Revenue
3.4 million USD
2012 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 3397162 USD Source
24 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2008-07-23 to 2012-05-15. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
3.4 million USD
2012 Q3 · USD
12.81%
2012 Q3 · %
-536 thousand USD
2012 Q3 · USD
-570 thousand USD
2012 Q3 · USD
2473294 USD
16659811 shares
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
1.71 million USD
2011-04-01 – 2012-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2012-05-15.
Financial data available through: 2011-06-30.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 2.43 million
–
Current period
USD 1.29 million
–
1293912 − 2428966 = -1135054 USD
2428966 USD · 2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source1293912 USD · 2010-07-01 – 2011-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -4918 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -29747 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 0 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | -4812 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | -29654 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 147% |
|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 6,603.7% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.68× |
|
| 2008-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | −USD 4,918 Exact valueExact value: -4918 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4,812 Exact valueExact value: -4812 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | −USD 29,747 Exact valueExact value: -29747 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 29,654 Exact valueExact value: -29654 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2010 2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30 | USD 2.43 million Exact valueExact value: 2428966 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2010 2009-10-01 – 2010-09-30 | USD 630,260 Exact valueExact value: 630260 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 383,122 Exact valueExact value: -383122 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11,178 Exact valueExact value: 11178 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 394,300 Calculation and evidence-383122 − 11178 USD Exact free cash flow: -394300 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2010-07-01 – 2011-06-30 | USD 1.29 million Exact valueExact value: 1293912 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
24 filings · 379 latest values · 379 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000888719, 888719, edgar:888719
Also known as China Lithium Technologies Inc., PHYSICIANS INSURANCE SERVICES LTD, PI SERVICES INC