.5% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | 0.3% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | 8.1% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | 1.3% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | 3.4% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | 3.6% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | -1% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | -2.9% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | 9.8% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | -3.2% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | 18.1% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | 7.8% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | 1.4% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | 9.3% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | 15.8% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | 11.5% |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | 2743538 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | 6432923 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | 7807000 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | 18445000 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | 17010000 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | 18225000 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | 27602000 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | 33207000 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | 29888000 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | 25682000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | -927295 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | 3755910 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | -1351000 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | 10964000 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | 7187000 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | 1865000 |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | 14131000 |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | 23947000 |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | 17147000 |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Liabilities / assets | 74.2% |
|
| 2003 | Liabilities / assets | 16.6% |
|
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | 21.9% |
|
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 10.9% |
|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 38.8% |
|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 35.2% |
|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 29.1% |
|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 22.1% |
|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 19.5% |
|
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 17.2% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.57× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.59× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.3× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 9.41× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.5× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.46× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.86× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.49× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.33× |
|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.42× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | −USD 405,583 Exact valueExact value: -405583 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.74 million Exact valueExact value: 2743538 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.67 million Exact valueExact value: 3670833 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 927,295 Calculation and evidence2743538 − 3670833 USD Exact free cash flow: -927295 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | USD 2.1 million Exact valueExact value: 2102087 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.43 million Exact valueExact value: 6432923 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.68 million Exact valueExact value: 2677013 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.76 million Calculation and evidence6432923 − 2677013 USD Exact free cash flow: 3755910 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | USD 3.95 million Exact valueExact value: 3947000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.81 million Exact valueExact value: 7807000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.16 million Exact valueExact value: 9158000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.35 million Calculation and evidence7807000 − 9158000 USD Exact free cash flow: -1351000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | USD 22.66 million Exact valueExact value: 22663000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 18.45 million Exact valueExact value: 18445000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.48 million Exact valueExact value: 7481000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.96 million Calculation and evidence18445000 − 7481000 USD Exact free cash flow: 10964000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | USD 321,000 Exact valueExact value: 321000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17.01 million Exact valueExact value: 17010000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.82 million Exact valueExact value: 9823000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.19 million Calculation and evidence17010000 − 9823000 USD Exact free cash flow: 7187000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | USD 10.95 million Exact valueExact value: 10946000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 18.23 million Exact valueExact value: 18225000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16.36 million Exact valueExact value: 16360000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.87 million Calculation and evidence18225000 − 16360000 USD Exact free cash flow: 1865000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | USD 1.92 million Exact valueExact value: 1919000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 27.6 million Exact valueExact value: 27602000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.47 million Exact valueExact value: 13471000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.13 million Calculation and evidence27602000 − 13471000 USD Exact free cash flow: 14131000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | USD 5.13 million Exact valueExact value: 5130000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 33.21 million Exact valueExact value: 33207000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.26 million Exact valueExact value: 9260000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 23.95 million Calculation and evidence33207000 − 9260000 USD Exact free cash flow: 23947000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | USD 5.38 million Exact valueExact value: 5376000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 29.89 million Exact valueExact value: 29888000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.74 million Exact valueExact value: 12741000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17.15 million Calculation and evidence29888000 − 12741000 USD Exact free cash flow: 17147000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | −USD 1.57 million Exact valueExact value: -1572000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 25.68 million Exact valueExact value: 25682000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
63 filings · 841 latest values · 841 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000888953, 888953, edgar:888953
Also known as ONLINE RESOURCES & COMMUNICATIONS CORP, ONLINE RESOURCES CORP, ONLINE RESOURCES CORPORATION